Race Standings


                                                                   DRYC
                                                        TANNENBERG-SQUIRREL BANKS
                                                        PRELIMINARY RACE STANDINGS
RACE #1: SQUIRREL BANKS                                                                                                       19 Aug 2006
==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN FLT PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==========================================================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF A (0-99)          Start Time: 11:00    Hdcp Dist: 20
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       2  83400     BLACK KNIGHT         FARR39     21      15:06:50  03:59:50  FRIEDMAN, PHIL            DRYC                      
     2       4  116       MUDDY WATERS         MELGES 30  27      15:10:50  04:01:50  TOM BLANTON               CYC                       
     3       5  46877     KLEXY                B29        72      15:27:15  04:03:15  ED JENKINS                SBYRC                     
     4       6  71221     KAST OO THAWZUNDS    HENDER30   36      15:15:22  04:03:22  TOM PAYNE                 RBYC                      
     5       8  46565     BRAVURA              FARR 44    33      15:16:05  04:05:05  PAUL KATZ                 DRYC                      
     6       9  46924     TRUST ME             SOV33      87      15:35:58  04:06:58  DUNCAN CAMERON            CYC                       
     7      10  46778     WILDCAT              CHEET30    51      15:25:08  04:08:08  JOHN STAFF                SBYRC                     
     8      14  46163     FARR GONE            BEN 42S7   78      15:39:41  04:13:41  RICK RUSKIN*              SBRYC                     
     9      16  100       BLUE STAR            J109       69      15:41:38  04:18:38  CHARLIE HAUGK             SBYRC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF B (102-138)       Start Time: 11:05    Hdcp Dist: 20
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       7  57313     GINGER LEE           SC27       123     15:50:51  04:04:51  GREG ROSENKRANS           CYC                       
     2      12  97089     TRAVELER             EXP. 34    102     15:50:42  04:11:42  JACK MAYER*               DRYC                      
     3      13  585       JOY RIDE             J 80       108     15:53:10  04:12:10  JERRY HANEY               CYC                       
     4      15  52530     EGGEMOGGIN           J30        138     16:09:37  04:18:37  DONNA POLK                SMRYC                     
     5      18  57858     COMET                MOR36      129     16:14:05  04:26:05  DON CURRIE                SBYRC                     
     6      19  63157     AIRSTREAM            PRETO 35   135     16:31:21  04:41:21  MICHAEL ROACH             CYC                       
     7      21  46754     GREEN DRAGON         CAT380     120     16:35:50  04:50:50  GARY GREEN                SBYRC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF C (141 +)         Start Time: 11:10    Hdcp Dist: 20
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  97428     ZIP                  MAR242     150     15:58:07  03:58:07  JIM DURDEN                SMWYC                     
     2       3  97264     PATIENCE             MAR242     150     16:01:04  04:01:04  CRAIG YANDOW              SMWYC                     
     3      11  97228     VELERITO             MAR242     150     16:11:03  04:11:03  BRACK DUKER               CYC                       
     4      17  97630     KRYPTONITE           FUN 23     195     16:39:18  04:24:18  ROBERT HARRTFORD          RBYC                      
     5      20  56384     MEIMI II             COL 24 CH  258     17:21:26  04:45:26  MICHAEL DEVINE            RBYC                      
   DNS     DNS  87355     MIGHTY MOUSE         MAR242     150                         MICHAEL GEORGIA           SMWYC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ORCA                   Start Time: 11:15    Hdcp Dist: 20
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  27064     DELTA VEE            F-31R      1.1927  15:12:43  04:43:31  MIKE LENEMAN              SBYRC                     
     2       2  27031     TRIPLE TAP           CORSAIR F3 1.1894  15:16:08  04:46:48  ALAN EGUSA                SBYRC                     
     3       3  27089     CARIBBEAN SOUL       F-31       1.1031  15:36:13  04:48:09  AL BROUSSARD              SBYRC                     
     4       4  27081     TYGER TYGER          28CAT      1.0870  15:41:39  04:49:51  GEOFF DEUTSCHMANN         SBRYC                     
     5       5  46395     GIRLY BOAT           30'TRI     1.1922  15:18:39  04:50:29  DAN COHEN                 DRYC                      
     6       6  L7-1      ELLE                 TRI 7M     1.0661  16:00:32  05:04:24  DAVE LICATA               FYC                       
   DNS     DNS  7001      TRI ASCENDING        TRI        1.0021                      BOB DANKS                 SBYRC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PERFORM NS             Start Time: 11:20    Hdcp Dist: 20
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  77986     HOPSCOTCH            CAL25      240     17:15:21  04:35:21  RAIKOW/GOLD*              DRYC                      
     2       2  56049     BRAVADO              HUNTER 43  132     17:11:19  05:07:19  KEN SILVERSTEIN           DRYC                      
     3       3  808       NOVA                 38'SLP     203     17:42:23  05:14:43  MICHAEL SCHAU             DRYC                      
     4       4  87361     WINDSONG             COL 24     281     18:10:44  05:17:04  JOE COWEN                 SBYRC                     
     5       5  7044      EVENING STAR         AL28       188     17:51:14  05:28:34  STEVE VALENSI             DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 8/19/2006 - 7:03:04 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 W. PALAWAN WAY
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
info@dryc.org