Race Standings


                                                            DEL REY YACHT CLUB
                                                              BERGER-STEIN 08
                                                           FINAL RACE STANDINGS
RACE #3: BERGER-STEIN #3                                                                                                      10 May 2008
==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN FLT PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==========================================================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
XS                     Start Time: 11:00    Hdcp Dist: 30
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1      24  CAT11     SAILFAST.US          R 33       -60     15:03:23  04:33:23  JOHN PAPA                  VSC                     
     2      25  USA640    DOUBLE EXPRESSO      CATAMAR    -65     15:05:50  04:38:20  CHRIS SLAGERMAN           SBYRC                    
     3      26  CAT18     CAT ATTACK           R 33       -80     14:59:28  04:39:28  RANDY REYNOLDS            LIYC                     
     4      27  1045      DOGS OF WAR          NACRA 20   -65     15:16:22  04:48:52  TRAVIS VETTER             RYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ORCA                   Start Time: 11:05    Hdcp Dist: 30
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1      28  7002      SPYRO THE DRAGON      L-7 TRI   1.0781  15:45:20  05:02:14  NICHOLAS PIKE             ESY/CC                   
     2      29  27081     TYGER TYGER          28CAT      1.0972  15:41:17  05:03:08  JEROME SAMMARCELLI         SBYRC                    
     3      30  27082     MINETTE              ORCA       1.1194  15:38:23  05:06:02  MIKE LENEMAN              FYC                      
     4      31  27048     LOS TRES AMIGOS      F 31       1.0960  15:48:47  05:11:02  ALAN JOHNSON              SBYRC                    
     5      32  27002     GUN BOAT             F 31       1.1384  16:00:17  05:36:09  DAYTON/MCCLOSKEY          CBYC                     
     6      33  242       SEA WING             ORCA       0.9700  17:08:19  05:52:25  ROBERT HOFFMAN            FYC                      
     7      34  27092     SEA MONKEY           CAT22      0.9463  17:24:48  05:59:24  RALPH MAGGIO              KHYC                     
   DNF     DNF  L7001     FIRSTRY              L-7 TRI    0.9904                      MAURY BARTH               FYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
A1 (0-57)              Start Time: 11:10    Hdcp Dist: 30
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       9  USA37     FAR NIENTE           FARR 40    12      15:29:36  04:13:36  FREDERIC SCHEER           CYC                      
     2      11  56336     FRENCH KISS          BEN 44     39      15:45:51  04:16:21  FOLKMAN/HILLSETH          KHYC                     
     3      14  52133     TENACITY             J 133      12      15:36:23  04:20:23  GIL MAGUIRE               0.00                     
     4      15  46565     BRAVURA              FARR 44    27      15:44:53  04:21:23  PAUL KATZ                 DRYC                     
     5      17  7707      GHOST II             FARR 395   30      15:48:23  04:23:23  AL BERG                   SMWYC                    
     6      23  56365     FOGGY                BEN 44.7   27      15:56:06  04:32:36  FRANK GEHRY               CYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
A-2  (60-75)           Start Time: 11:15    Hdcp Dist: 30
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  56456     LUGANO               BEN 40.7   60      15:52:25  04:07:25  MARK STRATTON             0.00                     
     2  97979     POWER PLAY           SCHOCK 35  69      15:57:04  04:07:34  STEVEN ARKLE/TOM MCQUADE  CYC                      
     3  46163     FARR GONE            BEN 42S7   75      16:01:26  04:08:56  RICK RUSKIN               SBYRC                    
     4  51647     CARMAGNOLE           FIRST40.7  60      15:56:22  04:11:22  DAN HOWARD                DRYC                     
     4  7278      JUNGLE JIM           JEN 49     72      16:02:22  04:11:22  JIM MASLON                DRYC                     
     6  52242     ASTRID               X-362SPORT 66      16:03:03  04:15:03  RUSH GOMEZ                CBYC                     
     7  97350     TWISTER              SCHOCK 35  69      16:09:21  04:19:51  MIKE SWIMMER              DRYC                     
     8  87811     VOODOO DOLL          SCHOCK 35  69      16:12:14  04:22:44  KIM STUART                SMWYC                    
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SPORT A                Start Time: 11:20    Hdcp Dist: 30
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1      10  67335     MAGIC LIGHT          HOBIE 33   60      16:05:10  04:15:10  BRENDAN HUFFMAN           CBYC                     
     2      12  46380     AVET                 J 80       108     16:31:22  04:17:22  JOHNSON/TURNER            0.00                     
     3      20  50914     ELEMENTSHIELD        VIPER 860  51      16:10:22  04:24:52  GIMMY TRANQUILLO          SCCYC                    
     4      22  46877     KLEXY                B 29       72      16:26:49  04:30:49  ED JENKINS                SBYRC                    
   DNS     DNS  116       MUDDY WATERS         MELGES 30  27                          TOM BLANTON               CYC                      
   DNS     DNS  20A       BABE                 MUMM 30    42                          DOUG STEELE               CYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
B (78-117)             Start Time: 11:25    Hdcp Dist: 30
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       3  42757     TIGGER               J 33       84      16:05:53  03:58:53  FRED COTTRELL/TOM MARLAND KHYC                     
     2       4  77333     SUPERSTAR            CAT 38     117     16:27:58  04:04:28  DAVID EPSTEIN             DRYC                     
     3       6  97089     TRAVELER             EXP 34     102     16:20:52  04:04:52  JACK MAYER                DRYC                     
     4       8  46924     TRUST ME             SOV 33     87      16:19:38  04:11:08  DUNCAN CAMERON            CYC                      
     5      18  87635     CRIMSON STAR         SAN 30/30  117     16:47:37  04:24:07  LEE RHOADS/PAUL MCMILLAN  SMWYC                    
     6      19  67284     *AQUA CHEETAH        OLSON 30   96      16:37:24  04:24:24  WAYNE BRANDOW             SMWYC                    
   DNS     DNS  56206     MARISOL              HUNTER 410 108                         STEPHEN TONK              DRYC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
C (120-222)            Start Time: 11:30    Hdcp Dist: 30
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  77847     CHARDONNAY           SAN30/30   123     16:27:32  03:56:02  JOHNSTON/WILSON           KHYC                     
     2       2  97371     TEASER               SAN30/30   123     16:27:47  03:56:17  GUCCIONE/RASSE TEAM       DRYC                     
     3       5  67425     FRICTION LOSS        J-30       138     16:43:50  04:04:50  SHAWN IVIE/DAN TARON      SBYRC                    
     4       7  46024     OLD YELLER           MAR 242    150     16:50:12  04:05:12  LEE LEWIS                 DRYC                     
     5      13  57862     BOMBAY               RNG 33     150     17:03:23  04:18:23  DAN COTE                  CYC                      
     6      16  7388      RUNAWAY              S&T 36     126     16:55:25  04:22:25  ERIC LAMBERT              PSSA                     
     7      21  63157     SLIPSTREAM           PRETO 35   135     17:03:44  04:26:14  MICHAEL ROACH             CYC                      
   DNF     DNF  67159     SINISTER SMILE       CF-27      156                         JOSEPH KARR O'CONNOR      DRYC                     
   DNS     DNS  20267     CREME DE LA CREME    STONER     198                         MATT SCHULZ               SMWYC                    
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 5/10/2008 - 7:42:31 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 W. PALAWAN WAY
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
info@dryc.org