Race Standings


                                                                   DRYC
                                                                HALLOWEEN
                                                           FINAL RACE STANDINGS
RACE #1: HALLOWEEN 2009                                                                                                       24 Oct 2009
==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN FLT PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==========================================================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF A1                Start Time: 15:00    Hdcp Dist: 6
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  46565     BRAVURA              FARR 44    27      16:24:21  01:21:39  PAUL KATZ                 DRYC                      
     2       2  56365     FOGGY                BEN 44.7   33      16:32:59  01:29:41  FRANK GEHRY               CYC                       
     3       6  97089     TRAVELER             EXP 34     102     16:41:59  01:31:47  JACK MAYER                DRYC                      
     4       7  7173      CARMAGNOLE           BEN 1ST 45 33      16:36:12  01:32:54  DAN HOWARD                0.00                      
     5      11  18949     AMAZING GRACE        FARR 55    18      16:38:36  01:36:48  PUCKETT, JAMES            DRYC                      
     6      12  7278      JUNGLE JIM           JEN 49     78      16:48:37  01:40:49  JIM MASLON                DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF A2                Start Time: 15:00    Hdcp Dist: 6
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       3  18332     REDLINE              SAN 30/30  120     16:42:33  01:30:33  DEREK HEEB                DRYC                      
     2       4  2         MISQUE               C&C25SR    135     16:44:19  01:30:49  JERRY & LEA KAYE          DRYC                      
     3       5  179       WOMBAT               MAR242     150     16:46:05  01:31:05  JASON ARTOF               DRYC                      
     4       8  USA1898   CRITTER              J 24       174     16:51:09  01:33:45  JAMES/LENKA BAURLEY       SMWYC                     
     5       9  97071     HARD HABIT           MAR 242    150     16:50:39  01:35:39  BRUCE WARREN              DRYC                      
     6      10  5672      TURN KEY             J92        108     16:47:35  01:36:47  DON HEDGES                SFVYC                     
     7      13  67159     SINISTER SMILE       CF-27      156     17:04:47  01:49:11  JOSEPH KARR O'CONNOR      DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ORCA                   Start Time: 15:05    Hdcp Dist: 6
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  640       DOUBLE EXPRESSO      I20        -60     16:22:55 -77:55:00  CHRIS SLAGERMAN           SBRC                      
   OCS     OCS  7002      SPYRO THE DRAGON      L-7 TRI   0                           NICHOLAS PIKE             ESY/CC                    
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CRUISER NON            Start Time: 15:10    Hdcp Dist: 6
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  47695     SCALLYWAG            ISLAND 37  159     17:10:58  01:45:04  MARTY HAMELINE            PSSA                      
     2       2  6332      KRAZY KAT            CAT 30     201     17:21:49  01:51:43  ALBERT ALGAZE             DRYC                      
     3       3  2196      CHUTZPAH             CAT 36     150     17:17:17  01:52:17  ANDY NATKER               DRYC                      
     4       4  97532     MAINE SQUEEZE        CAT 27     204     17:37:35  02:07:11  VIC SMITH                 SMWYC                     
   DNF     DNF  1509      SEA SCOUT            CAT 34        156                      DIMTRY MATOUSOV           DRYC                      
   DNF     DNF  97        LA BELLE MER         CAT310     195                         CHRIS BARNHAART           DRYC                      
 
 
DINGHY

 

sail number

laser

race 1

race 2

race 3

total

Finish place

            2

 

1

1

3

5

1

167260

 

2

2

1

5

2

34198

 

3

 

2

9

3

6

 

4

3

5

12

4

8

 

5

5

10

20

5

5

 

6

8

7

21

6

1

 

9

7

6

22

7

12

 

7

9

8

24

8

7

 

10

6

11

27

9

10

 

8

10

9

27

10

3

 

12

12

4

28

11

             
             
             
 

CFJ

         

281

 

1

3

2

6

1

221

 

5

1

1

7

2

33

 

3

2

4

9

3

1311

 

4

4

3

11

4

32

 

2

5

5

12

5

DRYC 1

 

6

6

6

18

6

CSN 2

 

7

7

7

21

7

             


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 W. PALAWAN WAY
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
info@dryc.org