Race Standings


                                                                   DRYC
                                                           SATURDAY NIGHT RACES
                                                           FINAL RACE STANDINGS
RACE #3: SATURDAY NIGHT RACE #3                                                                                               27 Oct 2007
==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN FLT PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==========================================================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
A (0-93)               Start Time: 15:05    Hdcp Dist: 5.7    Course No: E
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  116       MUDDY WATERS         MELGES30   39      16:10:01  01:01:19  TOM BLANTON               0.00                      
     2       2  17        CLOCKWORK            MUMM30     54      16:15:48  01:05:40  MONICA/MARC SKIPWITH      CYC                       
     3       5  52133     TENACITY             J 133      18      16:12:55  01:06:12  GIL MAGUIRE               0.00                      
     4       6  56456     LUGANO               BEN 40.7   60      16:17:25  01:06:43  MARK STRATTON             0.00                      
     5       8  56365     FOGGY                BEN4417    30      16:14:54  01:07:03  FRANK GEHRY               0.00                      
     6       9  130       INVISIBLE            J105       90      16:21:13  01:07:40  JEFF JANOV                CYC                       
     7      10  7278      JUNGLE JIM           JEN49      78      16:21:31  01:09:06  JIM MASLON                DRYC                      
   DNS     DNS  97350     TWISTER              SCH35      69                          MIKE SWIMMER              0.00                      
   DNS     DNS  51647     CARMAGNOLE           FIRST40.7  72                          DAN HOWARD                0.00                      
   DNS     DNS  56912     *PERSISTENCE         J109 35'   75                          BRYCE BENJAMIN            0.00                      
   DNS     DNS  USA59     CUVEE CALIENTE       MUMM 30    54                          MAHAFFEY FAMILY           CYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
B (96-222)             Start Time: 15:10    Hdcp Dist: 5.7    Course No: E
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       3  46380     AVET                 J 80       120     16:27:25  01:06:01  JOHNSON/TURNER            0.00                      
     2       4  2         MISQUE               C&C25SR    138     16:29:10  01:06:03  JERRY & LEA KAYE          0.00                      
     3       7  97089     TRAVELER             EXP. 34    102     16:26:38  01:06:57  JACK MAYER                0.00                      
     4      11  87635     CRIMSON STAR         SAN 30/30  117     16:32:43  01:11:36  LEE RHOADS/PAUL MCMILLAN  0.00                      
     5      12  56727     TURN KEY              J 92      108     16:37:54  01:17:38  DON HEDGES                 SFVYC                    
     6      14  USA214    CHUPACABRIC          OPEN 5.70  156     16:48:06  01:23:17  JEROME SAMMARCELLI        0.00                      
     7      18  67159     SINISTER SMILE       CF-27      156     16:51:10  01:26:21  JOSEPH KARR O'CONNOR      0.00                      
     8      20  USA201    RUBIC                OPEN 5.70  156     16:51:40  01:26:51  BRUCE RUNYAN              0.00                      
     9      22  46703     FAIRE WARNING        M26        207     17:14:59  01:45:19  MIKE INMOM                0.00                      
   DNS     DNS  63163     RUBICON III          CONT33     141                         ROD PERCIVAL              0.00                      
   DNS     DNS  77128     *BIG BEN             CAT 38     117                         DAVID ROSS                0.00                      
   DNS     DNS  7609      7609                 STAR       150                         TOM HULME                 CYC                       
   DNS     DNS  7388      RUNAWAY              S &T 36    132                         ERIC LAMBERT              PSSA                      
   DNS     DNS  56477     BORACIC              OPEN 5.70  156                         NIK VALE                  SCCYC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MAR242                 Start Time: 15:15    Hdcp Dist: 5.7    Course No: E
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1      13  69053     SHIRLEY & EARLE      MAR242     000     16:37:26  01:22:26  SAMI REVAH                0.00                      
     2      15  97264     PATIENCE             MAR242     000     16:39:28  01:24:28  CRAIG YANDOW              0.00                      
     3      16  97228     VELERITO             MAR242     000     16:39:50  01:24:50  BRACK DUKER               CYC                       
     4      17  303       SANDBOX              MAR242     000     16:40:18  01:25:18  MARK SANDS                SMWYC                     
     5      19  179       WOMBAT               MAR242     000     16:41:25  01:26:25  JASON ARTOF               0.00                      
     6      21  97428     ZIP                  MAR242     000     16:44:57  01:29:57  JIM DURDEN                SMWYC                     
   DNS     DNS  97071     HARD HABIT           MAR242     000                         BRUCE & TIM WARREN        0.00                      
   DNS     DNS  46024     OLD YELLER           MAR242     000                         LEE LEWIS                 DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CRUISERS               Start Time: 15:20    Hdcp Dist: 3.2    Course No: G
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  87361     WINDSONG             COL 24     280     16:14:55  00:39:59  JOE COWEN                 0.00                      
     2       2  77986     HOPSCOTCH            CAL25      222     16:17:57  00:46:07  DENNIS BLY                0.00                      
