Race Standings


                                                                   DRYC
                                                           SATURDAY NIGHT RACES
                                                           FINAL RACE STANDINGS
RACE #1: SATURDAY NIGHT #1                                                                                                    06 Oct 2007
==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN FLT PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==========================================================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
A (0-93)               Start Time: 15:00    Hdcp Dist: 5.7    Course No: E
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  USA59     CUVEE CALIENTE       MUMM 30    54      16:04:46  00:59:38  MAHAFFEY FAMILY           CYC                       
     2       3  56365     FOGGY                BEN4417    30      16:05:05  01:02:14  FRANK GEHRY               CYC                       
     3       6  7278      JUNGLE JIM           JEN49      78      16:12:39  01:05:14  JIM MASLON                DRYC                      
   DNS     DNS  97350     TWISTER              SCH35      69                          MIKE SWIMMER              DRYC                      
   DNS     DNS  51647     CARMAGNOLE           FIRST40.7  60                          DAN HOWARD                DRYC                      
   RAF     RAF  52133     TENACITY             J133       18                          GIL MAGUIRE               CYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
B (96-222)             Start Time: 15:05    Hdcp Dist: 5.7    Course No: E
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       2  97089     TRAVELER             EXP. 34    102     16:14:22  00:59:41  JACK MAYER                DRYC                      
     2       4  46380     AVET                 J-80       120     16:19:22  01:02:58  JOHNSON/TURNER            CYC                       
     3       5  2         MISQUE               C&C25SR    138     16:21:40  01:03:33  JERRY & LEA KAYE          DRYC                      
     4       7  USA214    CHUPACABRIC          OPEN 5.70  144     16:24:58  01:06:17  JEROME SAMMARCELLI        CYC                       
     5       8  46703     FAIRE WARNING        M26        207     16:32:56  01:08:16  MIKE INMOM                CYC                       
     6       9  7388      RUNAWAY              S &T 36    132     16:26:02  01:08:30  ERIC LAMBERT              PSSA                      
     7      10  56477     BORACIC              OPEN 5.70  144     16:28:18  01:09:37  NIK VALE                  SCCYC                     
     8      12  67159     SINISTER SMILE       CF-27      174     16:34:21  01:12:49  JOSEPH KARR O'CONNOR      DRYC                      
     9      14  USA201    RUBIC                OPEN 5.70  144     16:33:02  01:14:21  BRUCE RUNYAN              CSF                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MAR242                 Start Time: 15:10    Hdcp Dist: 5.7    Course No: E
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1      11  97264     PATIENCE             MAR242     150     16:21:30  01:11:30  CRAIG YANDOW              SMWYC                     
     2      13  97228     VELERITO             MAR242     150     16:22:54  01:12:54  BRACK DUKER               CYC                       
     3      15  97071     HARD HABIT           MAR242     150     16:24:33  01:14:33  BRUCE & TIM WARREN        DRYC                      
     4      16  69053     SHIRLEY & EARLE      MAR242     150     16:25:03  01:15:03  SAMI REVAH                CYC                       
     5      17  179       WOMBAT               MAR242     150     16:29:04  01:19:04  JASON ARTOF               DRYC                      
   DNS     DNS  46024     OLD YELLER           MAR242     150                         LEE LEWIS                 DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CRUISERS               Start Time: 15:15    Hdcp Dist: 5.7    Course No: E
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  87361     WINDSONG             COL 24     280     16:43:37  01:02:01  JOE COWEN                 SBYRC                     
     2       2  701       PROMETHEUS           HUNTER 35. 147     16:40:25  01:11:27  GEORGE BIDDLE             SBYRC                     
     3       3  6332      KRAZY KAT            CAT30      213     16:50:32  01:15:18  ALBERT ALGAZE             DRYC                      
     4       4  2196      CHUTZPAH             CAT36      156     16:46:03  01:16:14  ANDY NATKER               DRYC                      
     5       5  46875     MAKANI               ERIC30     198     16:52:13  01:18:24  ED CHADROFF               DRYC                      
   DNS     DNS  56349     LION'S DEN           LANCER28   294                         PAUL IVY                  CYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PORTSMOUTH             Start Time: 15:00    Hdcp Dist: 2.0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  10        SMACKITY SMACK       LASER      000     16:03:41  01:03:41  JULIAN SOTO               DRYC                      
     2       2  83358     DUNDERHEAD           LASER      000     16:04:02  01:04:02  ADAM POKRAS               DRYC                      
     3       3  179426    BLUESTREAK           LASER      000     16:04:35  01:04:35  KATHY LUCIANO             UCLA                      
   DNS     DNS  9         CSUN                 C FJ       000                         PETER RUFFNER             CSUN                      
   DNS     DNS  183836    BAD GAS              LASER      000                         TUCKER STRASSER           DRYC                      
LIDO 14                Start Time: 15:03    Hdcp Dist: 2.0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  2999      SPARKLE              LIDO 14    000     16:05:19  01:02:19  CELENA STAFF              CYC                       
     2       2  6284      ISIS                 LIDO 14    000     16:06:22  01:03:22  STEVE/KRISTINA POTTER     SMWYC                     
     3       3  4430      SHENANIGANS          LIDO 14    000     16:07:05  01:04:05  TRACEY KENNEY             SCCYC                     
     4       4  5036      TRANSISTIO           LIDO 14    000     16:07:54  01:04:54  KELLY CANTLEY             SCCYC                     
     5       5  882       INDY                 LIDO 14    000     16:08:06  01:05:06  LANDON/COLEMAN            SCCYC                     
     6       6  4179      SCHOCK & AWE         LIDO 14    000     16:08:47  01:05:47  DON BAKER                 ABC                       
     7       7  4511      BANDITO              LIDO 14    000     16:09:22  01:06:22  CHEDA/FLECK               DRYC                      
     8       8  6195      CAT IN THE HAT       LIDO 14    000     16:09:32  01:06:32  TOM ESTLOW                SCCYC                     
     9       9  3733      PHASTER              LIDO 14    000     16:17:33  01:14:33  PATRICK JUENTEN           DRYC                      
    10      10  4553      KEYSER SOZE          LIDO 14    000     16:18:34  01:15:34  JESSICA GUCCIONE          DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HOBIE                  Start Time: 15:06    Hdcp Dist: 2.0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  7         HOBIE CAT WAVE       HOBIE      000     16:13:12  01:07:12  GILBERT TSENG             FYC                       
     2  4         HOBIE                HOBIE      000     16:14:57  01:08:57  ERIC STARR                FYC                       
     3  33        HOBIE WAVE           HOBIE      000     16:16:31  01:10:31  JEFF SPIERER              FYC                       
     4  01        BILL'S DREAM         HOBIE      000     16:35:32  01:29:32  BILL PRICE                FYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 10/11/2007 - 1:19:54 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 W. PALAWAN WAY
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
info@dryc.org