Race Standings


                                                            DEL REY YACHT CLUB
                                                              BERGER-STEIN 08
                                                           FINAL RACE STANDINGS
RACE #5: EAGLE ROCK TO MARINA DEL REY                                                                                         08 Jun 2008
==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN FLT PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==========================================================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
XS                     Start Time: 11:35    Hdcp Dist: 30
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1      16  87654     CHEETAH              PETERSON   -66     15:55:45  04:53:45  CHRIS SLAGERMAN           SBYRC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
A1 (0-57)              Start Time: 12:20    Hdcp Dist: 30
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       6  USA37     FAR NIENTE           FARR 40    12      16:31:44  04:05:44  FREDERIC SCHEER           CYC                       
     2       7  7707      GHOST II             FARR 395   30      16:42:47  04:07:47  AL BERG                   SMWYC                     
     3       8  46565     BRAVURA              FARR 44    33      16:46:50  04:10:20  PAUL KATZ                 DRYC                      
     4       9  56124     LARK                 J 46       45      16:53:03  04:10:33  BOB & KATHY PATTERSON     CYC                       
   DNS     DNS  56440     *AEOLOS              BEN  44.7  27                          GEORGE MINARDOS           SBYRC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
A2  (60-75)            Start Time: 12:25    Hdcp Dist: 30
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  56912     *PERSISTENCE         J109 35'   69      16:57:33  03:58:03  BRYCE BENJAMIN            CYC                       
     2  7278      JUNGLE JIM           JEN 49     72      17:09:28  04:08:28  JIM MASLON                DRYC                      
     3  56456     LUGANO               BEN 40.7   60      17:25:32  04:30:32  MARK STRATTON             0.00                      
     4  51647     CARMAGNOLE           FIRST40.7  60      17:28:28  04:33:28  DAN HOWARD                DRYC                      
     5  87811     VOODOO DOLL          SCHOCK 35  69      17:46:44  04:47:14  KIM STUART                SMWYC                     
   DNS  52242     ASTRID               X-362SPORT 66                          RUSH GOMEZ                CBYC                      
   DSQ  46163     FARR GONE            BEN 42S7   75      17:26:45  04:24:15  RICK RUSKIN               SBYRC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
B (78-117)             Start Time: 12:30    Hdcp Dist: 30
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  46380     AVET                 J 80       102     17:12:04  03:51:04  CURT JOHNSON              CYC                       
     2       3  47446     STAR SEAL            CAT42      102     17:22:23  04:01:23  LEE LEWIS*                DRYC                      
     3       5  46924     TRUST ME             SOV 33     87      17:17:21  04:03:51  DUNCAN CAMERON            CYC                       
     4      12  67284     *AQUA CHEETAH        OLSON 30   96      17:36:33  04:18:33  WAYNE BRANDOW             SMWYC                     
     5      18  56206     MARISOL              HUNTER 410 108     18:49:48  05:25:48  STEPHEN RONK              DRYC                      
   DNS     DNS  87635     CRIMSON STAR         SAN 30/30  117                         LEE RHOADS/PAUL MCMILLAN  SMWYC                     
   DNS     DNS  7367      KRAKEN               BEN 36.7   81                          GREG LYNN                 SBYRC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
C (120-222)            Start Time: 12:35    Hdcp Dist: 30
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       2  67425     FRICTION LOSS        J-30       138     17:43:10  03:59:10  SHAWN IVIE/DAN TARON      SBYRC                     
     2       4  97371     TEASER               SAN30/30   123     17:38:04  04:01:34  GUCCIONE/RASSE TEAM       DRYC                      
     3      11  57862     BOMBAY               RNG 33     150     18:07:28  04:17:28  DAN COTE                  CYC                       
   DNS     DNS  77847     CHARDONNAY           SAN30/30   123                         JOHNSTON/WILSON           KHYC/DR                   
