Race Standings


                                                               DRYC
                                                          BERGER-STEIN 07
                                                    PRELIMINARY RACE STANDINGS
RACE #1: MALIBU & RETURN/CRUISER TRIANG                                                                               06 Jan 2007
==================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==================================================================================================================================
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
AA (<=-3)              Start Time: 11:00    Hdcp Dist: 22
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  7177      SORCERY              MULL83     -54     15:10:34  04:30:22  JACOB WOOD                CYC                       
     2  46469     MAGNITUDE 80         AND69      -165    14:35:06  04:35:36  DOUG BAKER                LBYC                      
     3  68        VICKI                AND70      -84     15:05:25  04:36:13  AL & VICKI SCHULTZ        STFYC                     
     4  97656     HOLUA                SC 70      -84     15:15:06  04:45:54  BRACK DUKER               CYC                       
     5  77000     PENDRAGON 4          DAV52      -66     15:23:00  04:47:12  JOHN MACLAURIN            CYC                       
     6  48001     CHAYAH               ID 48      -27     15:37:24  04:47:18  KRIMSKY, OSCAR            ABYC                      
     7  97777     MEDICINE MAN         AND63      -114    15:09:06  04:50:54  BOB LANE                  LBYC                      
     8  77517     BAY WOLF             SCZ50      -3      16:00:47  05:01:53  KIRK WILSON               CBYC                      
     9  56274     C2                   WILYE 44   -33     17:07:13  06:19:19  CHARLES RAY               PSSA                      
    10  46052     RELENTLESS           SCZ 52     -21     17:17:51  06:25:33  DURANT/BRIZENDINE         LBYC                      
   DNF  48003     SPARTA               1D48       -27                         CARL RADUSCH              SCCYC                     
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
A1(0-57)               Start Time: 11:05    Hdcp Dist: 22
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  83400     BLACK KNIGHT         FARR39     21      16:10:11  04:57:29  FRIEDMAN, PHIL            DRYC                      
     2  40033     WOOLY BULLY          FARR40     12      16:07:54  04:58:30  DAVID ADAMSON             CYC                       
     3  51483     PIRANHA              FARR 40    12      16:08:58  04:59:34  DAVID VOSS                CYC                       
     4  888       WHITE KNIGHT         FARR 40    12      16:10:03  05:00:39  ZOLTAN KATINSZKY          CBYC                      
     5  46565     BRAVURA              FARR 44    33      16:36:35  05:19:29  PAUL KATZ                 DRYC                      
     6  67335     MAGIC LIGHT          HOBIE 33   57      16:54:08  05:28:14  DOWNEY/SPENSER            PCYC                      
     7  56440     AEOLOS               BEN 44.7   39      17:17:42  05:58:24  GEORGE MINARDOS           SBYRC                     
     8  50018     IN FOCUS             J-120      39      17:23:30  06:04:12  ROSE HOLT                 CYC                       
     9  116       MUDDY WATERS         MELGES 30  27      17:19:27  06:04:33  TOM BLANTON               CYC                       
    10  7707      GHOST II             FARR395    30      17:21:34  06:05:34  AL BERG                   SMWYC                     
    11  69348     PADDY WAGON          ROSS 40    30      18:02:07  06:46:07  MAINLAND, RICHARD/JAN*    CYC                       
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
A2 (60-93)             Start Time: 11:10    Hdcp Dist: 22
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  56100     PEQUOT               BEN 36.7   81      17:16:05  05:36:23  BILL WORTHINGTON          SBYRC                     
     2  97328     FAST LANE            J35        69      17:17:54  05:42:36  DOUG STEELE               CYC                       
     3  18513     BROWN SUGAR          EXPRESS 37 72      17:21:49  05:45:25  STEVE BROWN               BCYC                      
     4  51647     CARMAGNOLE           FIRST40.7  60      17:17:48  05:45:48  DAN HOWARD                DRYC                      
     5  56912     PERSISTENCE          J109 35'   69      17:25:58  05:50:40  BRYCE BENJAMIN            CYC                       
     6  46924     TRUST ME             SOV33      87      17:39:44  05:57:50  DUNCAN CAMERON            CYC                       
     7  100       BLUE STAR            J109       69      17:38:41  06:03:23  CHARLIE HAUGK             SBYRC                     
     8  USA307    PAINKILLER           J 109      69      18:01:05  06:25:47  CHRISTIAN MORRIS          SBYRC                     
     9  7278      JUNGLE JIM           JEN49      72      18:03:58  06:27:34  JIM MASLON                DRYC                      
