Race Standings


                                                                   DRYC
                                                           SATURDAY NIGHT RACES
                                                          FINAL CLASS STANDINGS

==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          BOAT TYPE    SKIPPER              YC      #1      #2     TOTAL PTS
==========================================================================================================================================
A (0-93)            
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   56365     FOGGY                BEN4417    FRANK GEHRY            CYC     2/2     4/4      6      
    2   52133     TENACITY             J133       GIL MAGUIRE            CYC     RAF/7   1/1      8      
    3   USA59     CUVEE CALIENTE       MUMM 30    MAHAFFEY FAMILY        CYC     1/1     DNC/10   11     
    4   56912     *PERSISTENCE         J109 35'   BRYCE BENJAMIN         CYC     DNC/10  2/2      12     
    5   116       MUDDY WATERS         MELGES 30  TOM BLANTON            CYC     DNC/10  3/3      13.1   
    6   7278      JUNGLE JIM           JEN49      JIM MASLON             DRYC    3/3     DNC/10   13.2   
    7   51647     CARMAGNOLE           FIRST40.7  DAN HOWARD             DRYC    DNS/7   6/6      13.3   
    8   56456     LUGANO               BEN 40.7   MARK STRATTON          SMWYC   DNC/10  5/5      15.1   
    9   97350     TWISTER              SCH35      MIKE SWIMMER           DRYC    DNS/7   DNS/8    15.2   
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
B (96-222)          
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   97089     TRAVELER             EXP. 34    JACK MAYER             DRYC    1/1     1/1      2      
    2   46380     AVET                 J-80       JOHNSON/TURNER         CYC     2/2     2/2      4      
    3   2         MISQUE               C&C25SR    JERRY & LEA KAYE       DRYC    3/3     5/5      8      
    4   USA214    CHUPACABRIC          OPEN 5.70  JEROME SAMMARCELLI     CYC     4/4     6/6      10     
    5   46703     FAIRE WARNING        M26        MIKE INMOM             CYC     5/5     8/8      13     
    6   63163     RUBICON III          CONT33     ROD PERCIVAL           DRYC    DNC/13  3/3      16     
    7   87635     CRIMSON STAR         SAN 30/30  LEE RHOADS/PAUL MCMILL SMWYC   DNC/13  4/4      17.1   
    8   67159     SINISTER SMILE       CF-27      JOSEPH KARR O'CONNOR   DRYC    8/8     9/9      17.2   
    9   7388      RUNAWAY              S &T 36    ERIC LAMBERT           PSSA    6/6     DNC/13   19.1   
   10   USA201    RUBIC                OPEN 5.70  BRUCE RUNYAN           CSF     9/9     10/10    19.2   
   11   77128     *BIG BEN             CAT 38     DAVID ROSS             DRYC    DNC/13  7/7      20.1   
   12   56477     BORACIC              OPEN 5.70  NIK VALE               SCCYC   7/7     DNC/13   20.2   
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MAR242              
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   97264     PATIENCE             MAR242     CRAIG YANDOW           SMWYC   1/1     1/1      2      
    2   97071     HARD HABIT           MAR242     BRUCE & TIM WARREN     DRYC    3/3     3/3      6      
    3   179       WOMBAT               MAR242     JASON ARTOF            DRYC    5/5     2/2      7      
    4   69053     SHIRLEY & EARLE      MAR242     SAMI REVAH             CYC     4/4     4/4      8      
    5   97228     VELERITO             MAR242     BRACK DUKER            CYC     2/2     DNC/7    9      
    6   46024     OLD YELLER           MAR242     LEE LEWIS              DRYC    DNS/7   DNC/7    14     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CRUISERS            
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   87361     WINDSONG             COL 24     JOE COWEN              SBYRC   1/1     1/1      2      