   DNS     DNS  67159     SINISTER SMILE       CF-27      156                         JOSEPH KARR O'CONNOR      DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ORCA                   Start Time: 12:05    Hdcp Dist: 30
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1      10  27082     MINETTE              ORCA       1.1194  15:49:23  04:11:10  MIKE LENEMAN              FYC                       
     2      13  7002      SPYRO THE DRAGON      L-7 TRI   1.0781  16:13:50  04:28:16  NICHOLAS PIKE             ESY/CC                    
     3      14  27081     TYGER TYGER          28CAT      1.0972  16:12:54  04:32:00  SAMMAECELLI/VALE          SBYRC                     
     4      15  75055     EXISTENTIAL  BLOWOUT CORSAIR 24 1.0103  16:54:00  04:51:59  MIKE MALONEY              SBYRC                     
     5      17  27004     HIPER                F25C       1.1266  16:33:42  05:02:43  DAVID COLLINS             CYC                       
   DNS     DNS  27025     SEAYA                F-31C      1.0936                      JIM ENNIS                 SCYRC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
STEIN =>30 SPIN        Start Time: 12:40    Hdcp Dist: 30
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  56700     DUCHESS              CAT 42     132     17:28:39  03:42:39  RON JACOBS                DRYC                      
     2       2  56417     ELIXIR               JEN 49     81      17:06:52  03:46:22  CHAD & KERRIE DOWNEY      CYC                       
     3       3  7250      *CELERITY            CAT 42     111     17:24:37  03:49:07  MOORHEAD/BILSON           CYC                       
     4       6  46754     GREEN DRAGON         CAT380     120     18:00:09  04:20:09  GARY GREEN                MVYC                      
     5       8  2196      CHUTZPAH             CAT 36     147     18:13:56  04:20:26  ANDY NATKER               DRYC                      
     6      10  56573     PROMETHEUS           HUNTER 35. 156     18:25:15  04:27:15  GEORGE BIDDLE             SBYRC                     
     7      12  7346      LIKE A CHARM         OUTB 46    117     18:15:14  04:36:44  NORM BELCHER              CYC                       
     8      15  46573     BOAT                 SWAN 44    78      18:14:35  04:55:35  KREVOY FAMILY             DRYC                      
STEIN =>30 NON-SPIN    Start Time: 12:44    Hdcp Dist: 30
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       7  7607      ARTSEA               G. SOLEIL  105     17:56:41  04:20:11  MARTY LAFFER              DRYC                      
     2       9  594       *G-RATED             CAT 42     129     18:14:40  04:26:10  MARK & SID LAMPERT        DRYC                      
     3      11  56049     BRAVADO              HUNTER 43  114     18:16:11  04:35:11  KEN SILVERSTEIN           DRYC                      
     4      14  81        SENIA JADE           HUNTER 44  132     18:41:29  04:51:29  LYNN SILVERMAN            DRYC                      
     5      16  56452     CUBA LIBRE 3         MORGAN 440 102     18:55:51  05:20:51  ORLANDO DURAN             SMWYC                     
   DNF     DNF  46968     OUT TO PLAY          IRWIN 40   168                         JOHN SOUTH                PMYC                      
   DNS     DNS  7211      *PURE STERLING       HUNTER 44  132                         JIM STERLING              CYC                       
   DNS     DNS  56580     BELLEZZA             CAT 320    153                         RAY DURAND                SMWYC                     
   DNS     DNS  56568     ANNA                 BEN 47     93                          MATT SCHULT               SMWYC                     
   OCS     OCS  46875     MAKANI               ERIC 30    168                         ED CHADROFF               DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
STEIN <30              Start Time: 12:49    Hdcp Dist: 30
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       4  71        SHPRITZ              CAL 24     234     18:50:37  04:04:37  GERALD SOBEL              WSA                       
     2       5  56546     RED OLE              LAPWORTH24 246     19:01:18  04:09:18  JAMES BAURLEY             DRYC                      
     3      13  77986     HOPSCOTCH            CAL 25     222     19:23:41  04:43:41  DENNIS BLY                DRYC                      
   DNS     DNS  56349     LION'S DEN           LANCER     261                         PAUL IVY                  CYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 6/10/2008 - 4:35:34 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 W. PALAWAN WAY
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
info@dryc.org