Race Standings


                                                               DRYC
                                                          BERGER-STEIN 07
                                                    PRELIMINARY RACE STANDINGS
RACE #2: TOPANGA & RETURN                                                                                             10 Mar 2007
==================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==================================================================================================================================
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
A1(0-57)               Start Time: 11:00    Hdcp Dist: 17
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  32551     ONO                  OLS40      48      13:46:34  02:32:58  FOLKMAN/GALLOWAY          KHYC                      
     2  116       MUDDY WATERS         MELGES 30  27      13:44:20  02:36:41  TOM BLANTON               CYC                       
     3  7707      GHOST II             FARR395    30      13:47:37  02:39:07  AL BERG                   SMWYC                     
     4  46565     BRAVURA              FARR 44    33      13:49:25  02:40:04  PAUL KATZ                 DRYC                      
     5  7700      BEICA                SYD40-T    9       13:44:56  02:42:23  MECHAEL OKONIEWSKI        CYC                       
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
A2 (60-93)             Start Time: 11:05    Hdcp Dist: 17
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  56100     PEQUOT               BEN 36.7   81      13:58:13  02:30:16  BILL WORTHINGTON          SBYRC                     
     2  97328     FAST LANE            J35        69      13:58:22  02:33:49  DOUG STEELE               CYC                       
     3  46625     J-HAWK               J105       84      14:03:50  02:35:02  DAVID&HENRY BROWN         CYC                       
     4  87811     VOODOO DOLL          SCHOCK35   69      14:01:59  02:37:26  KIM STEWART               SMWYC                     
     5  97979     POWER PLAY           SCH35      69      14:02:28  02:37:55  STEVEN ARKLE/TOM MCQUADE  CYC                       
     6  46924     TRUST ME             SOV33      87      14:09:15  02:39:36  DUNCAN CAMERON            CYC                       
     7  56912     PERSISTENCE          J109 35'   69      14:04:34  02:40:01  BRYCE BENJAMIN            CYC                       
     8  46287     TWELVE BAR BLUES     J-105      84      14:09:24  02:40:36  CHUCK SPEAR               PSSA                      
     9  56456     LUGANO               BEN 40.7   60      14:03:32  02:41:32  MARK STRATTON             SMWYC                     
    10  56272     TURN KEY             J 92       90      14:14:26  02:43:56  DON HEDGES                SFVYC                     
    11  46163     FARR GONE            BEN 4257   78      14:11:33  02:44:27  RICK RUSKIN               SBYRC                     
    12  9018      MORNING STAR         BEN 456    66      14:09:36  02:45:54  CHRISTOPHER HARBONVILLE   SBYRC                     
    13  52242     ASTRID               X-362SPORT 66      14:12:11  02:48:29  RUSH GOMEZ                CBYC                      
    14  47448     TYPHOON              45         72      14:25:46  03:00:22  MATT SCHULZ               SMWYC                     
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SPORT (72-138)         Start Time: 11:10    Hdcp Dist: 17
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  46380     AVET                 J-80       108     14:12:25  02:31:49  JOHNSON/TURNER            CYC                       
     2  585       JOY RIDE             J 80       108     14:12:41  02:32:05  JERRY HANEY               CYC                       
     3  132       ATHENA               J80        108     14:13:19  02:32:43  LARRY TRAVIS              CYC                       
     4  2         MISQUE               C&C25SR    138     14:25:14  02:36:08  JERRY & LEA KAYE          DRYC                      
     5  USA189    CHUPACABRIC          OPEN5.70   126     14:30:10  02:44:28  JEROME SAMMARCELLI        SBYRC                     
     6  46877     KLEXY                B29        72      14:15:16  02:44:52  ED JENKINS                SBYRC                     
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
B (96-135)             Start Time: 11:15    Hdcp Dist: 17
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  77847     CHARDONNAY           SAN30/30   123     14:18:09  02:28:18  ROY & DONNA WILSON        DRYC                      
     2  73229     HITCHHIKER           LASER28    132     14:26:06  02:33:42  DOUGLAS JOHNSTONE*        CYC                       
     3  97089     TRAVELER             EXP. 34    102     14:18:42  02:34:48  JACK MAYER*               DRYC                      
     4  87635     CRIMSON STAR         SAN 30/30  117     14:26:15  02:38:06  LEE RHOADS/PAUL MCMILLAN  SMWYC                     
     5  7388      RUNAWAY              S &T 36    126     14:33:52  02:43:10  ERIC LAMBERT              PSSA                      
     6  87546     THRILLER*            TARTAN 10  126     14:34:49  02:44:07  PHIL HABEGGER             PSSA                      
     7  67284     AQUA CHEETAH         OLSON30    96      14:26:21  02:44:09  WAYNE BRANDOW             SMWYC                     
     8  77333     SUPERSTAR            CAT38      117     14:32:44  02:44:35  DAVID EPSTEIN             DRYC                      
     9  77128     BIG BEN              CAT 38     117     14:33:06  02:44:57  DAVID ROSS                DRYC                      
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
C (138-222)            Start Time: 11:20    Hdcp Dist: 17
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  179       WOMBAT               MAR 242    150     14:33:26  02:30:56  JASON ARTOF               DRYC                      
     2  57862     BOMBAY               RNG33      150     14:35:41  02:33:11  DAN COTE                  CYC                       
     3  87083     RADIO FLYER          WAVE 24    156     14:37:35  02:33:23  MARK SPECTOR              SCCYC                     
     4  63163     RUBICON III*         CONT33     141     14:34:04  02:34:07  ROD PERCIVAL              DRYC                      
     5  57517     BLOODHOUND           SANT20     222     15:00:08  02:37:14  WILLIAM ELMER             SMWYC                     
     6  52530     EGGEMOGGIN           J30        138     14:37:04  02:37:58  DONNA POLK                SBYRC                     
     7  87355     MIGHTY MOUSE         MAR242     150     14:41:22  02:38:52  MICHAEL GEORGIA           SMWYC                     
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ORCA                   Start Time: 11:25    Hdcp Dist: 17
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  27064     DELTA VEE            F-31R      1.1927  13:45:54  02:48:03  MIKE LENEMAN              FYC                       
     2  27014     TRIPLE TIME          CORSAIR F3 1.1762  13:49:45  02:50:15  ROD GOODMAN               SYCLB                     
     3  L7-1      ELLE                 TRI 7M     1.0661  14:04:49  02:50:23  DAVE LICATA               FYC                       
     4  27004     HIPER                F25C       1.1266  13:58:22  02:52:47  DAVID COLLINS             CYC                       
     5  27095     GREY MATTER          F-25C      1.0600  14:15:01  03:00:13  ART NEWMAN                CYC                       
     6  27089     CARIBBEAN SOUL       F-31       1.1031  14:09:13  03:01:09  AL BROUSSARD              SBYRC                     
     7  27002     GUNBOAT              CORS TRI   1.1641  14:11:49  03:14:11  LOU CASTLE                SBYRC                     
   DNS  27069     SEA SMOKE            F24        .9599                       BOB ANDERSON              ABYC                      
   DNS  27081     TYGER TYGER          28CAT      1.0870                      GEOFF DEUTSCHMANN                                   
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Handed          Start Time: 11:30    Hdcp Dist: 17
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  668       WILD CARD*           J 80       108     15:17:07  02:40:36  RUSTY NELSON              CYC                       
     2  67425     FRICTION LOSS*       J-30       138     14:36:01  02:44:09  SHAWN IVY *               SBYRC                     
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 6/21/2007 - 11:57:48 AM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 PALAWAN WAY, MARINA DEL REY, CA 90292
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1348
racers@dryc.org