Race Standings


                                                                   DRYC
                                                              SUNDOWN SERIES
                                                           FINAL RACE STANDINGS
RACE #4: SUNDOWN 4                                                                                                            13 Jul 2007
==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN FLT PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==========================================================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
A RACING (69 - 141)    Start Time: 18:00    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       3  77333     *SUPERSTAR           CAT38      117     18:46:47  00:38:01  DAVID EPSTEIN             DRYC                      
     2       5  814       FIRED UP             J 80       120     18:49:55  00:40:55  GARY KAMINS               CYC                       
     3       6  67284     AQUA CHEETAH         OLSON30    99      18:49:39  00:42:14  WAYNE BRANDOW             0.00                      
   DNS     DNS  56109     *CAN 2               JEANNEAU 3 111                         JAIME CANTU               PSSA                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
B RACING (150-267)     Start Time: 18:05    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  97264     PATIENCE             MAR242     150     18:53:26  00:37:11  CRAIG YANDOW              SMWYC                     
     2       2  97312     PREDATOR             MAR242     150     18:53:59  00:37:44  CHABAN ST.AMANT, MC KENNE SMWYC                     
     3       4  67159     *SINISTER SMILE      CF-27      156     18:55:52  00:39:10  JOSEPH KARR O'CONNOR      DRYC                      
   DNS     DNS  303       SANDBOX              MARTIN 242 150                         MARK SANDS                SMWYC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CRUISING               Start Time: 18:10    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  87361     WINDSONG             COL 24     281     19:05:13  00:34:08  JOE COWEN                 SBYRC                     
     2       2  46703     FAIRE WARNING        M26        216     19:01:51  00:35:39  MIKE INMOM                CYC                       
     3       3  234       SHPRITZ              CAL 24     281     19:11:15  00:40:10  GERALD SOBLE              WSA                       
     4       4  6332      KRAZY KAT            CAT30      195     19:11:34  00:46:56  ALBERT ALGAZE             DRYC                      
     5       5  100       RED OLE              LAPWORTH 2 220     19:32:21  01:05:51  JAMES BAURLEY             DRYC                      
   DNS     DNS  968       DUCHESS              CAT 42     144                         RON JACOBS                DRYC                      
   DNS     DNS  57517     BLOODHOUND           SANT20     281                         WILLIAM ELMER             SMWYC                     
   DNS     DNS  56196     BRAVA                COLUM 22   276                         GIMMY TRANQUILLO          SCCYC                     
   DNS     DNS  56305     JURY RIGGED          COLUM 22   276                         STEVE MULLEN              SCCYC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DINGHY                 Start Time: 18:14    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  25        MINI ME              15.2       000     18:56:42  00:00:00  COOPER WEITZ              CYC                       
     1       1  882       INDY                 LIDO 14    000     18:59:50  00:00:00  LANDON/COLEMAN            SCCYC                     
     1       1  5036      TRANSISTIO           LIDO 14    000     19:01:13  00:00:00  KELLY CANTLEY             SCCYC                     
     1       1  6195      CAT IN THE HAT       L14        000     19:00:20  00:00:00  TOM ESTLOW                SCCYC                     
     1       1  6284      ISIS                 LIDO 14    98.9    18:59:04  74:17:06  STEVE/KRISTINA POTTER     SMWYC                     
   DNS     DNS  4179      SCHOCK & AWE         LIDO 14    000                         DON BAKER                 ABC                       
   DNS     DNS  56338     TARDIS               CAT 380    000                         PETER GLICK               DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 8/10/2007 - 8:28:06 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 W. PALAWAN WAY
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
info@dryc.org