Race Standings


                                                                   DRYC
                                                            SUNDOWN SERIES 2006
                                                           FINAL RACE STANDINGS
RACE #4: SUNDOWN #4                                                                                                           11 Aug 2006
==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN FLT PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==========================================================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
A1 RACING              Start Time: 18:05    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  97312     PREDATOR             MAR242     156     19:08:03  00:51:21  CHABAN ST.AMANT, MC KENNE SMWYC                     
     2       2  77333     SUPERSTAR            CAT38      117     19:08:21  00:54:34  DAVID EPSTEIN             DRYC                      
     3       3  28767     BROADWAY BABE        C&C110     81      19:06:28  00:55:24  JIM MASLON                DRYC                      
     4       4  67284     AQUA CHEETAH         OLSON30    99      19:08:34  00:56:09  WAYNE BRANDOW             SMWYC                     
     5       5  7121      SEA NOTE             J 100      87      19:07:45  00:56:14  RON WOOD                  SMWYC                     
     6       6  97394     PEGASUS              BEN235     207     19:23:46  01:03:15  JEFFRY BURNE              SBYRC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
B1 CRUISING            Start Time: 18:10    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  2196      CHUTZPAH             CAT36      147     19:25:27  01:04:26  ANDY NATKER               DRYC                      
     2       3  22        GO FLY A KITE        COL 30     183     19:28:39  01:04:55  OLIVER GARRETT    183?    SBYRC                     
     3       4  51974     BERYL                ERICK32    161     19:27:36  01:05:31  FRANK COUCE               SBYRC                     
     4       7  46990     DUCHESS              CAT36      150     19:35:55  01:14:40  RON JACOBS                DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
B2 CRUISING            Start Time: 18:15    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       2  56196     BRAVA                COL22      276     19:40:18  01:04:36  GIMMY TRANQUILLO          SCCYC                     
     2       5  71        SHPRITZ              CAL24      234     19:44:02  01:11:29  GERALD SOBEL              WSA                       
     3       6  77986     HOPSCOTCH            CAL25      222     19:43:15  01:11:36  RAIKOW/GOLD*              DRYC                      
     4       8  56305     JURY RIGGED          COL22      276     19:58:55  01:23:13  STEVE MULLEN              SCCYC                     
     5       9  15430     WINDCHASER           CAT 22     270     19:59:06  01:23:51  STEPHEN JAMIESON          DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DINGY                  Start Time: 18:20    Hdcp Dist: 4.0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  299       S TAYLOR             LIDO 14            19:22:14  01:02:14  S TAYLOR                  CYC                       
     2       2  4430      SHENANIGANS          LIDO 14            19:22:21  01:02:21  TRACEY KENNEY             SCCYC                     
     3       3  882       FEARLESS FOSDICK     LIDO 14            19:22:57  01:02:57  TOM ESTLOW                SCCYC                     
     4       4  6284      ISIS                 LIDO14             19:27:23  01:07:23  STEVE POTTER              SMWYC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 8/11/2006 - 9:21:46 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 W. PALAWAN WAY
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
info@dryc.org