Race Standings


                                                            DEL REY YACHT CLUB
                                                              BERGER-STEIN 08
                                                           FINAL RACE STANDINGS
RACE #1: MALIBU & RETURN/CRUISER TRIANG                                                                                       05 Jan 2008
==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN         SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==========================================================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
AA (<=0)               Start Time: 11:00    Hdcp Dist: 23
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1          97777     MEDICINE MAN         AND63      -103    15:49:40  05:29:09  BOB LANE                  LBYC                      
     2          46469     MAGNITUDE 80         AND69      -165    15:26:31  05:29:46  DOUG BAKER                LBYC                      
     3          77000     *PENDRAGON 4         DAV52      -75     16:16:59  05:45:44  JOHN MACLAURIN            CYC                       
     4          USA88     OEX                  SAN CRZ 70 -99     16:23:50  06:01:47  PETER TONG                LBYC                      
     5          97656     HOLUA                ULDB70     -84     16:30:11  06:02:23  BRACK DUKER               CYC                       
   OCS          46860     LOCOMOTION           AND45      -33     16:20:02  05:32:41  KEN FEO                   LBYC                      
   DNF          48001     CHAYAH               ID 48      -27                         KRIMSKY, OSCAR            ABYC                      
   DNS          68        VICKI                AND70      -84                         AL & VICKI SCHULTZ        STFYC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
XS                     Start Time: 11:05    Hdcp Dist: 23
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1          CAT18     CAT ATTACK           R 33       -60     16:08:32  05:26:32  RANDY REYNOLDS            LIYC                      
     2          CAT17     WILDCARD             REYNOLD 33 -60     16:28:51  05:46:51  TIM LAYNE                 CMA                       
     3          USA640    DOUBLE EXPRESSO      CATAMAR    -65     16:47:14  06:07:09  CHRIS SLAGERMAN           SBYRC                     
     4          478       SMILEMAKER           NACRA20    -65     16:49:14  06:09:09  RICHARD BENNER            KHYC                      
   DNF          273       DYNAMIC RX           F31R       -45                         JIM WHITING               DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
A (3-57)               Start Time: 11:10    Hdcp Dist: 23
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1          USA37     FAR NIENTE           FARR 40    12      16:42:11  05:27:35  FREDERIC SCHEER           CYC                       
     2          45000     XL                   ABTRIM     9       16:42:37  05:29:10  ANTONY BARRAN             CYC                       
     3          40050     TEMPTRESS            FARR40-2   12      16:49:45  05:35:09  RAY GODMAN                LBYC                      
   DNF          888       WHITE KNIGHT         FARR 40    12                          ZOLTAN KATINSZKY          CBYC                      
   DNF          51483     PIRANHA              FARR 40    12                          DAVID VOSS                CYC                       
   DNF          56440     *AEOLOS              BEN  44.7  39                          GEORGE MINARDOS           SBYRC                     
   DNF          7707      GHOST II             FARR395    30                          AL BERG                   SMWYC                     
   DNF          52133     TENACITY             J 133      12                          GIL MAGUIRE               0.00                      
   DNF          50914     ELEMENTSHIELD        VIPER 860  51                          GIMMY TRANQUILLO          SCCYC                     
   DNF          56365     FOGGY                BEN44.7    30                          FRANK GEHRY               CYC                       
   DNS          56443     MARISOL              J-124      42                          SETH HALL                 CRA                       
   DNS          32551     ONO                  OLS40      48                          FOLKMAN/GALLOWAY          KHYC                      
   DNS          73333     TAINUI               BEN 44.7   39                          BOB HAYWARD               SMWYC                     
   DNS          7447      BIEN ROULEE          ANDRWS 39  3                           GLENN HIGHLAND            BYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SPORT A (27-69)        Start Time: 11:15    Hdcp Dist: 23
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1          67335     MAGIC LIGHT          HOBIE 33   60      16:53:48  05:15:48  BRENDAN HUFFMAN           PCYC                      
     2          USA15     HUCKLEBERRY2         MUMM 30    42      17:04:11  05:33:05  JIM MURRELL               KHYC                      
     3          20A       BABE                 MUMM 30    42      17:10:38  05:39:32  DOUG STEELE               CYC                       
     4          116       MUDDY WATERS         MELGES30   27      17:15:11  05:49:50  TOM BLANTON               0.00                      
     5          USA52     FREQUENT FLYER       MUMM 30    42      17:21:35  05:50:29  POWERS/SCHMIDT            CYC                       
     6          17        CLOCKWORK            MUMM 30    42      17:25:37  05:54:31  MONICA/MARC SKIPWITH      CYC                       
   DNS          35008     DEJA VU              1D35       27                          TOM PAYNE                 CBYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
B (60-99)              Start Time: 11:20    Hdcp Dist: 23
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1          46924     TRUST ME             SOV33      87      17:28:15  05:34:54  DUNCAN CAMERON            CYC                       
     2          51647     CARMAGNOLE           FIRST40.7  60      17:28:54  05:45:54  DAN HOWARD                DRYC                      
     3          18513     BROWN SUGAR          EXPRESS 37 72      17:36:24  05:48:48  STEVE BROWN               BCYC                      
