venue burgee venue burgee

2009 Berger Series

Del Rey Yacht Club

Catalina Layover (Berger #5), Sunday June 7th - Final Results

PHRF A1

Start Time: 12:00, Distance: 30.0 nm
Pl Sail# Boat Name Boat Type Owner Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected RTW Points
1 50904 Plankton Viper 830 John Staff CYC 39 15:49:17 3:49:17 3:29:47 39 9.250
2 7707 Ghost II Farr 395 Al Berg SMWYC 27 15:51:56 3:51:56 3:38:26 44.3 7.750
3 52133 Tenacity J/133 Gil & Rob Maguire CYC 9 15:48:58 3:48:58 3:44:28 38.367 6.250
4 7173 Carmagnole Ben. 45 Dan Howard DRYC 27 16:04:51 4:04:51 3:51:21 70.133 4.750
5 46565 Bravura Farr 44 Paul Katz DRYC 27 16:15:45 4:15:45 4:02:15 91.933 3.250
6 87654 Cheetah Pete. 68 Chris Slagerman SBYRC -84 15:29:09 3:29:09 4:11:09 -1.267 1.750

PHRF A2

Start Time: 12:05, Distance: 30.0 nm
Pl Sail# Boat Name Boat Type Owner Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected RTW Points
1 56912 Persistence J/109 Bryce Benjamin CYC 69 16:09:17 4:04:17 3:29:47 69 9.100
2 56456 Lugano Ben. 40.7 Mark Stratton SMWYC 60 16:10:59 4:05:59 3:35:59 72.4 7.300
3 7278 Jungle Jim Jean. 49 Jim Maslon DRYC 69 16:20:04 4:15:04 3:40:34 90.567 5.500
4 87811 Voodoo Doll Schock 35 Kim Stuart SMWYC 69 16:26:03 4:21:03 3:46:33 102.533 3.700
5 97979 Power Play Schock 35 Arkle / McQuade CYC 69 16:29:14 4:24:14 3:49:44 108.9 1.900

PHRF B

Start Time: 12:10, Distance: 30.0 nm
Pl Sail# Boat Name Boat Type Owner Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected RTW Points
1 46380 Avet J/80 Curt Johnson CYC 102 16:25:19 4:15:19 3:24:19 102 9.438
2 97089 Traveler Exp. 34 Jack Mayer DRYC 102 16:33:12 4:23:12 3:32:12 117.767 8.313
3 18332 Redline San. 30GP Derek Heeb DRYC 117 16:41:53 4:31:53 3:33:23 135.133 7.188
4 7367A Kraken Ben. 36.7 Greg Lynn SBYRC 84 16:26:53 4:16:53 3:34:53 105.133 6.063
5 67284 Agua Cheetah Olson 30 Wayne Brandow SMWYC 93 16:33:04 4:23:04 3:36:34 117.5 4.938
6 87635 Crimson Star San. 30GP Lee Rhoads SMWYC 117 16:49:27 4:39:27 3:40:57 150.267 3.813
7 56525 Redline Ben. 38s5 Gary Ezor DRYC 108 16:50:52 4:40:52 3:46:52 153.1 2.688
8 56109 Can 2 Jean. 37F Jaime Cantu PSSA 111 17:06:30 4:56:30 4:01:00 184.367 1.563
9 46924 Trust Me Sov. 33 Duncan Cameron CYC 87   DNC     0.000

PHRF C

Start Time: 12:15, Distance: 30.0 nm
Pl Sail# Boat Name Boat Type Owner Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected RTW Points
1 7565 Sunrise Newport 30 Bill Worthington SBYRC 192 17:02:25 4:47:25 3:11:25 192 8.875
2 63163 Rubicon III Cont. 33 Rod Percival PSSA 141 16:49:12 4:34:12 3:23:42 165.567 6.625
3 52530 Eggemoggin J/30 Donna Polk SBYRC 138 16:50:22 4:35:22 3:26:22 167.9 4.375
4 57858 Comet Morgan 36 Don Currie SBYRC 129 16:57:02 4:42:02 3:37:32 181.233 2.125

ORCA

Start Time: 12:20, Distance: 30.0 nm
Pl Sail# Boat Name Boat Type Owner Club TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected RTW Points
1 MULTI-5 Celerity Tri 23 Mike Leneman SMWYC 1.0855 15:12:48 2:52:48 3:07:34 1.086 9.250
2 7A Flash Multi 23 Jay Laplante SMWYC 1.0855 15:17:20 2:57:20 3:12:30 1.058 7.750
3 7002 Spyro The Dragon L-7 Tri Nicholas Pike ESY/CC 1.0781 15:25:55 3:05:55 3:20:26 1.009 6.250
4 27048 Los Tres Amigos F-31 Alan Johnson SBYRC 1.0884 15:32:44 3:12:44 3:29:46 0.973 4.750
5 6A Bella Tri 23 Dave Licata FYC 1.0855 15:38:49 3:18:49 3:35:49 0.943 3.250
6 97463 Alien F-27 Dan Frenette CBYC 1.0257   DNF     1.000
7 27025 Seaya F-31c Jim Ennis SCYRC 1.0855   DNC     0.000

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area0.000
DNFStarted but did not finish1.000

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 2
www.sailwave.com
www.dryc.org

Last updated: June 10, 2009 - 2230 hrs