Race Standings


                                                            DEL REY YACHT CLUB
                                                      DRUMSTICK INTRACLUB RACE 2009
                                                        PRELIMINARY RACE STANDINGS
RACE #1: DRUMSTICK                                                                                                            22 Nov 2009
==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN FLT PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==========================================================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF                   Start Time: 13:15    Hdcp Dist: 5.3    Course No: 5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  2         MISQUE               C&C25SR    135     14:37:43  01:10:47  JERRY & LEA KAYE          DRYC                      
     2       2  97071     HARD HABIT           MAR 242    150     14:40:41  01:12:26  BRUCE WARREN              DRYC                      
     3       3  178       TOON TOWN            ULTIMATE 2 138     14:41:15  01:14:04  MICHAEL EISENBERG         WLC                       
     4       4  97089     TRAVELER             EXP 34     102     14:39:07  01:15:06  JACK MAYER                DRYC                      
     5       5  6278      JUNGLE JIM           JENNUE     78      14:39:51  01:17:58  EDDIE HOLLISTER           DRYC                      
     6       6  56525     REDLINE              BEN38S5    114     14:44:26  01:19:22  GARY EZOR                 DRYC                      
     7       7  56700     DUCHESS              CAT 42     102     14:44:59  01:20:58  RON JACOBS                DRYC                      
     8       8  7173      CARMAGNOLE           BEN 1ST 45 30      14:39:05  01:21:26  DAN HOWARD                DRYC                      
     9       9  67159     SINISTER SMILE       CF-27      156     14:50:59  01:22:12  JOSEPH KARR O'CONNOR      DRYC                      
    10      10  56714     LUMIERE              BEN 49     60      14:58:54  01:38:36  CARL MARUSAK              DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CRUISING (SPIN)        Start Time: 13:20    Hdcp Dist: 5.3    Course No: 5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  77896     HOPSCOTCH            CAL 25     216     14:55:21  01:16:16  DENNIS BLY                DRYC                      
     2       4  56049     BRAVADO              HUNTER 43  114     14:55:24  01:25:20  KEN SILVERSTEIN           DRYC                      
     3       5  2196      CHUTZPAH             CAT 36     150     14:59:24  01:26:09  ANDY NATKER               DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CRUISING (NON-SPIN)    Start Time: 13:25    Hdcp Dist: 5.3    Course No: 5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       2  6332      KRAZY KAT            CAT 30     195     15:02:54  01:20:41  ALBERT ALGAZE             DRYC                      
     2       3  7159      TRANSFORMER          BEN 523    69      14:55:57  01:24:51  JOEL YOUNG                DRYC                      
     3       6  56776     SEA SCOUT            CAT 34     150     15:05:39  01:27:24  DMITRY MATOUSOV           DRYC                      
     4       7  56103     UPTICK               CAT 42     120     15:05:56  01:30:20  ED GOLD                   DRYC                      
     5       8  87757     DIVA                 COMET12    159     15:10:07  01:31:04  JOE GOODMAN               DRYC                      
     6       9  56773     MAKANI  II           CAT 34     177     15:15:06  01:34:28  ED CHADROFF               DRYC                      
     7      10  7077      RHIANNON             KP44       177     15:20:23  01:39:45  STACY TARR                DRYC                      
     8      11  00        LADY VICTORIA        BEN 57     42      15:10:59  01:42:16  MITCH MORRIS              DRYC                      
     9      12  0         DUDESKY              BEN44.8    126     15:29:53  01:53:45  LES RAIKOW                DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 11/22/2009 - 5:23:51 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 W. PALAWAN WAY
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
info@dryc.org