Race Standings


                                                                   DRYC
                                                      SQUIRREL BANK - TANNENBERG RAC
                                                        PRELIMINARY RACE STANDINGS
RACE #1: SQUIRREL BANK - TANNENBERG                                                                                           18 Aug 2007
==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN FLT PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==========================================================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
A- 0-50                Start Time: 11:00    Hdcp Dist: 20
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  51483     PIRANHA              FARR 40    12      14:02:18  02:58:18  DAVID VOSS                CYC                       
     2  116       MUDDY WATERS         MELGES 30  27      14:09:43  03:00:43  TOM BLANTON               CYC                       
     3  52133     TENACITY             J133       12      14:12:36  03:08:36  GIL MAGUIRE               CYC                       
     4  46565     BRAVURA              FARR 44    33      14:19:55  03:08:55  PAUL KATZ                 DRYC                      
     5  888       WHITE KNIGHT         FARR 40    -3      14:08:18  03:09:18  ZOLTAN KATINSZKY          CBYC                      
     6  35008     DEJA VU              1D 35      21      14:17:21  03:10:21  TOM PAYNE                 CBYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
B- 51-140              Start Time: 11:05    Hdcp Dist: 20
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  2         MISQUE               C&C25SR    135     14:46:03  02:56:03  JERRY & LEA KAYE          DRYC                      
     2  46877     KLEXY                B29        72      14:25:05  02:56:05  ED JENKINS                SBYRC                     
     3  46380     AVET                 J-80       108     14:38:32  02:57:32  JOHNSON/TURNER            CYC                       
     4  814       FIRED UP             J 80       108     14:38:52  02:57:52  GARY KAMINS               CYC                       
     5  585       JOY RIDE             J 80       108     14:39:42  02:58:42  JERRY HANEY               CYC                       
     6  46924     TRUST ME             SOV33      87      14:36:15  03:02:15  DUNCAN CAMERON            CYC                       
     7  7388      RUNAWAY              S &T 36    126     14:54:09  03:07:09  ERIC LAMBERT              PSSA                      
     8  52242     ASTRID               X-362SPORT 66      14:40:09  03:13:09  RUSH GOMEZ                CBYC                      
     9  51647     CARMAGNOLE           FIRST40.7  60      14:43:34  03:18:34  DAN HOWARD                DRYC                      
    10  56470     BY DESIGN            BEN 36.7   81      14:55:30  03:23:30  OLIVER GARRETT            0.00                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
C- 141+                Start Time: 11:10    Hdcp Dist: 20
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  46024     OLD YELLER           MAR242     150     14:55:22  02:55:22  LEE LEWIS                 DRYC                      
     2  97428     ZIP                  MAR242     150     14:57:24  02:57:24  JIM DURDEN                SMWYC                     
     3  97264     PATIENCE             MAR242     150     15:00:29  03:00:29  CRAIG YANDOW              SMWYC                     
     4  97312     PREDATOR             MAR242     150     15:03:30  03:03:30  CHABAN ST.AMANT, MC KENNE SMWYC                     
     5  87355     MIGHTY MOUSE         MAR242     150     15:12:06  03:12:06  MICHAEL GEORGIA           SMWYC                     
     6  7863      PACIFICA             FELLOWS    156     15:30:17  03:28:17  MARK PINKERTON            CYC                       
     7  67159     SINISTER SMILE       CF-27      156     15:45:03  03:43:03  JOSEPH KARR O'CONNOR      DRYC                      
     8  USA201    RUBIC                OPEN 5.70  141     15:40:37  03:43:37  BRUCE RUNYAN              CSF                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ORCA                   Start Time: 11:15    Hdcp Dist: 20
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  27064     DELTA VEE            F-31R      1.1927  13:58:58  03:15:34  MIKE LENEMAN              FYC                       
     2       2  46395     GIRLY BOAT           30'TRI     1.2416  13:57:18  03:21:31  DAN COHEN                 CBYC                      
     3       3  7002      NICK'S BOAT          L7TRI      1.0717  14:31:14  03:30:18  NICHOLAS PIKE             ESYC                      
     4       4  L7-1      ELLE                 TRI 7M     1.0607  14:39:44  03:37:10  DAVE LICATA               FYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NON-SPIN PERFORMANCE   Start Time: 11:20    Hdcp Dist: 20
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  46703     FAIRE WARNING        M26        204     15:43:04  03:15:04  MIKE INMOM                CYC                       
     2       2  77986     HOPSCOTCH            CAL25      222     16:32:13  03:58:13  DENNIS BLY                DRYC                      
     3       3  56349     LION'S DEN           LANCER28   273     17:05:36  04:14:36  PAUL IVY                  CYC                       
   DNS     DNS  46875     MAKANI               ERIC30     174                         ED CHADROFF               DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 8/18/2007 - 6:01:24 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 W. PALAWAN WAY
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
info@dryc.org