Race Standings


                                                               DRYC
                                                          BERGER-STEIN 07
                                                       FINAL RACE STANDINGS
RACE #5: CATALINA TO MDR                                                                                              10 Jun 2007
==================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==================================================================================================================================
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
A1(0-57)               Start Time: 12:30    Hdcp Dist: 30
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  7707      GHOST II             FARR395    30      16:53:39  04:08:39  AL BERG                   SMWYC                     
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
A2 (60-93)             Start Time: 12:35    Hdcp Dist: 30
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  46625     J-HAWK               J105       84      17:36:33  04:19:33  DAVID&HENRY BROWN         CYC                       
     2  56912     *PERSISTENCE         J109 35'   69      17:41:32  04:32:02  BRYCE BENJAMIN            CYC                       
     3  97328     FAST LANE            J35        69      17:45:04  04:35:34  DOUG STEELE               CYC                       
     4  51647     CARMAGNOLE           FIRST40.7  60      17:42:06  04:37:06  DAN HOWARD                DRYC                      
     5  7278      JUNGLE JIM           JEN49      72      17:52:37  04:41:37  JIM MASLON                DRYC                      
     6  46924     *TRUST ME            SOV33      87      18:00:09  04:41:39  DUNCAN CAMERON            CYC                       
     7  56456     LUGANO               BEN 40.7   60      17:51:21  04:46:21  MARK STRATTON             SMWYC                     
     8  46163     *FARR GONE           BEN 42S7   78      18:02:16  04:48:16  RICK RUSKIN               SBYRC                     
     9  97979     POWER PLAY           SCH35      69      18:00:47  04:51:17  STEVEN ARKLE/TOM MCQUADE  CYC                       
    10  56470     BY DESIGN            BEN 36.7   84      18:17:46  05:00:46  OLIVER GARRETT            DRYC                      
   DNS  46287     *TWELVE BAR BLUES    J-105      84                          CHUCK SPEAR               PSSA                      
   DNS  47448     TYPHOON              45         72                          MATT SCHULZ               SMWYC                     
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SPORT (72-138)         Start Time: 12:40    Hdcp Dist: 30
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  46380     AVET                 J-80       108     17:47:50  04:13:50  JOHNSON/TURNER            CYC                       
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
B (96-135)             Start Time: 12:45    Hdcp Dist: 30
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  77847     CHARDONNAY           SAN30/30   123     18:08:29  04:21:59  ROY & DONNA WILSON        DRYC                      
     2  7388      RUNAWAY              S &T 36    126     18:20:24  04:32:24  ERIC LAMBERT              PSSA                      
     3  97089     TRAVELER             EXP. 34    102     18:13:47  04:37:47  JACK MAYER                DRYC                      
     4  56109     *CAN 2               JEANNEAU 3 111     18:19:40  04:39:10  JAIME CANTU               PSSA                      
     5  67284     AQUA CHEETAH         OLSON30    96      18:14:53  04:41:53  WAYNE BRANDOW             SMWYC                     
     6  87635     CRIMSON STAR         SAN 30/30  114     18:38:26  04:56:26  LEE RHOADS/PAUL MCMILLAN  SMWYC                     
   DNF  47446     STAR SEAL            CAT42      102                         LEE LEWIS*                DRYC                      
   DNS  77333     *SUPERSTAR           CAT38      117                         DAVID EPSTEIN             DRYC                      
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
C (138-222)            Start Time: 12:50    Hdcp Dist: 30
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  52530     EGGEMOGGIN           J30        138     18:35:59  04:36:59  DONNA POLK                SBYRC                     
     2  57862     BOMBAY               RNG33      150     18:45:11  04:40:11  DAN COTE                  CYC                       
   DNS  63163     RUBICON III          CONT33     141                         ROD PERCIVAL              DRYC                      
   DNS  67425     FRICTION LOSS        J-30       138                         SHAWN IVY                 SBYRC                     
   DNS  87355     *MIGHTY MOUSE        MAR242     156                         MICHAEL GEORGIA           SMWYC                     
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ORCA                   Start Time: 12:55    Hdcp Dist: 30
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  467M      PHAT CAT             FIREBIRD26 1.1057  16:20:17  03:46:59  CHRIS SLAGERMAN           SBYRC                     
     2  27064     *DELTA VEE           F-31R      1.1927  16:19:13  04:03:34  MIKE LENEMAN              FYC                       
     3  L7-1      *ELLE                TRI 7M     1.0607  16:58:59  04:18:48  DAVE LICATA               FYC                       
     4  27025     SEAYA                F-31C      1.0950  16:57:18  04:25:19  JIM ENNIS                 SBYRC                     
     5  27081     TYGER TYGER          28CAT      1.0807  17:06:56  04:32:16  GEOFF DEUTSCHMANN         SBYRC                     
     6  27048     LOS TRES AMIGOS      F31        1.1144  17:19:13  04:54:27  ALAN JOHNSON              SBYRC                     
   DNF  27004     HIPER                F25C       1.1239                      DAVID COLLINS             CYC                       
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 6/24/2007 - 11:14:40 AM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 W. PALAWAN WAY
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
info@dryc.org