Race Standings


                                                               DRYC
                                                          BERGER-STEIN 07
                                                    PRELIMINARY RACE STANDINGS
RACE #3: PT DUME/SANTA MONICA BAY                                                                                     12 May 2007
==================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==================================================================================================================================
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
A1(0-57)               Start Time: 11:00    Hdcp Dist: 34
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  116       MUDDY WATERS         MELGES 30  27      16:08:35  04:53:17  TOM BLANTON               CYC                       
     2  7707      GHOST II             FARR395    30      16:16:22  04:59:22  AL BERG                   SMWYC                     
     3  46565     BRAVURA              FARR 44    33      16:20:40  05:01:58  PAUL KATZ                 DRYC                      
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
A2 (60-93)             Start Time: 11:05    Hdcp Dist: 34
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  46163     FARR GONE            BEN 4257   78      16:30:58  04:41:46  RICK RUSKIN               SBYRC                     
     2  97328     FAST LANE            J35        69      16:28:19  04:44:13  DOUG STEELE               CYC                       
     3  52242     ASTRID               X-362SPORT 66      16:28:37  04:46:13  RUSH GOMEZ                CBYC                      
     4  97979     POWER PLAY           SCH35      69      16:32:48  04:48:42  STEVEN ARKLE/TOM MCQUADE  CYC                       
     5  51647     CARMAGNOLE           FIRST40.7  60      16:27:48  04:48:48  DAN HOWARD                DRYC                      
     6  46924     *TRUST ME            SOV33      87      16:44:03  04:49:45  DUNCAN CAMERON            CYC                       
     7  87811     VOODOO DOLL          SCHOCK35   69      16:34:03  04:49:57  KIM STEWART               SMWYC                     
     8  56456     LUGANO               BEN 40.7   60      16:33:14  04:54:14  MARK STRATTON             SMWYC                     
     9  46854     TRINITY              HOBIE 33   81      16:46:56  04:56:02  JOE SIMPKINS              CYC                       
    10  56912     PERSISTENCE          J109 35'   69      16:43:00  04:58:54  BRYCE BENJAMIN            CYC                       
    11  7278      JUNGLE JIM           JEN49      72      16:46:38  05:00:50  JIM MASLON                DRYC                      
    12  46625     J-HAWK               J105       84      16:55:51  05:03:15  DAVID&HENRY BROWN         CYC                       
    13  56727     TURN KEY             J 79       90      17:00:54  05:04:54  DON HEDGES                SFVYC                     
    14  46287     TWELVE BAR BLUES     J-105      84      17:04:38  05:12:02  CHUCK SPEAR               PSSA                      
   DNS  9018      MORNING STAR         BEN 456    66                          CHRISTOPHER HARBONVILLE   SBYRC                     
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SPORT (72-138)         Start Time: 11:10    Hdcp Dist: 34
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  46380     AVET                 J-80       108     17:05:19  04:54:07  JOHNSON/TURNER            CYC                       
     2  814       FIRED UP             J 80       108     17:15:07  05:03:55  GARY KAMINS               CYC                       
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
B (96-135)             Start Time: 11:15    Hdcp Dist: 34
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  97371     TEASER               SAN30/30   123     16:53:32  04:28:50  GUCCIONE/RASSE TEAM       DRYC                      
     2  77847     CHARDONNAY           SAN30/30   123     17:00:20  04:35:38  ROY & DONNA WILSON        DRYC                      
     3  97089     TRAVELER             EXP. 34    102     16:59:39  04:46:51  JACK MAYER                DRYC                      
     4  56109     CAN 2                JEANNEAU 3 111     17:13:44  04:55:50  JAIME CANTU               PSSA                      
     5  67284     AQUA CHEETAH         OLSON30    96      17:06:53  04:57:29  WAYNE BRANDOW             SMWYC                     
     6  57313     GINGER LEE           SC27       123     17:27:09  05:02:27  GREG ROSENKRANS           CYC                       
     7  7388      RUNAWAY              S &T 36    126     17:34:22  05:07:58  ERIC LAMBERT              PSSA                      
     8  77128     BIG BEN              CAT 38     117     17:35:41  05:14:23  DAVID ROSS                DRYC                      
   DNS  77333     SUPERSTAR            CAT38      117                         DAVID EPSTEIN             DRYC                      
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
C (138-222)            Start Time: 11:20    Hdcp Dist: 34
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  63163     RUBICON III          CONT33     141     17:14:03  04:34:09  ROD PERCIVAL              DRYC                      
     2  179       WOMBAT               MAR 242    150     17:22:22  04:37:22  JASON ARTOF               DRYC                      
     3  57862     BOMBAY               RNG33      150     17:26:51  04:41:51  DAN COTE                  CYC                       
     4  87083     RADIO FLYER          WAVE 24    156     17:46:00  04:57:36  MARK SPECTOR              SCCYC                     
     5  67425     FRICTION LOSS        J-30       138     17:37:34  04:59:22  SHAWN IVY                 SBYRC                     
     6  21859     SLIPPERY WHEN WET    J24        174     18:05:45  05:07:09  PIERSON JACQUELIN         WYC                       
     7  52530     EGGEMOGGIN           J30        138     17:46:01  05:07:49  DONNA POLK                SBYRC                     
   DNS  87355     MIGHTY MOUSE         MAR242     150                         MICHAEL GEORGIA           SMWYC                     
   DNS  87367     SO WHAT              J 22       186                         RON VAN HEEL              SFVYC                     
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ORCA                   Start Time: 11:25    Hdcp Dist: 34
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  467M      PHAT CAT             FIREBIRD26 1.1057  15:48:18  04:51:08  CHRIS SLAGERMAN           SBYRC                     
     2  27081     TYGER TYGER          28CAT      1.0807  16:19:24  05:18:09  GEOFF DEUTSCHMANN         SBYRC                     
     3  27004     HIPER                F25C       1.1239  16:09:25  05:19:39  DAVID COLLINS             CYC                       
     4  27064     DELTA VEE            F-31R      1.1927  15:53:04  05:19:43  MIKE LENEMAN              FYC                       
     5  27031     TRIPLE TAP           CORSAIR F3 1.1894  15:55:03  05:21:12  ALAN EGUSA                SBYRC                     
     6  27014     TRIPLE TIME          CORSAIR F3 1.1927  15:58:04  05:25:41  ROD GOODMAN               SYCLB                     
     7  7002      NICK'S BOAT          L7TRI      1.0717  16:50:33  05:48:54  NICHOLAS PIKE             ESYC                      
     8  27002     GUNBOAT              CORS TRI   1.1536  16:51:43  06:16:54  LOU CASTLE                SBYRC                     
   DNS  L7-1      ELLE                 TRI 7M     1.0607                      DAVE LICATA               FYC                       
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLE HANDED          Start Time: 11:30    Hdcp Dist: 34
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   DNS  668       WILD CARD            J 80       108                         RUSTY NELSON              CYC                       
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 6/21/2007 - 12:01:33 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 PALAWAN WAY, MARINA DEL REY, CA 90292
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1348
racers@dryc.org