Race Standings


                                                               DRYC
                                                          BERGER-STEIN 07
                                                       FINAL RACE STANDINGS
RACE #4: MDR TO CATALINA                                                                                              09 Jun 2007
==================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==================================================================================================================================
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
A1(0-57)               Start Time: 11:10    Hdcp Dist: 36
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  7707      GHOST II             FARR395    30      17:48:22  06:20:22  AL BERG                   SMWYC                     
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
A2 (60-93)             Start Time: 11:15    Hdcp Dist: 36
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  51647     CARMAGNOLE           FIRST40.7  60      18:01:07  06:10:07  DAN HOWARD                DRYC                      
     2  97328     FAST LANE            J35        69      18:09:26  06:13:02  DOUG STEELE               CYC                       
     3  97979     POWER PLAY           SCH35      69      18:19:59  06:23:35  STEVEN ARKLE/TOM MCQUADE  CYC                       
     4  56912     *PERSISTENCE         J109 35'   69      18:24:59  06:28:35  BRYCE BENJAMIN            CYC                       
     5  56456     LUGANO               BEN 40.7   60      18:21:11  06:30:11  MARK STRATTON             SMWYC                     
     6  46924     *TRUST ME            SOV33      87      18:38:28  06:31:16  DUNCAN CAMERON            CYC                       
     6  46163     *FARR GONE           BEN 42S7   78      18:33:04  06:31:16  RICK RUSKIN               SBYRC                     
     8  7278      JUNGLE JIM           JEN49      72      18:38:15  06:40:03  JIM MASLON                DRYC                      
     9  46625     J-HAWK               J105       84      18:51:06  06:45:42  DAVID&HENRY BROWN         CYC                       
   DNF  56470     BY DESIGN            BEN 36.7   81                          OLIVER GARRETT            DRYC                      
   DNS  46287     *TWELVE BAR BLUES    J-105      84                          CHUCK SPEAR               PSSA                      
   DNS  47448     TYPHOON              45         72                          MATT SCHULZ               SMWYC                     
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SPORT (72-138)         Start Time: 11:20    Hdcp Dist: 36
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  46380     AVET                 J-80       108     19:08:51  06:44:03  JOHNSON/TURNER            CYC                       
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
B (96-135)             Start Time: 11:25    Hdcp Dist: 36
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  77847     CHARDONNAY           SAN30/30   123     18:54:43  06:15:55  ROY & DONNA WILSON        DRYC                      
     2  47446     STAR SEAL            CAT42      102     18:48:17  06:22:05  LEE LEWIS*                DRYC                      
     3  97089     TRAVELER             EXP. 34    102     18:55:43  06:29:31  JACK MAYER                DRYC                      
     4  87635     CRIMSON STAR         SAN 30/30  117     20:00:00  07:24:48  LEE RHOADS/PAUL MCMILLAN  SMWYC                     
     5  7388      RUNAWAY              S &T 36    126     20:13:27  07:32:51  ERIC LAMBERT              PSSA                      
     6  67284     AQUA CHEETAH         OLSON30    96      20:01:59  07:39:23  WAYNE BRANDOW             SMWYC                     
   DNF  56109     *CAN 2               JEANNEAU 3 111                         JAIME CANTU               PSSA                      
   DNS  77333     *SUPERSTAR           CAT38      117                         DAVID EPSTEIN             DRYC                      
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
C (138-222)            Start Time: 11:30    Hdcp Dist: 36
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  63163     RUBICON III          CONT33     141     20:09:16  07:14:40  ROD PERCIVAL              DRYC                      
     2  57862     BOMBAY               RNG33      150     20:29:46  07:29:46  DAN COTE                  CYC                       
     3  52530     EGGEMOGGIN           J30        138     20:22:59  07:30:11  DONNA POLK                SBYRC                     
   DNS  67425     FRICTION LOSS        J-30       138                         SHAWN IVY                 SBYRC                     
   DNS  87355     *MIGHTY MOUSE        MAR242     150                         MICHAEL GEORGIA           SMWYC                     
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ORCA                   Start Time: 11:35    Hdcp Dist: 36
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  467M      PHAT CAT             FIREBIRD26 1.1057  17:44:52  06:48:58  CHRIS SLAGERMAN           SBYRC                     
     2  27081     TYGER TYGER          28CAT      1.0807  17:59:42  06:55:45  GEOFF DEUTSCHMANN         SBYRC                     
     3  27025     SEAYA                F-31C      1.0950  18:05:12  07:07:16  JIM ENNIS                 SBYRC                     
     4  27064     *DELTA VEE           F-31R      1.1927  17:33:18  07:07:21  MIKE LENEMAN              FYC                       
     5  27048     LOS TRES AMIGOS      F31        1.1144  18:05:11  07:14:49  ALAN JOHNSON              SBYRC                     
     6  27004     HIPER                F25C       1.1239  18:03:14  07:16:20  DAVID COLLINS             CYC                       
     7  L7-1      *ELLE                TRI 7M     1.0607  18:36:16  07:26:50  DAVE LICATA               FYC                       
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 6/24/2007 - 11:13:57 AM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 W. PALAWAN WAY
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
info@dryc.org