Race Standings


                                                                   DRYC
                                                              BERGER-STEIN 07
                                                          FINAL CLASS STANDINGS

==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME            SKIPPER              YC      #1      #2      #3      #4      #5     TOTAL PTS
==========================================================================================================================================
AA (<=-3)           
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   7177      SORCERY              JACOB WOOD             CYC     1/1     *DNC/12 DNC/12  DNC/12  DNC/12   37     
    2   46469     MAGNITUDE 80         DOUG BAKER             LBYC    2/2     *DNC/12 DNC/12  DNC/12  DNC/12   38     
    3   68        VICKI                AL & VICKI SCHULTZ     STFYC   3/3     *DNC/12 DNC/12  DNC/12  DNC/12   39     
    4   97656     HOLUA                BRACK DUKER            CYC     4/4     *DNC/12 DNC/12  DNC/12  DNC/12   40     
    5   77000     PENDRAGON 4          JOHN MACLAURIN         CYC     5/5     *DNC/12 DNC/12  DNC/12  DNC/12   41     
    6   48001     CHAYAH               KRIMSKY, OSCAR         ABYC    6/6     *DNC/12 DNC/12  DNC/12  DNC/12   42     
    7   97777     MEDICINE MAN         BOB LANE               LBYC    7/7     *DNC/12 DNC/12  DNC/12  DNC/12   43     
    8   77517     BAY WOLF             KIRK WILSON            CBYC    8/8     *DNC/12 DNC/12  DNC/12  DNC/12   44     
    9   56274     C2                   CHARLES RAY            PSSA    9/9     *DNC/12 DNC/12  DNC/12  DNC/12   45     
   10   46052     RELENTLESS           DURANT/BRIZENDINE      LBYC    10/10   *DNC/12 DNC/12  DNC/12  DNC/12   46     
   11   48003     SPARTA               CARL RADUSCH           SCCYC   *DNF/12 DNC/12  DNC/12  DNC/12  DNC/12   48     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
A1(0-57)            
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   7707      GHOST II             AL BERG                SMWYC   *10/10  3/3     2/2     1/1     1/1      7      
    2   116       MUDDY WATERS         TOM BLANTON            CYC     9/9     2/2     1/1     *DNC/14 DNC/14   26.1   
    3   46565     BRAVURA              PAUL KATZ              DRYC    5/5     4/4     3/3     *DNC/14 DNC/14   26.2   
    4   32551     ONO                  FOLKMAN/GALLOWAY       KHYC    *DNC/14 1/1     DNC/14  DNC/14  DNC/14   43.1   
    5   83400     BLACK KNIGHT         FRIEDMAN, PHIL         DRYC    1/1     *DNC/14 DNC/14  DNC/14  DNC/14   43.2   
    6   40033     WOOLY BULLY          DAVID ADAMSON          CYC     2/2     *DNC/14 DNC/14  DNC/14  DNC/14   44     
    7   51483     PIRANHA              DAVID VOSS             CYC     3/3     *DNC/14 DNC/14  DNC/14  DNC/14   45     
    8   888       WHITE KNIGHT         ZOLTAN KATINSZKY       CBYC    4/4     *DNC/14 DNC/14  DNC/14  DNC/14   46     
    9   7700      BEICA                MECHAEL OKONIEWSKI     CYC     *DNC/14 5/5     DNC/14  DNC/14  DNC/14   47     
   10   67335     MAGIC LIGHT          DOWNEY/SPENSER         PCYC    6/6     *DNC/14 DNC/14  DNC/14  DNC/14   48     
   11   56440     AEOLOS               GEORGE MINARDOS        SBYRC   7/7     *DNC/14 DNC/14  DNC/14  DNC/14   49     
   12   50018     IN FOCUS             ROSE HOLT              CYC     8/8     *DNC/14 DNC/14  DNC/14  DNC/14   50     
   13   69348     PADDY WAGON          MAINLAND, RICHARD/JAN* CYC     11/11   *DNC/14 DNC/14  DNC/14  DNC/14   53     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
A2 (60-93)          
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   97328     FAST LANE            DOUG STEELE            CYC     2/2     2/2     2/2     2/2     *3/3     8      
    2   51647     CARMAGNOLE           DAN HOWARD             DRYC    4/4     *DNC/28 5/5     1/1     4/4      14     
    3   56912     *PERSISTENCE         BRYCE BENJAMIN         CYC     5/5     7/7     *10/10  4/4     2/2      18     
