Race Standings


                                                               DRYC
                                                          BERGER-STEIN 07
                                                    PRELIMINARY RACE STANDINGS
RACE #1: MALIBU & RETURN/CRUISER TRIANG                                                                               06 Jan 2007
==================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==================================================================================================================================
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
STEIN >=30 SPIN        Start Time: 11:35    Hdcp Dist: 12
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  7066      BEAMER 10I           PEAR 10M   162     14:47:26  02:40:02  ROBERTO CORDERO           DRYC                      
     2  51033     SE VUELA             J32        135     14:44:00  02:42:00  CHRISTINE JOHNSON         CYC                       
     3  7250      CELERITY             CAT 42     108     14:42:43  02:46:07  MOORHEAD/BILSON           CYC                       
     4  57039     CAMELOT              ISLANDER36 150     14:54:17  02:49:17  JIM DOHERTY *             SCCYC                     
     5  8473      CYGNET               SWAN 371   120     14:54:36  02:55:36  SCOTT ALYN*               CYC                       
     6  79        BAR-TABAC            CHAL32     237     15:25:34  03:03:10  ARNAUD MASSONNAT          SBRYC                     
     7  56427     PETER COOPER         CAT 42     126     15:06:10  03:05:58  NELSON WILLIS             LAYC                      
     8  56465     AQUARIUS             JEANN43    153     15:24:23  03:18:47  HIRO FUNAOKU              DRYC                      
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
STEIN >=30 NON-SPIN    Start Time: 11:35    Hdcp Dist: 12
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  822       BELLEZZA             CAT 320    162     14:51:51  02:44:27  RAY DURAND                SMWYC                     
     2  56467     SACHEM               CAT 36     156     14:58:35  02:52:23  LINDSAY ARTOF             DRYC                      
     3  56049     BRAVADO              HUNTER 43  114     14:50:48  02:53:00  KEN SILVERSTEIN           DRYC                      
     4  6332      KRAZY KAT            CAT30      195     15:09:41  02:55:41  ALBERT ALGAZE             DRYC                      
     5  808       NOVA                 38'SLP     186     15:12:50  03:00:38  MICHAEL SCHAU             DRYC                      
     6  56446     LONDON PRIDE         BEN393     138     15:15:31  03:12:55  MICHAEL SHOCKLEE          SBYRC                     
     7  7286      VITA BREVIS          BEN        192     15:31:15  03:17:51  HARRY JOHNSON             SCCYC                     
     8  87757     DIVA                 COMET12    135     15:24:12  03:22:12  JOE GOODMAN               DRYC                      
     9  7863      PACIFICA             FELLOWS    177     15:43:54  03:33:30  MARK PINKERTON            CYC                       
    10  17767     ARLEE                ISLAND 33  231     16:00:48  03:39:36  BRICK BAKER               DRYC                      
    11  988       TROPO                CAT32      183     16:06:43  03:55:07  JERRY CLAYTON             SSC                       
   DNS  46754     GREEN DRAGON         CAT380     123                         GARY GREEN                SBYRC                     
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
STEIN <30              Start Time: 11:40    Hdcp Dist: 12
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  46703     FAIRE WARNING        M26        219     14:46:43  02:22:55  MIKE INMOM                CYC                       
     2  87361     WINDSONG             COL 24     281     15:13:21  02:37:09  JOE COWEN                 SBYRC                     
     3  67159     SINISTER SMILE       CF-27      150     14:48:01  02:38:01  JOSEPH KARR O'CONNOR      DRYC                      
     4  97532     MAINE SQUEEZE        CAT27      230     15:06:56  02:40:56  VIC SMITH                 SMWYC                     
     5  7485      SUNSHINE             COL26      228     15:10:35  02:44:59  LENNY GORDON              PSSA                      
     6  71        SHPRITZ              CAL24      255     15:19:40  02:48:40  GERALD SOBEL              WSA                       
     7  56349     LION'S DEN           LANCER28   279     15:27:17  02:51:29  PAUL IVY                  CYC                       
     8  47365     SEA DAME             CAL25      239     15:26:51  02:59:03  CHRISTINE STARK           SFVYC                     
   DNS  1649      PACE                 VEN 25     255                         LARRY BOEHME              SBYRC                     
   OCS  7044      EVENING STAR         AL28       222                         STEVE VALENSI             DRYC                      
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 6/21/2007 - 11:56:21 AM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 PALAWAN WAY, MARINA DEL REY, CA 90292
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1348
racers@dryc.org