Race Standings


                                                                   DRYC
                                                              SUNDOWN SERIES
                                                           FINAL RACE STANDINGS
RACE #2: SUNDOWN 2                                                                                                            20 Jun 2008
==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN FLT PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==========================================================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SPORT                  Start Time: 18:05    Hdcp Dist: 6.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       6  814       FIRED UP             J 80        120    19:27:20  01:09:20  GARY KAMINS               CYC                       
     2       8  2         MISQUE               C&C25SR    135     19:33:53  01:14:16  JERRY & LEA KAYE          DRYC                      
     3       9  46380     AVET                 J 80       120     19:33:07  01:15:07  CURT JOHNSON              CYC                       
     4      11  56272     TURN KEY             J-92       108     19:35:02  01:18:20  DON HEDGES                SFVYC                     
     5      12  7121      $EA NOTE             J 100      87      19:35:59  01:21:34  RON WOOD                  SMWYC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
A RACING (69-141)      Start Time: 18:10    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       2  97371     TEASER               SAN30/30   123     19:15:14  00:56:00  GUCCIONE/RASSE TEAM       DRYC                      
     2       4  97089     TRAVELER             EXP 34     102     19:19:14  01:01:35  JACK MAYER                DRYC                      
     3       5  7027      JUBILATION           J 100      102     19:22:26  01:04:47  LENNY SHABES              CYC                       
     4       7  56525     REDLINE              BEN38S5    114     19:31:17  01:12:44  GARY EZOR                 DRYC                      
     5      13  67750     ROOSTER TAIL         OLSON 30   96      19:43:09  01:25:57  FRED EDELMAN              DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
B RACING (150-267)     Start Time: 18:10    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  303       SANDBOX              MAR 242    150     19:16:54  00:55:39  MARK SANDS                SMWYC                     
     2       3  97312     *PREDATOR            MAR242     150     19:17:42  00:56:27  CHABAN ST.AMANT, MC KENNE SMWYC                     
     3      10  67159     SINISTER SMILE       CF-27      156     19:39:49  01:18:07  JOSEPH KARR O'CONNOR      DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CRUISING               Start Time: 18:15    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  56573     PROMETHEUS           HUNTER 35. 156     19:40:28  01:13:46  GEORGE BIDDLE             SBYRC                     
     2       2  56700     DUCHESS              CAT 42     132     19:40:00  01:15:06  RON JACOBS                DRYC                      
   DNF     DNF  NONE      KRAZY KAT            CAT 30     195                         ALBERT ALGAZE             DRYC                      
   DNF     DNF  1546      IRVING               CAT 36 MK1 177                         EVE FISHER                DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DINGHY                 Start Time: 18:20    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  6284      *ISIS                LIDO 14    000     19:17:19  00:00:00  STEVE/KRISTINA POTTER     SMWYC                     
     2       1  5036      *TRANSITIO           LIDO 14    000     19:17:50  00:00:00  KELLY CANTLEY             SCCYC                     
     3       1  6195      CAT IN THE HAT       LIDO 14    000     19:25:49  00:00:00  TOM ESTLOW                SCCYC                     
     4       1  3277      OLD BLUE             LIDO 14     000    19:31:21  00:00:00  ED GOLD                   DRYC                      
     5       1  4553      KEYSER SOZE          LIDO 14    000     19:44:07  00:00:00  JESSICA GUCCIONE          DRYC                      
   DNS     DNS  4048      LITTLE MISS MAGIC    LIDO       000                         ANNIE WALTON-TETER        SCCYC                     
     1       1  20        $$$$                 LAZER      000     19:12:05  00:00:00  ADAM POKRAS               DRYC                      
     2       1  23        DUNDERHEAD           LASER      000     19:12:25  00:00:00  JULIAN SOTO               DRYC                      
     1       1  10        CSUN 1               CFJ 14     000     19:57:16  00:00:00  PETTER RUFFNER            CSUN                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 6/20/2008 - 9:44:37 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 W. PALAWAN WAY
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
info@dryc.org