Race Standings


                                                                   DRYC
                                                              SQUIRREL BANK
                                                           FINAL RACE STANDINGS
RACE #1: SQUIRREL BANK                                                                                                        16 Aug 2008
==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN FLT PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==========================================================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
A (0-69)               Start Time: 11:00    Hdcp Dist: 20
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       3  52133     TENACITY             J 133      12      14:59:33  03:55:33  GIL MAGUIRE               CYC                       
     2       4  46565     BRAVURA              FARR 44    27      15:07:34  03:58:34  PAUL KATZ                 DRYC                      
     3       7  116       MUDDY WATERS         MELGES 30  27      15:14:51  04:05:51  TOM BLANTON               CYC                       
     4      12  52242     ASTRID               X-362SPORT 66      15:42:13  04:20:13  RUSH GOMEZ                CBYC                      
     5      14  77026     QUAMICHAN            44         66      15:46:21  04:24:21  SANDY CLARK               SCCYC                     
     6      15  56480     SPITFIRE             J 109      69      15:47:50  04:24:50  NORM SLOAN                DRYC                      
   DNS     DNS  18949     AMAZING GRACE        FARR 55    12                          PUCKETT, JAMES            DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
B (72+)                Start Time: 11:05    Hdcp Dist: 20
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  42757     TIGGER               J 33       84      15:27:28  03:54:28  FRED COTTRELL/TOM MARLAND KHYC                      
     2       2  46877     KLEXY                B 29       72      15:24:14  03:55:14  ED JENKINS                SBYRC                     
     3       5  46380     AVET                 J 80       108     15:40:11  03:59:11  CURT JOHNSON              CYC                       
     4       6  2         MISQUE               C&C25SR    138     15:51:53  04:00:53  JERRY & LEA KAYE          DRYC                      
     5       8  97089     TRAVELER             EXP 34     102     15:48:42  04:09:42  JACK MAYER                DRYC                      
     6       9  7388      RUNAWAY              S&T 36     126     15:58:04  04:11:04  ERIC LAMBERT              PSSA                      
     7      11  7367      KRAKEN               BEN 36.7   81      15:50:54  04:18:54  GREG LYNN                 SBYRC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ORCA                   Start Time: 11:10    Hdcp Dist: 20
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1      16  27082     MINETTE              ORCA       1.1213  15:23:45  04:44:32  MIKE LENEMAN              FYC                       
     2      17  467       PHAT CAT             FIREBIRD 2 1.1518  15:18:52  04:46:39  CHRIS SLAGERMAN           SBYRC                     
     3      18  27081     TYGER TYGER          28CAT      1.1233  15:31:19  04:53:32  GEOFF DUTSCHMANN          SBYRC                     
     4      20  7002      SPYRO THE DRAGON      L-7 TRI   1.0968  15:44:37  05:01:12  NICHOLAS PIKE             ESY/CC                    
     5      21  27025A    WITCHCRAFT           CORSAIR F2 0.97    16:21:45  05:02:24  ERIC DYSART               SBYRC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CRUISING =>30 SPIN     Start Time: 11:15    Hdcp Dist: 20
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1      10  56573     PROMETHEUS           HUNTER 35. 156     16:25:15  04:18:15  GEORGE BIDDLE             SBYRC                     
     2      13  56417     ELIXIR               JEN 49     81      16:04:15  04:22:15  CHAD & KERRIE DOWNEY      CYC                       
     3      19  594       *G-RATED             CAT 42     129     16:59:00  05:01:00  MARK & SID LAMPERT        DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 8/16/2008 - 5:47:19 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 W. PALAWAN WAY
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
info@dryc.org