Race Standings


                                                            DEL REY YACHT CLUB
                                                              BERGER-STEIN 08
                                                           FINAL RACE STANDINGS
RACE #2: TOPANGA & RETURN                                                                                                     08 Mar 2008
==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN FLT PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==========================================================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ORCA                   Start Time: 11:00    Hdcp Dist: 17.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1      36  27064     DELTA VEE            F-31R      1.1927  13:22:25  02:49:52  MIKE LENEMAN              FYC                       
     2      39  27081     TYGER TYGER          28CAT      1.0799  13:38:33  02:51:13  GEOFF DEUTSCHMANN         SBYRC                     
     3      41  7002      SPYRO THE DRAGON      L7 TRI    1.0717  13:46:54  02:58:52  NICHOLAS PIKE             ESY/CC                    
     4      42  27091     MENTAL FLOSS         F31        1.1703  13:34:53  03:01:16  JEFF COHEN                ABYC                      
     5      44  27004     HIPER                F25C       1.1266  13:44:55  03:05:48  DAVID COLLINS             CYC                       
     6      46  27089     CARIBBEAN SOUL       F-31       1.1025  13:52:51  03:10:34  AL BROUSSARD              SBYRC                     
     7      48  27001     FIRSTRY              TRIM       1.0021  14:13:00  03:13:24  MAURY BARTH               FYC                       
     8      49  27048     LOS TRES AMIGOS      F31        1.1009  13:56:32  03:14:21  ALAN JOHNSON              SBYRC                     
     9      50  27092     SEA MONKEY           CAT22      0.9600  14:42:01  03:33:08  RALPH MAGGIO              KHYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
XS                     Start Time: 11:05    Hdcp Dist: 17.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       5  CAT18     CAT ATTACK           R 33       -60     13:19:40  02:32:10  RANDY REYNOLDS            LIYC                      
     2       7  USA640    DOUBLE EXPRESSO      CATAMAR    -65     13:19:32  02:33:29  CHRIS SLAGERMAN           SBYRC                     
     3      26  50327A    ANTIGONE             F-27       50      14:02:23  02:42:48  DAN BEILEY                CBYA                      
     4      28  849       DOGS                 NACRA20    -65     13:30:07  02:44:04  TRAVIS VETTER             RYC                       
     5      29  CAT11     SAILFAST.US          R33        -60     13:32:10  02:44:40  JOHN PAPA                                           
     6      32  17A       CAT17                REYN33     -60     13:34:56  02:47:26  MITCH YOUNT               VSC                       
     7      37  273       DYNAMIC RX           F31R       -35     13:45:26  02:50:38  JIM WHITING               DRYC                      
     8      47  15        LIGHT BEAM           R21        120     14:53:10  03:13:10  PAT REYNOLDS              MDRYC                     
   DNS     DNS  CAT17     WILDCARD             REYNOLD 33 -60                         TIM LAYNE                 CMA                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
A (0-72)               Start Time: 11:10    Hdcp Dist: 17.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  32551     ONO                  OLS40      48      13:53:56  02:29:56  FOLKMAN/GALLOWAY          KHYC                      
     2       3  USA37     FAR NIENTE           FARR 40    12      13:44:10  02:30:40  FREDERIC SCHEER           CYC                       
     3      10  56456     LUGANO               BEN 40.7   60      14:01:45  02:34:15  MARK STRATTON             0.00                      
     4      13  52133     TENACITY             J 133      12      13:48:44  02:35:14  GIL MAGUIRE               0.00                      
     5      16  7707      GHOST II             FARR395    30      13:54:53  02:36:08  AL BERG                   SMWYC                     
     6      18  46565     BRAVURA              FARR 44    33      13:56:36  02:36:59  PAUL KATZ                 DRYC                      
     7      19  51647     CARMAGNOLE           FIRST40.7  60      14:04:46  02:37:16  DAN HOWARD                DRYC                      
     8      21  56440     *AEOLOS              BEN  44.7  39      14:00:50  02:39:28  GEORGE MINARDOS           SBYRC                     
