Race Standings


                                                                   DRYC
                                                            SUNDOWN SERIES 2006
                                                        PRELIMINARY RACE STANDINGS
RACE #2: RACE #2                                                                                                              16 Jun 2006
==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN FLT PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==========================================================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
A1 RACING              Start Time: 18:05    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       3  97979     POWER PLAY           SCH35      69      19:06:05  00:55:55  TOM  MCQUADE  / STEVE ARL CYC                       
     2       4  7666      DIAVOLA              ROCKET 22  102     19:13:27  01:00:48  GRAY MARSHALL             CYC                       
     3       5  28767     BROADWAY BABE        C&C110     81      19:14:11  01:03:07  JIM MASLON                0.00                      
     4       6  67750     ROOSTER TAIL         OLSON 30   96      19:16:00  01:03:48  FRED EDELMAN              DRYC                      
     5       7  67284     AQUA CHEETAH         OLSON30    99      19:17:41  01:05:16  WAYNE BRANDOW             SMWYC                     
     6       9  7121      SEA NOTE             J 100      87      19:21:44  01:10:13  RON WOOD                  0.00                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
A2 RACING              Start Time: 18:10    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  97428     ZIP                  MAR242     150     19:15:48  00:54:33  JOANN MEEPOS              CYC                       
     2       2  97312     PREDATOR             MAR242     150     19:15:50  00:54:35  CHABAN ST.AMANT, MC KENNE SMWYC                     
     3       8  97394     PEGASUS              SLP23.3    207     19:35:25  01:09:53  JEFFRY BURNE              0.00                      
   DNF     DNF  57858     COMET                MOR36      129                         DON CURRIE                SBYRC                     
   OCS     OCS  97371     TEASER               SAN30/30   123                         GUCCIONE/RASSE TEAM       DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
B1 CRUISING            Start Time: 18:15    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       5  51974     BERYL                ERICK32    161     19:32:59  01:05:55  FRANK COUCE               SBYRC                     
     2       6  46990     DUCHESS              CAT36      150     19:32:50  01:06:35  RON JACOBS                0.00                      
     3       8  97        LA BELLE MER         CAT310     178     19:37:41  01:09:20  CHRIS BARNHAART           DRYC                      
     4       9  1546      IRVING               CAT36-2    173     19:38:20  01:10:22  EVE FISHER                DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
B2 CRUISING            Start Time: 18:20    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  87361     WINDSONG             COL 24     264     19:35:15  00:55:27  JOE COWEN                  SBYRC                    
     2       2  71        SHPRITZ              CAL24      237     19:38:45  01:00:59  GERALD SOBEL              WSA                       
     3       3  7163      SAYONARA             CAL25      231     19:40:29  01:03:10  MARK & MOSES STRATTON     SBYRC                     
     4       4  000       NO NAME              MACG25     228     19:42:40  01:05:34  MIKE INMOM                CYC                       
     5       7  56305     JURY RIGGED          COL22      270     19:47:04  01:06:49  STEVE MULLEN              SCCYC                     
     6      10  15430     WINDCHASER           CAT 22     270     19:53:18  01:13:03  STEPHEN JAMIESON          DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DINGY                  Start Time: 18:23    Hdcp Dist: 4
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  4430      SHENANIGANS          LIDO 14            19:22:15  00:59:15  TRACEY KENNEY             SCCYC                     
     2       2  6284      ISIS                 LIDO14             19:22:35  00:59:35  STEVE POTTER               SMWYC                    
     3       3  3572      HYPERSONIC HOG       LIDO 14            19:23:18  01:00:18  CHRIS RULLA               0.00                      
     4       4  882       FEARLESS FOSDICK     LIDO 14            19:24:51  01:01:51  TOM ESTLOW                SCCYC                     
     5       5  4779      295                  LIDO14             19:27:25  01:04:25  MICHAEL SIKOV             SCCYC                     
     6       6  83358     DUNDERHEAD           LASER              19:27:55  01:04:55  JULIAN SOTO               DRYC                      
     7       7  25        MINI ME              BONGO 15           19:27:57  01:04:57  COOPER WEITZ              CYC                       
     8       8  10        BAD GAS              LASER              19:27:59  01:04:59  TUCKER STRASSER           DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 6/16/2006 - 10:06:53 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 W. PALAWAN WAY
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
info@dryc.org