Race Standings


                                                                   DRYC
                                                              BERGER-STEIN 07
                                                          FINAL CLASS STANDINGS

==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME            SKIPPER              YC      #1      #2      #3      #4      #5     TOTAL PTS
==========================================================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
STEIN >=30 SPIN     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   7250      *CELERITY            MOORHEAD/BILSON        CYC     3/3     *8/8    1/1     3/3     3/3      10     
    2   51033     SE VUELA             CHRISTINE JOHNSON      CYC     2/2     3/3     *6/6    1/1     5/5      11     
    3   57039     CAMELOT              JIM DOHERTY *          SCCYC   4/4     5/5     *DNC/18 4/4     1/1      14     
    4   594       *G-RATED             MARK & SID LAMPERT     DRYC    *DNC/18 1/1     9/9     2/2     6/6      18     
    5   7863      PACIFICA             MARK PINKERTON         CYC     *DNC/18 DNC/18  2/2     6/6     4/4      30     
    6   2196      CHUTZPAH             ANDY NATKER            DRYC    *DNC/18 9/9     7/7     7/7     DNF/9    32     
    7   79        BAR-TABAC            ARNAUD MASSONNAT       SBYRC   6/6     10/10   5/5     *DNC/18 DNC/18   39     
    8   7066      BEAMER 10I           ROBERTO CORDERO        DRYC    1/1     4/4     *DNC/18 DNC/18  DNC/18   41     
    9   46600     MILLENIUM            MIKE BROOKS            DRYC    *DNC/18 DNC/18  DNC/18  8/8     2/2      46.1   
   10   52158     RELIANCE             COLEMAN/LANDON         SCCYC   *DNC/18 6/6     4/4     DNC/18  DNC/18   46.2   
   11   968       DUCHESS              RON JACOBS             DRYC    *DNC/18 DNC/18  DNC/18  5/5     DNF/9    50.1   
   12   56427     PETER COOPER         NELSON WILLIS          LAYC    7/7     7/7     *DNC/18 DNC/18  DNC/18   50.2   
   13   46754     GREEN DRAGON         GARY GREEN             MVYC    *DNC/18 2/2     DNC/18  DNC/18  DNC/18   56     
   14   56417     ELIXIR               CHAD & KERRIE DOWNEY   CYC     *DNC/18 DNC/18  3/3     DNC/18  DNC/18   57     
   15   8473      CYGNET               SCOTT ALYN*            CYC     5/5     *DNC/18 DNC/18  DNC/18  DNC/18   59     
   16   56049     BRAVADO              KEN SILVERSTEIN        DRYC    *DNC/18 DNC/18  8/8     DNC/18  DNC/18   62.1   
   17   56465     AQUARIUS             HIRO FUNAOKU           DRYC    8/8     *DNC/18 DNC/18  DNC/18  DNC/18   62.2   
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
STEIN >=30 NON-SPIN 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   822       BELLEZZA             RAY DURAND             SMWYC   1/1     1/1     *3/3    2/2     1/1      5      
    2   56467     SACHEM               LINDSAY ARTOF          DRYC    2/2     3/3     1/1     1/1     *DNF/7   7      
    3   56446     LONDON PRIDE         MICHAEL SHOCKLEE       SBYRC   6/6     *8/8    6/6     4/4     DNF/7    23     
    4   6332      KRAZY KAT            ALBERT ALGAZE          DRYC    4/4     2/2     2/2     *DNC/16 DNC/16   24     
    5   87757     DIVA                 JOE GOODMAN            DRYC    *8/8    6/6     5/5     DNS/7   DNF/7    25     
    6   988       TROPO                JERRY CLAYTON          SCCYC   *11/11  9/9     7/7     3/3     DNF/7    26     
    7   56049     BRAVADO              KEN SILVERSTEIN        DRYC    3/3     4/4     *DNC/16 DNC/16  DNC/16   39     
    8   3         DIRTY DOG            BILL DERTOUZOS         CYC     *DNC/16 DNC/16  DNC/16  5/5     DNF/7    44     
    9   7863      PACIFICA             MARK PINKERTON         CYC     9/9     5/5     *DNC/16 DNC/16  DNC/16   46     
   10   7286      VITA BREVIS          HARRY JOHNSON          SCCYC   7/7     DNF/11  *DNC/16 DNC/16  DNC/16   50     
   11   1631      ORCA                 JOHN BROOKS            SMWYC   *DNC/16 DNC/16  4/4     DNC/16  DNC/16   52     
   12   808       NOVA                 MICHAEL SCHAU          DRYC    5/5     *DNC/16 DNC/16  DNC/16  DNC/16   53     
   13   836       AMNESIA              CARY WARREN            SMWYC   *DNC/16 7/7     DNC/16  DNC/16  DNC/16   55     
   14   17767     ARLEE                BRICK BAKER            DRYC    10/10   *DNC/16 DNC/16  DNC/16  DNC/16   58     
   15   46754     GREEN DRAGON         GARY GREEN             SBYRC   DNS/13  *DNC/16 DNC/16  DNC/16  DNC/16   61     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
STEIN <30           
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   87361     WINDSONG             JOE COWEN              SBYRC   *2/2    2/2     1/1     1/1     1/1      5      
    2   46703     FAIRE WARNING        MIKE INMOM             CYC     1/1     1/1     *5/5    2/2     3/3      7      
    3   71        SHPRITZ              GERALD SOBEL           WSA     *6/6    5/5     3/3     3/3     2/2      13     
    4   67159     SINISTER SMILE       JOSEPH KARR O'CONNOR   DRYC    3/3     4/4     *DNC/13 DNC/13  DNC/13   33     
    4   77986     HOPSCOTCH            RAIKOW/GOLD*           DRYC    *DNC/13 3/3     4/4     DNC/13  DNC/13   33     
    6   47365     SEA DAME             CHRISTINE STARK        SFVYC   8/8     7/7     7/7     *DNC/13 DNC/13   35     
    7   56349     LION'S DEN           PAUL IVY               CYC     7/7     DNF/11  6/6     *DNC/13 DNC/13   37     
    8   97532     MAINE SQUEEZE        VIC SMITH              SMWYC   4/4     DNS/11  *DNC/13 DNC/13  DNC/13   41     
    8   51989     COLLECTIVE EFFORT    JEN HUNTZICKER         FAIRWIN *DNC/13 DNC/13  2/2     DNC/13  DNC/13   41     
   10   7044      EVENING STAR         STEVE VALENSI          DRYC    OCS/11  6/6     *DNC/13 DNC/13  DNC/13   43     
   11   7485      SUNSHINE             LENNY GORDON           PSSA    5/5     *DNC/13 DNC/13  DNC/13  DNC/13   44     
   12   1649      PACE                 LARRY BOEHME           SBYRC   DNS/11  8/8     *DNC/13 DNC/13  DNC/13   45     
DOUBLE HANDED       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   668       WILD CARD            RUSTY NELSON           CYC     *DNC/3  1/1     DNS/2   DNC/3   DNC/3    9      
    2   67425     FRICTION LOSS*       SHAWN IVY *            SBYRC   *DNC/3  2/2     DNC/3   DNC/3   DNC/3    11     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 6/24/2007 - 11:15:01 AM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA
* EXCLUDED RACE


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 W. PALAWAN WAY
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
info@dryc.org