     9      27  52242     ASTRID               X-362SPORT 66      14:13:16  02:44:01  RUSH GOMEZ                CBYC                      
    10      33  97350     TWISTER              SCH35      69      14:17:35  02:47:28  MIKE SWIMMER              DRYC                      
    11      35  87811     VOODOO DOLL          SCHOCK 35  69      14:19:02  02:48:55  KIM STUART                SMWYC                     
    12      43  52075     *REFUGE              DUFOUR40   69      14:34:09  03:04:01  MATT SCHULZ               SMWYC                     
   DNS     DNS  97979     POWER PLAY           SCH35      69                          STEVEN ARKLE/TOM MCQUADE  CYC                       
   OCS     OCS  56365     FOGGY                BEN44.7    30                          FRANK GEHRY               CYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SPORT A (27-90)        Start Time: 11:15    Hdcp Dist: 17.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       6  46877     KLEXY                B29        72      14:09:00  02:33:00  ED JENKINS                SBYRC                     
     2      11  20A       BABE                 MUMM 30    42      14:01:31  02:34:16  DOUG STEELE               CYC                       
     3      17  116       MUDDY WATERS         MELGES30   27      13:59:16  02:36:23  TOM BLANTON               0.00                      
     4      22  56272     TURN KEY             J-92       90      14:20:58  02:39:43  DON HEDGES                SFVYC                     
     5      25  50914     ELEMENTSHIELD        VIPER 860  51      14:11:19  02:41:27  GIMMY TRANQUILLO          SCCYC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
B (75-132)             Start Time: 11:20    Hdcp Dist: 17.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       4  77847     CHARDONNAY           SAN30/30   123     14:27:34  02:31:41  JOHNSTON/WILSON           KHYC                      
     2       9  97371     TEASER               SAN30/30   123     14:29:36  02:33:43  GUCCIONE/RASSE TEAM       DRYC                      
     3      14  46163     FARR GONE            BEN 42S7   78      14:18:24  02:35:39  RICK RUSKIN               SBYRC                     
     4      15  46380     AVET                 J 80       108     14:27:17  02:35:47  JOHNSON/TURNER            0.00                      
     5      20  97089     TRAVELER             EXP. 34    102     14:29:12  02:39:27  JACK MAYER                DRYC                      
     6      31  56470     BY DESIGN            BEN 36.7   81      14:29:06  02:45:28  OLIVER GARRET             DRYC                      
     7      38  87635     CRIMSON STAR         SAN 30/30  117     14:44:53  02:50:45  LEE RHOADS/PAUL MCMILLAN  SMWYC                     
     8      45  67284     *AQUA CHEETAH        OLSON30    96      14:54:42  03:06:42  WAYNE BRANDOW             SMWYC                     
   DNS     DNS  46925     TRUST ME             SOV33      87                          DUNCAN CAMERON            CYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
C (135-222)            Start Time: 11:25    Hdcp Dist: 17.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       2  46024     OLD YELLER           MAR242     150     14:39:15  02:30:30  LEE LEWIS                 DRYC                      
     2       8  179       WOMBAT               MAR242     150     14:42:26  02:33:41  JASON ARTOF               DRYC                      
     3      12  67425     FRICTION LOSS        J-30       138     14:40:04  02:34:49  SHAWN IVY                 SBYRC                     
     4      23  52530     EGGEMOGGIN           J30        138     14:45:04  02:39:49  DONNA POLK                SBYRC                     
     5      24  63163     RUBICON III          CONT33     141     14:46:07  02:40:00  ROD PERCIVAL              DRYC                      
     6      30  2         MISQUE               C&C25SR    135     14:49:11  02:44:48  JERRY & LEA KAYE          DRYC                      
     7      34  57862     BOMBAY               RNG33      150     14:56:42  02:47:57  DAN COTE                  CYC                       
     8      40  63157     SLIPSTREAM           PRETO 35   135     14:56:21  02:51:59  MICHAEL ROACH             CYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 3/8/2008 - 6:16:43 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 W. PALAWAN WAY
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
info@dryc.org