Race Standings


                                                                   DRYC
                                                              SUNDOWN SERIES
                                                          FINAL CLASS STANDINGS

==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME            SKIPPER              YC      #1      #2      #3      #4      #5     TOTAL PTS
==========================================================================================================================================
SPORT               
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   46380     AVET                 CURT JOHNSON           CYC     1/1     3/3     1/1     2/2     2/2      9      
    2   2         MISQUE               JERRY & LEA KAYE       DRYC    2/2     2/2     2/2     3/3     1/1      10     
    3   56272     TURN KEY             DON HEDGES             SFVYC   3/3     4/4     3/3     1/1     DNS/5    16     
    4   7121      $EA NOTE             RON WOOD               SMWYC   DNF/5   5/5     4/4     DNC/7   DNC/7    28     
    5   814       FIRED UP             GARY KAMINS            CYC     DNC/7   1/1     DNC/7   DNC/7   DNC/7    29     
    6   132       ATHENA               LARRY TRAVIS           CYC     DNC/7   DNC/7   DNC/7   DNC/7   3/3      31     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
A RACING (69-141)   
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   77333     SUPERSTAR            DAVID EPSTEIN          DRYC    1/1     DNC/11  1/1     1/1     DNC/11   25     
    2   97371     TEASER               GUCCIONE/RASSE TEAM    DRYC    DNC/11  1/1     2/2     DNC/11  3/3      28     
    3   97089     TRAVELER             JACK MAYER             DRYC    DNC/11  2/2     3/3     2/2     DNC/11   29     
    4   67750     ROOSTER TAIL         FRED EDELMAN           DRYC    DNC/11  5/5     4/4     3/3     DNC/11   34     
    5   97979     POWER PLAY           STEVEN ARKLE/TOM MCQUA CYC     2/2     DNC/11  DNC/11  DNC/11  1/1      36     
    6   56525     REDLINE              GARY EZOR              DRYC    DNC/11  4/4     DNC/11  DNC/11  5/5      42     
    7   87811     VOODOO DOLL          KIM STUART             SMWYC   DNC/11  DNC/11  DNC/11  DNC/11  2/2      46     
    8   7027      JUBILATION           LENNY SHABES           CYC     DNC/11  3/3     DNC/11  DNC/11  DNC/11   47     
    9   7627      JUBILATION           LENNY SHABES           CYC     DNC/11  DNC/11  DNC/11  DNC/11  4/4      48.1   
   10   7333A     MANATEA              BOB HAYWARD            SMWYC   DNC/11  DNC/11  DNC/11  4/4     DNC/11   48.2   
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
B RACING (150-267)  
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   97312     *PREDATOR            CHABAN ST.AMANT, MC KE SMWYC   1/1     2/2     1/1     DNS/4   1/1      9      
    2   67159     SINISTER SMILE       JOSEPH KARR O'CONNOR   DRYC    DNF/3   3/3     2/2     2/2     3/3      13     
    3   303       SANDBOX              MARK SANDS             SMWYC   DNC/5   1/1     DNC/5   1/1     DNC/5    17     
    4   97394     PEGASUS              JEFFRY BURNE           SBYRC   DNC/5   DNC/5   DNC/5   DNC/5   2/2      22     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CRUISING            
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   56573     PROMETHEUS           GEORGE BIDDLE          SBYRC   2/2     1/1     1/1     2/2     1/1      7      
    2   56700     DUCHESS              RON JACOBS             DRYC    1/1     2/2     3/3     1/1     3/3      10     
    3   NONE      KRAZY KAT            ALBERT ALGAZE          DRYC    DNC/16  DNF/5   6/6     5/5     DNC/16   48     
    4   2196      CHUTZPAH             ANDY NATKER            DRYC    DSQ/7   DNC/16  DNC/16  6/6     7/7      52     
    5   87361     WINDSONG             JOE COWEN              SBYRC   DNF/7   DNC/16  2/2     DNC/16  DNC/16   57.1   
    6   71        SHPRITZ              GERALD SOBEL           WSA     DNC/16  DNC/16  5/5     DNC/16  4/4      57.2   
    7   1546      IRVING               EVE FISHER             DRYC    DNC/16  DNF/5   4/4     DNC/16  DNC/16   57.3   
    8   594       *G-RATED             MARK & SID LAMPERT     DRYC    DNC/16  DNC/16  DNC/16  4/4     5/5      57.4   
    9   97532     MAINE SQUEEZE        VIC SMITH              SMWYC   DNC/16  DNC/16  DNC/16  DSQ/8   2/2      58     
   10   46703A    MOJO                 MIKE INMAN             WSA     DNC/16  DNC/16  DNC/16  3/3     DNC/16   67     
   11   6332      KRAZY KAT            ALBERT ALGAZE          DRYC    DNC/16  DNC/16  DNC/16  DNC/16  6/6      70     
   12   97394     PEGASUS              JEFFRY BURNE           SBYRC   DNF/7   DNC/16  DNC/16  DNC/16  DNC/16   71.1   
   13   67182     LIGHTNING            JOHN MELVILLE          WSA     DNC/16  DNC/16  7/7     DNC/16  DNC/16   71.2   
   14   714       CIPAUGO              LENNY SHABES           CYC     DNF/7   DNC/16  DNC/16  DNC/16  DNC/16   71.3   
   15   46754     GREEN DRAGON         GARY GREEN             MVYC    DNC/16  DNC/16  DNC/16  DNC/16  8/8      72     
DINGHY              
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
To follow
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 9/19/2008 - 8:50:22 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 W. PALAWAN WAY
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
info@dryc.org