Race Standings


                                                                   DRYC
                                                              SUNDOWN SERIES
                                                        PRELIMINARY RACE STANDINGS
RACE #3: SUNDOWN 3                                                                                                            20 Jul 2008
==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN FLT PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==========================================================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SPORT                  Start Time: 18:05    Hdcp Dist: 6.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       7  46380     AVET                 J 80       120     19:25:52  01:07:52  CURT JOHNSON              CYC                       
     2       8  2         MISQUE               C&C25SR    135     19:32:51  01:13:14  JERRY & LEA KAYE          DRYC                      
     3       9  56272     TURN KEY             J-92       108     19:33:01  01:16:19  DON HEDGES                SFVYC                     
     4      10  7121      $EA NOTE             J 100      87      19:31:51  01:17:26  RON WOOD                  SMWYC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
A RACING (69-141)      Start Time: 18:10    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       2  77333     SUPERSTAR            CAT 38     117     19:06:46  00:48:00  DAVID EPSTEIN             DRYC                      
     2       3  97371     TEASER               SAN30/30   123     19:07:49  00:48:35  GUCCIONE/RASSE TEAM       DRYC                      
     3       4  97089     TRAVELER             EXP 34     102     19:07:30  00:49:51  JACK MAYER                DRYC                      
     4       5  67750     ROOSTER TAIL         OLSON 30   96      19:13:14  00:56:02  FRED EDELMAN              DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
B RACING (150-267)     Start Time: 18:10    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  97312     *PREDATOR            MAR242     150     19:06:10  00:44:55  CHABAN ST.AMANT, MC KENNE SMWYC                     
     2       6  67159     SINISTER SMILE       CF-27      156     19:20:03  00:58:21  JOSEPH KARR O'CONNOR      DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CRUISING               Start Time: 18:15    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  56573     PROMETHEUS           HUNTER 35. 162     19:15:46  00:48:37  GEORGE BIDDLE             SBYRC                     
     2       2  87361     WINDSONG             COL 24     264     19:25:20  00:50:32  JOE COWEN                 SBYRC                     
     3       3  56700     DUCHESS              CAT 42     129     19:16:30  00:51:49  RON JACOBS                DRYC                      
     4       4  1546      IRVING               CAT 36 MK1 174     19:28:30  01:00:27  EVE FISHER                DRYC                      
     5       5  71        SHPRITZ              CAL 24     234     19:33:11  01:00:38  GERALD SOBEL              WSA                       
     6       6  NONE      KRAZY KAT            CAT 30     192     19:33:10  01:03:46  ALBERT ALGAZE             DRYC                      
     7       7  67182     LIGHTNING            ER35       159     19:43:44  01:16:48  JOHN MELVILLE             WSA                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DINGHY                 Start Time: 18:20    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  6195      CAT IN THE HAT       LIDO 14    000     19:11:56  00:00:00  TOM ESTLOW                SCCYC                     
     2       1  5036      *TRANSITIO           LIDO 14    000     19:13:22  00:00:00  KELLY CANTLEY             SCCYC                     
     3       1  3277      OLD BLUE             LIDO 14    000     19:16:10  00:00:00  ED GOLD                   DRYC                      
     1       1  2606      ROCK E               CAPRI  14  000     19:13:52  00:00:00  JIM MASLON                DRYC                      
   DNS     DNS  4048      LITTLE MISS MAGIC    LIDO       000                         ANNIE WALTON-TETER        SCCYC                     
   DNS     DNS  6284      *ISIS                LIDO 14    000                         STEVE/KRISTINA POTTER     SMWYC                     
   DNS     DNS  882       *INDY                LIDO 14    000                         LANDON/COLEMAN            SCCYC                     
   DNS     DNS  9         *CSUN                C FJ        000                        DANA WALL                 CSUN                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 7/18/2008 - 9:48:01 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 W. PALAWAN WAY
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
info@dryc.org