    10  51593     BETWEEN THE SHEETS   JEAN52.2   69      18:08:39  06:33:21  PEARLMAN, ROSS            DRYC                      
    11  47448     TYPHOON              45         72      18:18:16  06:41:52  MATT SCHULZ               SMWYC                     
    12  56272     TURN KEY             J 92       90      18:26:52  06:43:52  DON HEDGES                SFVYC                     
    13  97979     POWER PLAY           SCH35      69      18:19:30  06:44:12  STEVEN ARKLE/TOM MCQUADE  CYC                       
    14  46287     TWELVE BAR BLUES     J-105      84      18:31:20  06:50:32  CHUCK SPEAR               PSSA                      
   DNF  97350     TWISTER              SCH35      69                          MIKE SWIMMER              DRYC                      
   DNF  7121      $EA NOTE             J 100      81                          RON WOOD                  SMWYC                     
   DNF  46625     J-HAWK               J105       84                          DAVID&HENRY BROWN         CYC                       
   DNF  9018      MORNING STAR         BEN        63                          CHRISTOPHER HARBONVILLE   SBYRC                     
   DNF  52242     ASTRID               X-362SPORT 66                          RUSH GOMEZ                CBYC                      
   DNF  46163     FARR GONE            BEN 42S7   78                          RICK RUSKIN*              SBRYC                     
   DNF  77508     SKYSAIL              CHAOTE     84                          PETER WHEELON             KHYC                      
   DNF  56456     LUGANO               BEN 40.7   60                          MARK STRATTON             SMWYC                     
   DNF  56470     BY DESIGN            BEN 36.7   81                          OLIVER GARRETT            DRYC                      
   DNF  587       ALL FIRED UP         MELGES 24  60                          ALAN FIELD                CYC                       
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SPORT (72-138)         Start Time: 11:15    Hdcp Dist: 22
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  132       ATHENA               J80        108     17:57:31  06:02:55  LARRY TRAVIS              CYC                       
     2  46380     AVET                 J-80       108     18:31:38  06:37:02  JOHNSON/TURNER            CYC                       
     3  46916     DNA                  J 80       108     18:31:44  06:37:08  WES HUSTON                KHYC                      
     4  7333      BLUE JAY             J 80       108     18:41:44  06:47:08  BOB HAYWARD               SMWYC                     
   DNF  585       JOY RIDE             J 80       108                         JERRY HANEY               CYC                       
   DNF  675       MISS DEMEANOR        J 80       108                         DAVE ANGERS               WSA                       
   DNF  46877     KLEXY                B29        72                          ED JENKINS                SBYRC                     
   DNF  56459     HAT TRICK            OPEN 5.70  126                         TRACEY KENNEY             SCCYC                     
   DNF  56477     BORACIC              OPEN 5.70  126                         NIK VALE                  SCCYC                     
   DNF  668       WILD CARD            J 80       108                         RUSTY NELSON              CYC                       
   DNS  56548     SEA SICK             OPEN 5.7   126                         JEROME SAMMARCELLI        SBYRC                     
   DNS  28124     BIYACH               B-25       138                         MIKE KAMINSKAS            KHYC                      
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
B (96-135)             Start Time: 11:20    Hdcp Dist: 22
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  77847     CHARDONNAY           SAN30/30   123     18:28:14  06:23:08  ROY & DONNA WILSON        DRYC                      
     2  67682     INSANITY             OLS30      96      18:30:35  06:35:23  BILL BARNARD              SMWYC                     
     3  8391      SHOCKWAVE            NWP 41     102     18:40:31  06:43:07  MIKE GRIJALVA             AYC                       
     4  97089     TRAVELER             EXP. 34    102     18:57:25  07:00:01  JACK MAYER*               DRYC                      
     5  67284     AQUA CHEETAH         OLSON30    96      18:57:57  07:02:45  WAYNE BRANDOW             SMWYC                     
     6  7388      RUNAWAY              S &T 36    126     19:20:01  07:13:49  ERIC LAMBERT              PSSA                      
   DNF  63157     AIRSTREAM            PRETO 35   135                         MICHAEL ROACH             CYC                       
   DNF  87546     THRILLER             TARTAN 10  126                         PHIL HABEGGER             PSSA                      
   DNF  87635     CRIMSON STAR         SAN 30/30  117                         LEE RHOADS/PAUL MCMILLAN  SMWYC                     
   DNF  77128     BIG BEN              CAT 38     114                         DAVID ROSS                DRYC                      