    4   97979     POWER PLAY           STEVEN ARKLE/TOM MCQUA CYC     *13/13  5/5     4/4     3/3     9/9      21     
    5   46924     *TRUST ME            DUNCAN CAMERON         CYC     6/6     6/6     6/6     *6/6.5  6/6      24     
    6   46625     J-HAWK               DAVID&HENRY BROWN      CYC     *DNF/25 3/3     12/12   9/9     1/1      25     
    7   46163     *FARR GONE           RICK RUSKIN            SBYRC   *DNF/25 11/11   1/1     6/6.5   8/8      26.5   
    8   56456     LUGANO               MARK STRATTON          SMWYC   *DNF/25 9/9     8/8     5/5     7/7      29     
    9   7278      JUNGLE JIM           JIM MASLON             DRYC    9/9     *DNC/28 11/11   8/8     5/5      33     
   10   46287     *TWELVE BAR BLUES    CHUCK SPEAR            PSSA    *14/14  8/8     14/14   DNS/13  DNS/13   48     
   11   47448     TYPHOON              MATT SCHULZ            SMWYC   11/11   14/14   *DNC/28 DNS/13  DNS/13   51     
   12   56100     PEQUOT               BILL WORTHINGTON       SBYRC   1/1     1/1     *DNC/28 DNC/28  DNC/28   58     
   13   87811     VOODOO DOLL          KIM STEWART            SMWYC   *DNC/28 4/4     7/7     DNC/28  DNC/28   67     
   14   52242     ASTRID               RUSH GOMEZ             CBYC    DNF/25  13/13   3/3     *DNC/28 DNC/28   69     
   15   56470     BY DESIGN            OLIVER GARRETT         DRYC    DNF/25  *DNC/28 DNC/28  DNF/13  10/10    76     
   16   56272     TURN KEY             DON HEDGES             SFVYC   12/12   10/10   *DNC/28 DNC/28  DNC/28   78     
   17   9018      MORNING STAR         CHRISTOPHER HARBONVILL SBYRC   DNF/25  12/12   DNS/16  *DNC/28 DNC/28   81     
   18   18513     BROWN SUGAR          STEVE BROWN            BCYC    3/3     *DNC/28 DNC/28  DNC/28  DNC/28   87     
   19   100       BLUE STAR            CHARLIE HAUGK          SBYRC   7/7     *DNC/28 DNC/28  DNC/28  DNC/28   91     
   20   USA307    PAINKILLER           CHRISTIAN MORRIS       SBYRC   8/8     *DNC/28 DNC/28  DNC/28  DNC/28   92     
   21   46854     TRINITY              JOE SIMPKINS           CYC     *DNC/28 DNC/28  9/9     DNC/28  DNC/28   93     
   22   51593     BETWEEN THE SHEETS   PEARLMAN, ROSS         DRYC    10/10   *DNC/28 DNC/28  DNC/28  DNC/28   94     
   23   56727     TURN KEY             DON HEDGES             SFVYC   *DNC/28 DNC/28  13/13   DNC/28  DNC/28   97     
   24   7121      $EA NOTE             RON WOOD               SMWYC   DNF/25  *DNC/28 DNC/28  DNC/28  DNC/28   109    
   24   77508     SKYSAIL              PETER WHEELON          KHYC    DNF/25  *DNC/28 DNC/28  DNC/28  DNC/28   109    
   24   97350     TWISTER              MIKE SWIMMER           DRYC    DNF/25  *DNC/28 DNC/28  DNC/28  DNC/28   109    
   24   587       ALL FIRED UP         ALAN FIELD             CYC     DNF/25  *DNC/28 DNC/28  DNC/28  DNC/28   109    
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SPORT (72-138)      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   46380     AVET                 JOHNSON/TURNER         CYC     *2/2    1/1     1/1     1/1     1/1      4      
    2   132       ATHENA               LARRY TRAVIS           CYC     1/1     3/3     *DNC/16 DNC/16  DNC/16   36     
    3   585       JOY RIDE             JERRY HANEY            CYC     DNF/13  2/2     *DNC/16 DNC/16  DNC/16   47     
    4   814       FIRED UP             GARY KAMINS            CYC     *DNC/16 DNC/16  2/2     DNC/16  DNC/16   50     
    5   46916     DNA                  WES HUSTON             KHYC    3/3     *DNC/16 DNC/16  DNC/16  DNC/16   51.1   
    6   46877     KLEXY                ED JENKINS             SBYRC   DNF/13  6/6     *DNC/16 DNC/16  DNC/16   51.2   
    7   2         MISQUE               JERRY & LEA KAYE       DRYC    *DNC/16 4/4     DNC/16  DNC/16  DNC/16   52.1   
    8   7333      BLUE JAY             BOB HAYWARD            SMWYC   4/4     *DNC/16 DNC/16  DNC/16  DNC/16   52.2   
    9   USA189    CHUPACABRIC          JEROME SAMMARCELLI     SBYRC   *DNC/16 5/5     DNC/16  DNC/16  DNC/16   53     