     3       3  1B        ALISA                HANSE34    250     16:19:30  00:46:10  MARK ABZUG                SBYRC                     
     4       4  6332      KRAZY KAT            CAT30      213     16:17:43  00:46:21  ALBERT ALGAZE             0.00                      
     5       5  2196      CHUTZPAH             CAT36      156     16:15:13  00:46:54  ANDY NATKER               DRYC                      
     6       6  20        RED OLE              LAP24      250     16:20:57  00:47:37  JAMES BAURLEY             DRYC                      
     6       6  34        MEASSIS DRAGON       RNG23      250     16:20:57  00:47:37  RAY VAN HEEL              SFVYC                     
     8       8  56349     LION'S DEN           LAN 28     294     16:25:52  00:50:11  PAUL IVEY                 CYC                       
     9       9  A1        SHELTER              CAT 30     224     16:23:09  00:51:12  CORD THOMAS               0                         
    10      10  46875     MAKANI               ERIC30     198     16:22:25  00:51:51  ED CHADROFF               DRYC                      
    11      11  46754     GREEN DRAGON         CAT380     120     16:20:29  00:54:05  GARY GREEN                MVYC                      
    12      12  968       DUCHESS              CAT 42     144     16:23:27  00:55:46  RON JACOBS                DRYC                      
   DNS     DNS  701       PROMETHEUS           HUNTER 35. 147                         GEORGE BIDDLE             0.00                      
   DNS     DNS  71        SHPRITZ              CAL24      255                         GERALD SOBEL              0.00                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PORTSMOUTH             Start Time: 15:00    Hdcp Dist: 2.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  1199      WHITE TRASH          CFJ        000     15:46:30  00:46:30  COOPER WEITZ              0.00                      
     2       2  184588    NONE                 LASER      000     15:47:56  00:47:56  JESSIKA SCHEMBER          DRYC                      
     3       3  9         CSUN                 C FJ       000     15:57:24  00:57:24  PETER RUFFNER             0.00                      
   DNS     DNS  25        MINI ME              OPEN 15.2  000                         DOUG WEITZ                0.00                      
   DNS     DNS  187362    REBELLION            LASER      000                         JOHN STAFF                0.00                      
   DNS     DNS  10        SMACKITY SMACK       LASER      000                         JULIAN SOTO               0.00                      
   DNS     DNS  83358     DUNDERHEAD           LASER      000                         ADAM POKRAS               DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LIDO 14                Start Time: 15:03    Hdcp Dist: 2.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  2999      SPARKLE              LIDO 14    000     15:48:05  00:45:05  CELENA STAFF              CYC                       
     2       2  4179      SCHOCK & AWE         LIDO 14    000     15:48:09  00:45:09  DON BAKER                 0.00                      
     3       3  6284      ISIS                 LIDO 14    000     15:49:15  00:46:15  STEVE/KRISTINA POTTER     0.00                      
     4       4  4553      KEYSER SOZE          LIDO 14    000     15:49:32  00:46:32  JESSICA GUCCIONE          0.00                      
     5       5  882       INDY                 LIDO 14    000     15:50:37  00:47:37  LANDON/COLEMAN            SCCYC                     
     6       6  3733      PHASTER              LIDO 14    000     15:52:54  00:49:54  PATRICK JUENTEN           0.00                      
   DNS     DNS  6274      PULSE                LIDO 14    000                         PETER BEALE               0.00                      
   DNS     DNS  5036      TRANSISTIO           LIDO 14    000                         KELLY CANTLEY             0.00                      
   DNS     DNS  3277      OLD BLUE             LIDO 14    000                         SCOTT ADAM                0.00                      
   DNS     DNS  4430      SHENANIGANS          LIDO 14    000                         TRACEY KENNEY             SCCYC                     
   DNS     DNS  4511      BANDITO              LIDO 14    000                         CHEDA/FLECK               DRYC                      
   DNS     DNS  6195      CAT IN THE HAT       LIDO 14    000                         TOM ESTLOW                SCCYC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HOBIE                  Start Time: 15:06    Hdcp Dist: 2.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  111       TWO HULLED WONDER    HOBIE      000     15:54:41  00:48:41  BILL PRICE                FYC                       
     2  7         HOBIE CAT WAVE       HOBIE      000     15:54:43  00:48:43  GILBERT TSENG             FYC                       
   DNS  6         HOBIE WAVE           HOBIE WAVE 000                         ROB INTVELD               0.00                      
   DNS  4         HOBIE                HOBIE      000                         ERIC STARR                0.00                      
   DNS  1A        SUPER FLYER          HOBIE WAVE 000                         LLOYD LEWINS              0.00                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ORCA                   Start Time: 15:25    Hdcp Dist: 3.2    Course No: G
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  USA640    DOUBLE EXPRESS       CATAMAR    000     16:03:38  00:38:38  CHRIS SLAGERMAN           SBYRC                     
     2       2  CAT11     SAILFAST.US          R33        000     16:47:07  01:22:07  JOHN PAPA                                           
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 10/27/2007 - 5:58:49 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 W. PALAWAN WAY
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
info@dryc.org