   DNF  97371     TEASER               SAN30/30   123                         GUCCIONE/RASSE TEAM       DRYC                      
   DNF  73229     HITCHHIKER           LASER28    132                         DOUGLAS JOHNSTONE*        CYC                       
   DNF  2181      MOONDANCER           CAL39      117                         JOE EBIN                  DRYC                      
   DNF  77333     SUPERSTAR            CAT38      117                         DAVID EPSTEIN             DRYC                      
   DNF  77774     A FRAYED KNOT        SAN30/30   123                         CHAD MCNEELY              OCCSCA                    
   DNF  56109     CAN 2                JEANNEAU 3 111                         JAIME CANTU               PSSA                      
   DNS  8438      TORTUGA              SAN30/30   123                         KATHRYN BOEHM             DPYC                      
   DNS  594       G-RATED              CAT42      123                         MARK & SID LAMPERT        DRYC                      
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
C (138-222)            Start Time: 11:25    Hdcp Dist: 22
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  97428     ZIP                  MAR242     150     18:51:36  06:31:36  JIM DURDEN                SMWYC                     
     2  63163     RUBICON III*         CONT33     141     19:08:40  06:51:58  ROD PERCIVAL              DRYC                      
     3  87083     RADIO FLYER          WAVE 24    156     19:15:57  06:53:45  MARK SPECTOR              SCCYC                     
     4  87355     MIGHTY MOUSE         MAR242     150     19:28:24  07:08:24  MICHAEL GEORGIA           SMWYC                     
     5  52530     EGGEMOGGIN           J30        138     19:31:53  07:16:17  DONNA POLK                SMRYC                     
     6  47334     VOICE OF REASON      ERIC32     180     19:49:13  07:18:13  MIKE VERLA                RBYC                      
     7  21859     SLIPPERY WHEN WET    J24        174     19:47:27  07:18:39  PIERSON JACQUELIN         WYC                       
   DNF  97071     HARD HABIT           MAR242     150                         BRUCE & TIM WARREN        DRYC                      
   DNF  57862     BOMBAY               RNG33      150                         KEITH AMELING             CYC                       
   DNF  97377     SAND BOX             MAR242     150                         MARK SANDS                SMWYC                     
   DNF  67425     FRICTION LOSS        J-30       138                         SHAWN IVY *               SBYRC                     
   DNF  179       WOMBAT               MAR 242    150                         JASON ARTOF               DRYC                      
   DNS  58        MAIDEN               MOORE 24   156                         JOHN/RANDALL RISVOLD      BCYC                      
   DNS  56782     MIDNIGHT RUN         CAT 320    150                         JOHN DEAN                 KHYC                      
   DNS  87367     SO WHAT              J 22       186                         RON VAN HEEL              SFVYC                     
   RAF  57284     WAHOO                PET30      150                         RICHARD KELTON            LAYC                      
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ORCA                   Start Time: 11:30    Hdcp Dist: 22
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  46395     GIRLY BOAT           30'TRI     1.2062  16:06:18  05:33:16  DAN COHEN                 CBYC                      
     2  27064     DELTA VEE            F-31R      1.1927  16:12:49  05:37:19  MIKE LENEMAN              SBYRC                     
     3  27014     TRIPLE TIME          CORSAIR F3 1.1762  16:30:42  05:53:41  ROD GOODMAN               SYC                       
     4  28928     ZEKE                 F-28R      1.0541  17:09:37  05:57:59  JOSEPH O'REILLY           ABYC                      
     5  7002      NICK'S BOAT          L7TRI      1.0717  17:13:46  06:08:25  NICHOLAS PIKE             ESYC                      
     6  27004     HIPER                F25C       1.1266  17:18:14  06:32:19  DAVID COLLINS             CYC                       
     7  27081     TYGER TYGER          28CAT      1.0870  17:35:19  06:37:06  GEOFF DEUTSCHMANN         SBRYC                     
     8  L7-1      ELLE                 TRI 7M     1.0661  17:58:31  06:54:12  DAVE LICATA               FYC                       
     9  467M      PHAT CAT             FIREBIRD26 1.1326  17:57:30  07:18:53  CHRIS SLAGERMAN           SBYRC                     
   DNF  242       SEA WING             F 27       0.8876                      MAURY BARTH               FYC                       
   DNS  27095     GREY MATTER          F-25C      1.0600                      ART NEWMAN                CYC                       
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 6/21/2007 - 11:56:21 AM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 PALAWAN WAY, MARINA DEL REY, CA 90292
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1348
racers@dryc.org