     4          87811     VOODOO DOLL          SCHOCK 35  69      17:38:40  05:52:13  KIM STUART                SMWYC                     
     5          52242     ASTRID               X-362SPORT 66      17:37:51  05:52:33  RUSH GOMEZ                CBYC                      
     6          56456     LUGANO               BEN 40.7   60      17:41:48  05:58:48  MARK STRATTON             SMWYC                      
     7          67284     *AQUA CHEETAH        OLSON30    96      18:16:25  06:19:37  WAYNE BRANDOW             SMWYC                     
     8          56480     SPITFIRE             J 109      69      18:21:14  06:34:47  NORM SLOAN                DRYC                      
   DNF          67777     AERIAGNIE            C&C40T     96                          CECILE   SCHWEDES         AYC                       
   DNF          46625     J-HAWK               J105       84                          DAVID&HENRY BROWN         CYC                       
   DNF          52075     *REFUSE              DUFOUR40   69                          MATT SCHULZ               SMWYC                     
   DNF          46163     FARR GONE            BEN 42S7   78                          RICK RUSKIN               SBYRC                     
   DNF          56470     BY DESIGN            BEN 36.7   81                          OLIVER GARRET             DRYC                      
   DNS          77508     SKYSAIL              CHAOTE     84                          PETER WHEELON             KHYC                      
   DNS          97979     POWER PLAY           SCH35      69                          STEVEN ARKLE/TOM MCQUADE  CYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SPORT B (72-156)       Start Time: 11:25    Hdcp Dist: 23
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1          46380     AVET                 J 80       108     17:49:33  05:43:09  JOHNSON/TURNER            CYC                      
   DNF          2         MISQUE               C&C25SR    138                         JERRY & LEA KAYE          DRYC                      
   DNF          USA001    CHUPA QUEBEC         PRECRT7.5  111                         JEROME SAMMARCELLI        SCCYC                     
   DNF          814       FIRED UP             J 80       108                         GARY KAMINS               CYC                       
   DNS          46877     KLEXY                B29        72                          ED JENKINS                SBYRC                     
   DNS          56727     TURN KEY              J-92      90                          DON HEDGES                SFVYC                     
   DNS          USA55     STING                J-92S      72                          LAURA SCHLESSINGER        SBYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
C (102-222)            Start Time: 11:30    Hdcp Dist: 23
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1          67425     FRICTION LOSS        J-30       138     17:46:50  05:23:56  SHAWN IVY                 SBYRC                     
     2          97089     TRAVELER             EXP. 34    102     17:45:59  05:36:53  JACK MAYER                DRYC                      
     3          46024     OLD YELLER           MAR242     150     18:04:42  05:37:12  LEE LEWIS                 DRYC                      
     4          52530     EGGEMOGGIN           J30        138     18:09:00  05:46:06  DONNA POLK                SBYRC                     
     5          56782     MIDNIGHT RUN         CAT 320    150     18:27:15  05:59:45  JOHN DEAN                 KHYC                      
     6          77333     SUPERSTAR            CAT38      117     18:25:26  06:10:35  DAVID EPSTEIN             DRYC                      
     7          97871     WIND DANCER          CAT 42     102     18:39:00  06:29:54  PK & VINCE EDWARDS        VYC                       
   DNF          47334     VOICE OF REASON      ERIC32     180                         MIKE VERLA                RBYC                      
   DNF          73229     HITCHHIKER           LASER28    132                         DOUGLAS JOHNSTONE*        CYC                       
   DNF          67159     SINISTER SMILE       CF-27      156                         JOSEPH KARR O'CONNOR      DRYC                      
   DNF          77128     BIG BEN              CAT 38     117                         DAVID ROSS                DRYC                      
   DNS          77847     CHARDONNAY           SAN30/30   123                         JOHNSTON/WILSON           KHYC                      
   DNS          56109     CAN 2                JEANNEAU 3 111                         JAIME CANTU               PSSA                      
   DNS          63157     SLIPSTREAM           PRETO 35   135                         MICHAEL ROACH             CYC                       
   DNS          7950      CELEBRITY            CAL 40     114                         JERRY FINNEGAN            KHYC                      
   DNS          303       SANDBOX              MAR 242    150                         MARK SANDS                SMWYC                     
   DNS          179       WOMBAT               MAR242     150                         JASON ARTOF               DRYC                      
ORCA                   Start Time: 11:35    Hdcp Dist: 23
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1          7002      SPYRO THE DRAGON      L7 TRI    1.0530  17:02:09  05:44:29  NICHOLAS PIKE             ESY/CC                    
     2          27081     TYGER TYGER          28CAT      1.0799  16:54:40  05:45:12  GEOFF DEUTSCHMANN         SBYRC                     
     3          L7001     FIRSTRY              L-7 TRI    1.0021  17:29:59  05:55:44  MAURY BARTH               FYC                       
     4          27089     CARIBBEAN SOUL       F-31       1.1025  17:09:04  06:08:19  AL BROUSSARD              SBYRC                     
   DNS          27069     SEA SMOKE            F24        0.9464                      BOB ANDERSON              ABYC                      
   DNS          L7-1      ELLE                 TRI        1.0561                      MIKE LENEMAN              FYC                       
Run Date-Time: 1/6/2008 - 2:06:40 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 W. PALAWAN WAY
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
info@dryc.org