Race Standings


                                                                   DRYC
                                                              SUNDOWN SERIES
                                                           FINAL RACE STANDINGS
RACE #1: SUNDOWN 1                                                                                                            16 May 2008
==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN FLT PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==========================================================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SPORT                  Start Time: 18:00    Hdcp Dist: 6.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       3  46380     AVET                 J 80       120     19:24:54  01:11:54  CURT JOHNSON              0.00                      
     2       5  2         MISQUE               C&C25SR    135     19:57:41  01:43:03  JERRY & LEA KAYE          DRYC                      
     3       6  56272     TURN KEY             J-92       108     19:55:57  01:44:15  DON HEDGES                SFVYC                     
   DNF     DNF  7121      $EA NOTE             J 100      87                          RON WOOD                  SMWYC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
A RACING (69-141)      Start Time: 18:05    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       2  77333     SUPERSTAR            CAT 38     117     19:04:33  00:50:46  DAVID EPSTEIN             DRYC                      
     2       4  97979     POWER PLAY           SCHOCK 35  69      19:28:25  01:18:14  STEVEN ARKLE/TOM MCQUADE  CYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
B RACING (150-267)     Start Time: 18:05    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  97312     PREDATOR             MAR242     150     19:06:17  00:50:02  CHABAN ST.AMANT, MC KENNE SMWYC                     
   DNF     DNF  67159     SINISTER SMILE       CF-27      156                         JOSEPH KARR O'CONNOR      DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CRUISING               Start Time: 18:10    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  56700     DUCHESS              CAT 42     132     19:12:27  00:52:33  RON JACOBS                DRYC                      
     2       2  56573     PROMETHEUS           HUNTER 35. 164     19:24:36  01:02:18  GEORGE BIDDLE             SBYRC                     
   DNF     DNF  97394     PEGASUS              BEN235     201                         JEFFRY BURNE              SBYRC                     
   DNF     DNF  714       CIPAUGO              HARBOR 20  204                         LENNY SHABES              CYC                       
   DNF     DNF  87361     WINDSONG             COL 24     264                         JOE COWEN                 SBYRC                     
   DSQ     DSQ  2196      CHUTZPAH             CAT 36     156                         ANDY NATKER               DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DINGHY                 Start Time: 18:15    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  5036      TRANSITIO            LIDO 14    000     19:10:40  00:00:00  KELLY CANTLEY             SCCYC                     
     2       2  6274      PULCE                LIDO 14    000     19:13:58  00:00:00  P. BEALE                  SCCYC                     
     3       3  882       INDY                 LIDO 14    000     19:22:25  00:00:00  LANDON/COLEMAN            SCCYC                     
     4       4  4179      SHOCK & AWE          LIDO 14    000     19:24:05  00:00:00  DON BAKER                 SCCYC                     
     5       5  537       SNIFF                LIDO 14    000     19:24:31  00:00:00  GARY SPECK                SCCYC                     
     6       6  3277      OLD BLUE             LIDO 14    000     19:28:28  00:00:00  ED GOLD                   DRYC                      
     1       1  20        $$$$                 LAZER      000     19:03:11  00:00:00  ADAM POKRAS               DRYC                      
   DNF     DNF  9         *CSUN                C FJ       000                         DANA WALL                 CSUN                      
   DNF     DNF  710       TOO FAST 4 YOU       LASER      000                         NATHAN JAMIESON           DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 5/17/2008 - 1:30:12 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 W. PALAWAN WAY
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
info@dryc.org