Race Standings


                                                            DEL REY YACHT CLUB
                                                              BERGER-STEIN 08
                                                           FINAL RACE STANDINGS
RACE #4: MDR TO CATALINA                                                                                                      07 Jun 2008
==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN FLT PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==========================================================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
AA (<=0)               Start Time: 11:05    Hdcp Dist: 36.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  87654     CHEETAH              PETERSON   -66     18:59:51  08:35:00  CHRIS SLAGERMAN           SBYRC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
A1 (0-57)              Start Time: 11:05    Hdcp Dist: 36.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   DNF     DNF  46565     BRAVURA              FARR 44    33                          PAUL KATZ                 DRYC                      
   DNF     DNF  USA37     FAR NIENTE           FARR 40    12                          FREDERIC SCHEER           CYC                       
   DNF     DNF  56124     LARK                 J 46       45                          BOB & KATHY PATTERSON     CYC                       
   DNF     DNF  7707      GHOST II             FARR 395   30                          AL BERG                   SMWYC                     
   DNF     DNF  56440     *AEOLOS              BEN  44.7  27                          GEORGE MINARDOS           SBYRC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
A2  (60-75)            Start Time: 11:10    Hdcp Dist: 36.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   DNF  56912     *PERSISTENCE         J109 35'   69                          BRYCE BENJAMIN            CYC                       
   DNF  51647     CARMAGNOLE           FIRST40.7  60                          DAN HOWARD                DRYC                      
   DNF  52242     ASTRID               X-362SPORT 66                          RUSH GOMEZ                CBYC                      
   DNF  56456     LUGANO               BEN 40.7   60                          MARK STRATTON             0.00                      
   DNF  87811     VOODOO DOLL          SCHOCK 35  69                          KIM STUART                SMWYC                     
   DNF  7278      JUNGLE JIM           JEN 49     72                          JIM MASLON                DRYC                      
   DSQ  46163     FARR GONE            BEN 42S7   75                          RICK RUSKIN               SBYRC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
B (78-117)             Start Time: 11:15    Hdcp Dist: 36.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   DNF     DNF  56206     MARISOL              HUNTER 410 108                         STEPHEN RONK              DRYC                      
   DNF     DNF  46924     TRUST ME             SOV 33     87                          DUNCAN CAMERON            CYC                       
   DNF     DNF  47446     STAR SEAL            CAT42      102                         LEE LEWIS*                DRYC                      
   DNF     DNF  67284     *AQUA CHEETAH        OLSON 30   96                          WAYNE BRANDOW             SMWYC                     
   DNF     DNF  46380     AVET                 J 80       108                         CURT JOHNSON              CYC                      
   DNF     DNF  7367      KRAKEN               BEN 36.7   81                          GREG LYNN                 SBYRC                     
   DNS     DNS  87635     CRIMSON STAR         SAN 30/30  117                         LEE RHOADS/PAUL MCMILLAN  SMWYC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
C (120-222)            Start Time: 11:20    Hdcp Dist: 36.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   DNF     DNF  97371     TEASER               SAN30/30   123                         GUCCIONE/RASSE TEAM       DRYC                      
   DNF     DNF  57862     BOMBAY               RNG 33     150                         DAN COTE                  CYC                       
   DNF     DNF  67425     FRICTION LOSS        J-30       138                         SHAWN IVIE/DAN TARON      SBYRC                     
   DNS     DNF  77847     CHARDONNAY           SAN30/30   123                         JOHNSTON/WILSON           KHYC/DR                   
   DNF     DNF  67159     SINISTER SMILE       CF-27      156                         JOSEPH KARR O'CONNOR      DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ORCA                   Start Time: 11:00    Hdcp Dist: 36.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       2  27082     MINETTE              ORCA       1.1194  18:47:33  08:43:23  MIKE LENEMAN              FYC                       
     2       3  27004     HIPER                F25C       1.1266  19:53:56  10:01:32  DAVID COLLINS             CYC                       
   DNF     DNF  75055     EXISTENTIAL  BLOWOUT CORSAIR 24 1.0103                      MIKE MALONEY              SBYRC                     
   DNF     DNF  27081     TYGER TYGER          28CAT      1.0972                      SAMMAECELLI/VALE          SBYRC                     
   DNF     DNF  7002      SPYRO THE DRAGON      L-7 TRI   1.0781                      NICHOLAS PIKE             ESY/CC                    
   DNF     DNF  27025     SEAYA                F-31C      1.0936                      JIM ENNIS                 SBYRC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 6/8/2008 - 4:22:37 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 W. PALAWAN WAY
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
info@dryc.org