   10   56459     HAT TRICK            TRACEY KENNEY          SCCYC   DNF/13  *DNC/16 DNC/16  DNC/16  DNC/16   61     
   10   56477     BORACIC              NIK VALE               SCCYC   DNF/13  *DNC/16 DNC/16  DNC/16  DNC/16   61     
   10   56548     SEA SICK             JEROME SAMMARCELLI     SBYRC   DNS/13  *DNC/16 DNC/16  DNC/16  DNC/16   61     
   10   675       MISS DEMEANOR        DAVE ANGERS            WSA     DNF/13  *DNC/16 DNC/16  DNC/16  DNC/16   61     
   10   28124     BIYACH               MIKE KAMINSKAS         KHYC    DNS/13  *DNC/16 DNC/16  DNC/16  DNC/16   61     
   10   668       WILD CARD            RUSTY NELSON           CYC     DNF/13  *DNC/16 DNC/16  DNC/16  DNC/16   61     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
B (96-135)          
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   77847     CHARDONNAY           ROY & DONNA WILSON     DRYC    1/1     1/1     *2/2    1/1     1/1      4      
    2   97089     TRAVELER             JACK MAYER             DRYC    *4/4    3/3     3/3     3/3     3/3      12     
    3   7388      RUNAWAY              ERIC LAMBERT           PSSA    6/6     5/5     *7/7    5/5     2/2      18     
    4   67284     AQUA CHEETAH         WAYNE BRANDOW          SMWYC   5/5     *7/7    5/5     6/6     5/5      21     
    5   87635     CRIMSON STAR         LEE RHOADS/PAUL MCMILL SMWYC   DNF/19  4/4     *DNC/21 4/4     6/6      33     
    6   56109     *CAN 2               JAIME CANTU            PSSA    DNF/19  *DNC/21 4/4     DNF/9   4/4      36.1   
    7   77333     *SUPERSTAR           DAVID EPSTEIN          DRYC    *DNF/19 8/8     DNS/10  DNS/9   DNS/9    36.2   
    8   47446     STAR SEAL            LEE LEWIS*             DRYC    *DNC/21 DNC/21  DNC/21  2/2     DNF/9    53     
    9   77128     BIG BEN              DAVID ROSS             DRYC    DNF/19  9/9     8/8     *DNC/21 DNC/21   57     
   10   97371     TEASER               GUCCIONE/RASSE TEAM    DRYC    DNF/19  *DNC/21 1/1     DNC/21  DNC/21   62     
   11   73229     HITCHHIKER           DOUGLAS JOHNSTONE*     CYC     DNF/19  2/2     *DNC/21 DNC/21  DNC/21   63     
   12   67682     INSANITY             BILL BARNARD           SMWYC   2/2     *DNC/21 DNC/21  DNC/21  DNC/21   65     
   13   8391      SHOCKWAVE            MIKE GRIJALVA          AYC     3/3     *DNC/21 DNC/21  DNC/21  DNC/21   66     
   14   87546     THRILLER*            PHIL HABEGGER          PSSA    DNF/19  6/6     *DNC/21 DNC/21  DNC/21   67     
   15   57313     GINGER LEE           GREG ROSENKRANS        CYC     *DNC/21 DNC/21  6/6     DNC/21  DNC/21   69     
   16   8438      TORTUGA              KATHRYN BOEHM          DPYC    DNS/19  *DNC/21 DNC/21  DNC/21  DNC/21   82     
   16   594       G-RATED              MARK & SID LAMPERT     DRYC    DNS/19  *DNC/21 DNC/21  DNC/21  DNC/21   82     
   16   2181      MOONDANCER           JOE EBIN               DRYC    DNF/19  *DNC/21 DNC/21  DNC/21  DNC/21   82     
   16   63157     AIRSTREAM            MICHAEL ROACH          CYC     DNF/19  *DNC/21 DNC/21  DNC/21  DNC/21   82     
   16   77774     A FRAYED KNOT        CHAD MCNEELY           OCCSCA  DNF/19  *DNC/21 DNC/21  DNC/21  DNC/21   82     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
C (138-222)         
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   63163     RUBICON III          ROD PERCIVAL           DRYC    2/2     4/4     1/1     1/1     *DNS/6   8      
    2   57862     BOMBAY               DAN COTE               CYC     *DNF/17 2/2     3/3     2/2     2/2      9      
    3   52530     EGGEMOGGIN           DONNA POLK             SBYRC   5/5     6/6     *7/7    3/3     1/1      15     
    4   87355     *MIGHTY MOUSE        MICHAEL GEORGIA        SMWYC   4/4     7/7     *DNS/10 DNS/6   DNS/6    23     
    5   87083     RADIO FLYER          MARK SPECTOR           SCCYC   3/3     3/3     4/4     *DNC/18 DNC/18   28     
    6   67425     FRICTION LOSS        SHAWN IVY              SBYRC   DNF/17  *DNC/18 5/5     DNS/6   DNS/6    34     