    2   701       PROMETHEUS           HUNTER 35. GEORGE BIDDLE          SBYRC   2/2     DNF/6    8      
    3   6332      KRAZY KAT            CAT30      ALBERT ALGAZE          DRYC    3/3     DNF/6    9      
    4   77986     HOPSCOTCH            CAL25      DENNIS BLY             DRYC    DNC/9   2/2      11     
    5   2196      CHUTZPAH             CAT36      ANDY NATKER            DRYC    4/4     DNC/9    13     
    6   46875     MAKANI               ERIC30     ED CHADROFF            DRYC    5/5     DNC/9    14     
    7   71        SHPRITZ              CAL24      GERALD SOBEL           WSA     DNC/9   DNF/6    15     
    8   56349     LION'S DEN           LANCER28   PAUL IVY               CYC     DNS/7   DNC/9    16     
PORTSMOUTH          
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   10        SMACKITY SMACK       LASER      JULIAN SOTO            DRYC    1/1     RAF/6    7      
    2   25        MINI ME              15.2       DOUG WEITZ             DRYC    DNC/9   1/1      10     
    3   1199      WHITE TRASH          CFJ        COOPER WEITZ           CYC     DNC/9   2/2      11.1   
    4   83358     DUNDERHEAD           LASER      ADAM POKRAS            DRYC    2/2     DNC/9    11.2   
    5   187362    REBELLION            LASER      JOHN STAFF             CYC     DNC/9   3/3      12.1   
    6   179426    BLUESTREAK           LASER      KATHY LUCIANO          UCLA    3/3     DNC/9    12.2   
    7   9         CSUN                 C FJ       PETER RUFFNER          CSUN    DNS/6   DNS/6    12.3   
    8   183836    BAD GAS              LASER      TUCKER STRASSER        DRYC    DNS/6   DNC/9    15     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LIDO 14             
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   6284      ISIS                 LIDO 14    STEVE/KRISTINA POTTER  SMWYC   2/2     2/2      4      
    2   5036      TRANSISTIO           LIDO 14    KELLY CANTLEY          SCCYC   4/4     1/1      5      
    3   4179      SCHOCK & AWE         LIDO 14    DON BAKER              ABC     6/6     4/4      10     
    4   2999      SPARKLE              LIDO 14    CELENA STAFF           CYC     1/1     DNC/13   14.1   
    5   3733      PHASTER              LIDO 14    PATRICK JUENTEN        DRYC    9/9     5/5      14.2   
    6   6274      PULSE                LIDO 14    PETER BEALE            SCCYC   DNC/13  3/3      16.1   
    7   4430      SHENANIGANS          LIDO 14    TRACEY KENNEY          SCCYC   3/3     DNC/13   16.2   
    8   882       INDY                 LIDO 14    LANDON/COLEMAN         SCCYC   5/5     DNC/13   18.1   
    9   4553      KEYSER SOZE          LIDO 14    JESSICA GUCCIONE       DRYC    10/10   DNF/8    18.2   
   10   3277      OLD BLUE             LIDO 14    SCOTT ADAM             DRYC    DNC/13  6/6      19     
   11   4511      BANDITO              LIDO 14    CHEDA/FLECK            DRYC    7/7     DNC/13   20     
   12   6195      CAT IN THE HAT       LIDO 14    TOM ESTLOW             SCCYC   8/8     DNC/13   21     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HOBIE               
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   4         HOBIE                HOBIE      ERIC STARR             FYC     2/2     1/1      3      
    2   7         HOBIE CAT WAVE       HOBIE      GILBERT TSENG          FYC     1/1     4/4      5      
    3   6         HOBIE WAVE           HOBIE WAVE ROB INTVELD            FYC     DNC/7   2/2      9      
    4   1A        SUPER FLYER          HOBIE WAVE LLOYD LEWINS           FYC     DNC/7   3/3      10     
    4   33        HOBIE WAVE           HOBIE      JEFF SPIERER           FYC     3/3     DNC/7    10     
    6   01        BILL'S DREAM         HOBIE      BILL PRICE             FYC     4/4     DNC/7    11     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 10/13/2007 - 7:39:25 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 W. PALAWAN WAY
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
info@dryc.org