Race Standings


                                                               DRYC
                                                          BERGER-STEIN 07
                                                    PRELIMINARY RACE STANDINGS
RACE #2: TOPANGA & RETURN                                                                                             10 Mar 2007
==================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==================================================================================================================================
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
STEIN >=30 SPIN        Start Time: 11:35    Hdcp Dist: 17
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  594       G-RATED              CAT42      126     14:45:24  02:34:42  MARK & SID LAMPERT        DRYC                      
     2  46754     GREEN DRAGON         CAT380     126     14:46:14  02:35:32  GARY GREEN                MVYC                      
     3  51033     SE VUELA             J32        135     14:52:50  02:39:35  CHRISTINE JOHNSON         CYC                       
     4  7066      BEAMER 10I           PEAR 10M   162     15:02:10  02:41:16  ROBERTO CORDERO           DRYC                      
     5  57039     CAMELOT              ISLANDER36 150     15:08:46  02:51:16  JIM DOHERTY *             SCCYC                     
     6  52158     RELIANCE             BEN331     165     15:20:10  02:58:25  COLEMAN/LANDON            SCCYC                     
     7  56427     PETER COOPER         CAT 42     132     15:16:41  03:04:17  NELSON WILLIS             LAYC                      
     8  7250      CELERITY             CAT 42     108     15:12:29  03:06:53  MOORHEAD/BILSON           CYC                       
     9  2196      CHUTZPAH             CAT36      147     15:47:50  03:31:11  ANDY NATKER               DRYC                      
    10  79        BAR-TABAC            CHAL32     237     16:21:50  03:39:41  ARNAUD MASSONNAT          SBYRC                     
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
STEIN >=30 NON-SPIN    Start Time: 11:35    Hdcp Dist: 17
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  822       BELLEZZA             CAT 320    159     15:15:08  02:55:05  RAY DURAND                SMWYC                     
     2  6332      KRAZY KAT            CAT30      195     15:28:59  02:58:44  ALBERT ALGAZE             DRYC                      
     3  56467     SACHEM               CAT 36     168     15:23:34  03:00:58  LINDSAY ARTOF             DRYC                      
     4  56049     BRAVADO              HUNTER 43  114     15:17:30  03:10:12  KEN SILVERSTEIN           DRYC                      
     5  7863      PACIFICA             FELLOWS    177     15:40:45  03:15:36  MARK PINKERTON            CYC                       
     6  87757     DIVA                 COMET12    135     15:28:58  03:15:43  JOE GOODMAN               DRYC                      
     7  836       AMNESIA              CAT 42     120     15:28:17  03:19:17  CARY WARREN               SMWYC                     
     8  56446     LONDON PRIDE         BEN393     138     15:33:39  03:19:33  MICHAEL SHOCKLEE          SBYRC                     
     9  988       TROPO                CAT32      183     16:55:00  04:28:09  JERRY CLAYTON             SCCYC                     
   DNF  7286      VITA BREVIS          BEN        192                         HARRY JOHNSON             SCCYC                     
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
STEIN <30              Start Time: 11:40    Hdcp Dist: 17
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  46703     FAIRE WARNING        M26        219     15:16:17  02:34:14  MIKE INMOM                CYC                       
     2  87361     WINDSONG             COL 24     281     15:40:33  02:40:56  JOE COWEN                 SBYRC                     
     3  77986     HOPSCOTCH            CAL25      240     15:38:03  02:50:03  RAIKOW/GOLD*              DRYC                      
     4  67159     SINISTER SMILE       CF-27      150     15:15:11  02:52:41  JOSEPH KARR O'CONNOR      DRYC                      
     5  71        SHPRITZ              CAL24      255     15:54:02  03:01:47  GERALD SOBEL              WSA                       
     6  7044      EVENING STAR         AL28       222     15:50:25  03:07:31  STEVE VALENSI             DRYC                      
     7  47365     SEA DAME             CAL25      239     15:56:44  03:09:01  CHRISTINE STARK           SFVYC                     
     8  1649      PACE                 VEN 25     237     16:24:59  03:37:50  LARRY BOEHME              SBYRC                     
   DNF  56349     LION'S DEN           LANCER28   279                         PAUL IVY                  CYC                       
   DNS  97532     MAINE SQUEEZE        CAT27      222                         VIC SMITH                 SMWYC                     
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 6/21/2007 - 11:57:48 AM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 PALAWAN WAY, MARINA DEL REY, CA 90292
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1348
racers@dryc.org