    7   179       WOMBAT               JASON ARTOF            DRYC    DNF/17  1/1     2/2     *DNC/18 DNC/18   38     
    8   21859     SLIPPERY WHEN WET    PIERSON JACQUELIN      WYC     7/7     *DNC/18 6/6     DNC/18  DNC/18   49     
    9   97428     ZIP                  JIM DURDEN             SMWYC   1/1     *DNC/18 DNC/18  DNC/18  DNC/18   55     
   10   57517     BLOODHOUND           WILLIAM ELMER          SMWYC   *DNC/18 5/5     DNC/18  DNC/18  DNC/18   59     
   11   47334     VOICE OF REASON      MIKE VERLA             RBYC    6/6     *DNC/18 DNC/18  DNC/18  DNC/18   60     
   12   87367     SO WHAT              RON VAN HEEL           SFVYC   DNS/17  *DNC/18 DNS/10  DNC/18  DNC/18   63     
   13   97071     HARD HABIT           BRUCE & TIM WARREN     DRYC    DNF/17  *DNC/18 DNC/18  DNC/18  DNC/18   71     
   13   56782     MIDNIGHT RUN         JOHN DEAN              KHYC    DNS/17  *DNC/18 DNC/18  DNC/18  DNC/18   71     
   13   97377     SAND BOX             MARK SANDS             SMWYC   DNF/17  *DNC/18 DNC/18  DNC/18  DNC/18   71     
   13   57284     WAHOO                RICHARD KELTON         LAYC    RAF/17  *DNC/18 DNC/18  DNC/18  DNC/18   71     
   13   58        MAIDEN               JOHN/RANDALL RISVOLD   BCYC    DNS/17  *DNC/18 DNC/18  DNC/18  DNC/18   71     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ORCA                
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   27064     *DELTA VEE           MIKE LENEMAN           FYC     2/2     1/1     *4/4    4/4     2/2      9      
    2   467M      PHAT CAT             CHRIS SLAGERMAN        SBYRC   9/9     *DNC/18 1/1     1/1     1/1      12     
    3   27081     TYGER TYGER          GEOFF DEUTSCHMANN      SBYRC   7/7     *DNS/10 2/2     2/2     5/5      16     
    4   27004     HIPER                DAVID COLLINS          CYC     6/6     4/4     3/3     6/6     *DNF/8   19     
    5   L7-1      *ELLE                DAVE LICATA            FYC     8/8     3/3     *DNS/10 7/7     3/3      21     
    6   27014     TRIPLE TIME          ROD GOODMAN            SYCLB   3/3     2/2     6/6     *DNC/18 DNC/18   29     
    7   27025     SEAYA                JIM ENNIS              SBYRC   *DNC/18 DNC/18  DNC/18  3/3     4/4      43     
    8   27048     LOS TRES AMIGOS      ALAN JOHNSON           SBYRC   *DNC/18 DNC/18  DNC/18  5/5     6/6      47     
    9   7002      NICK'S BOAT          NICHOLAS PIKE          ESYC    5/5     *DNC/18 7/7     DNC/18  DNC/18   48     
   10   27002     GUNBOAT              LOU CASTLE             SBYRC   *DNC/18 7/7     8/8     DNC/18  DNC/18   51     
   11   27095     GREY MATTER          ART NEWMAN             CYC     DNS/12  5/5     *DNC/18 DNC/18  DNC/18   53     
   12   46395     GIRLY BOAT           DAN COHEN              CBYC    1/1     *DNC/18 DNC/18  DNC/18  DNC/18   55     
   13   28928     ZEKE                 JOSEPH O'REILLY        ABYC    4/4     *DNC/18 DNC/18  DNC/18  DNC/18   58     
   14   27031     TRIPLE TAP           ALAN EGUSA             SBYRC   *DNC/18 DNC/18  5/5     DNC/18  DNC/18   59     
   15   27089     CARIBBEAN SOUL       AL BROUSSARD           SBYRC   *DNC/18 6/6     DNC/18  DNC/18  DNC/18   60     
   16   27069     SEA SMOKE            BOB ANDERSON           ABYC    *DNC/18 DNS/10  DNC/18  DNC/18  DNC/18   64     
   17   242       SEA WING             MAURY BARTH            FYC     DNF/12  *DNC/18 DNC/18  DNC/18  DNC/18   66     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLE HANDED       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   668       WILD CARD            RUSTY NELSON           CYC     *DNC/3  1/1     DNS/2   DNC/3   DNC/3    9      
    2   67425     FRICTION LOSS*       SHAWN IVY *            SBYRC   *DNC/3  2/2     DNC/3   DNC/3   DNC/3    11     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 6/24/2007 - 11:15:01 AM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA
* EXCLUDED RACE


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 W. PALAWAN WAY
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
info@dryc.org