Race Standings


                                                                   DRYC
                                                            SUNDOWN SERIES 2006
                                                        PRELIMINARY RACE STANDINGS
RACE #3: SUNDOWN #3                                                                                                           14 Jul 2006
==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN FLT PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==========================================================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
A1 RACING              Start Time: 18:05    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       3  77333     SUPERSTAR            CAT38      117     19:07:08  00:53:22  DAVID EPSTEIN             DRYC                      
     2       4  97979     POWER PLAY           SCH35      69      19:04:55  00:54:45  TOM  MCQUADE  / STEVE ARL CYC                       
     3       5  28767     BROADWAY BABE        C&C110     81      19:06:29  00:55:25  JIM MASLON                DRYC                      
     4       6  97371     TEASER               SAN30/30   123     19:10:43  00:56:30  GUCCIONE/RASSE TEAM       DRYC                      
     5       8  67284     AQUA CHEETAH         OLSON30    99      19:09:43  00:57:18  WAYNE BRANDOW             SMWYC                     
     6      11  52133     TENACITY             J 133      18      19:08:33  01:02:12  GIL MAGUIRE               CYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
A2 RACING              Start Time: 18:10    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  97312     PREDATOR             MAR242     156     19:09:44  00:48:02  CHABAN ST.AMANT, MC KENNE 0.00                      
     2       2  46024     SANDBOX              MAR242     156     19:10:33  00:48:51  MARK SANDS                SMWYC                     
     3       7  46703     FAIRE WARNING        M26        207     19:22:20  00:56:49  MIKE INMOM                CYC                       
     4       9  97394     PEGASUS              BEN235     207     19:23:44  00:58:12  JEFFRY BURNE              SBYRC                     
     5      10  57396     MAUDE                SANT20     222     19:27:42  01:01:03  CASSIE GUARIRO            SMWYC                     
     6      12  21859     SLIPPERY WHEN WET    J24        174     19:28:08  01:05:05  PIERSON JACQUELIN         WYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
B1 CRUISING            Start Time: 18:15    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       4  46990     DUCHESS              CAT36      150     19:32:20  01:06:05  RON JACOBS                DRYC                      
     2       5  6332      KRAZY KAT            CAT30      195     19:38:37  01:08:59  ALBERT ALGAZE             DRYC                      
     3       8  1546      IRVING               CAT36-2    177     19:40:13  01:11:57  EVE FISHER                DRYC                      
     4       9  7144      GRACE                CAT36      165     19:40:41  01:13:19  MICHAEL SARDO             0.00                      
     5      10  51974     BERYL                ERICK32    161     19:41:14  01:14:09  FRANK COUCE               SBYRC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
B2 CRUISING            Start Time: 18:20    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  87361     WINDSONG             COL 24     264     19:40:37  01:00:49  JOE COWEN                 SBYRC                     
     2       2  7485      SUNSHINE             COL26      228     19:40:50  01:03:44  LENNY GORDON              PSSA                      
     3       3  77986     HOPSCOTCH            CAL25      222     19:41:13  01:04:34  RAIKOW/GOLD*              DRYC                      
     4       6  56305     JURY RIGGED          COL22      228     19:47:50  01:10:44  STEVE MULLEN              SCCYC                     
     5       7  15430     WINDCHASER           CAT 22     270     19:51:40  01:11:25  STEPHEN JAMIESON          DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DINGY                  Start Time: 18:23    Hdcp Dist: 4.0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  6284      ISIS                 LIDO14             19:14:26  00:51:26  STEVE POTTER              SMWYC                     
     2       2  4430      SHENANIGANS          LIDO 14            19:14:43  00:51:43  TRACEY KENNEY             SCCYC                     
     3       3  5036      LIL PUFF             LIDO 14            19:20:32  00:57:32  KELLY CANTLEY             SCCYC                     
   DNS     DNS  1         SPRITE               SNIPE      00000                       BILL BIRNES               DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 7/15/2006 - 3:46:07 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 W. PALAWAN WAY
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
info@dryc.org