venue burgee venue burgee

2009 Stein Series

Del Rey Yacht Club

Cruiser Triangle (Stein #1), Jan. 3rd Final Revised Results

Spin >=30 Class

Start Time: 11:45, Distance: 12.5 nm
Pl Sail# Boat Name Boat Type Owner Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected RTW Points
1 56417 Elixir Jean. 49 Chad & Kerrie Downey CYC 81 14:18:53 2:33:53 2:17:01 81 9.550
2 47695 Scallywag Isl. 37 Marty Hameline PSSA 162 14:39:02 2:54:02 2:20:17 177.72 8.650
3 56573 Prometheus Hunter 35 George Biddle SBYRC 156 14:39:38 2:54:38 2:22:08 180.6 7.750
4 56700 Duchess Cat. 42 Ron Jacobs DRYC 111 14:35:46 2:50:46 2:27:39 162.04 6.850
5 7250 Celerity Cat. 42 Moorhead / Bilson CYC 102 14:34:42 2:49:42 2:28:27 156.92 5.950
6 7159 Transformer Ben. 523 Joel Young SBRYC 42 14:31:34 2:46:34 2:37:49 141.88 5.050
7 46754 Green Dragon Cat. 380 Gary Green MVYC 120 14:49:39 3:04:39 2:39:39 228.68 4.150
8 56714 Lumiere Ben. 49 Carl Marusak DRYC 108 14:50:37 3:05:37 2:43:07 233.32 3.250
9 7298 Rapunzel Eric. 32 Steve Sodaro PSSA 177 15:12:53 3:27:53 2:51:01 340.2 2.350
10 USA7165 Salacia Jean. 49ds Nigel Turner SMWYC 108 15:29:46 3:44:46 3:22:16 421.24 1.450

Non-Spin >=30 Class

Start Time: 11:50, Distance: 12.5 nm
Pl Sail# Boat Name Boat Type Owner Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected RTW Points
1 138 Time Out Cat. 470 Michael Schau DRYC 132 14:40:14 2:50:14 2:22:44 132 9.438
2 77026 Quamichan 44 Sandy Clark SCCYC 72 14:34:07 2:44:07 2:29:07 102.64 8.313
3 56580 Bellezza Cat. 320 Ray Durand SMWYC 153 14:51:51 3:01:51 2:29:59 187.76 7.188
4 7211 Pure Sterling Hunter 44 Jim Sterling CYC 141 14:50:07 3:00:07 2:30:45 179.44 6.063
5 46875 Makani Eric. 30 Ed Chadroff DRYC 177 15:00:21 3:10:21 2:33:29 228.56 4.938
6 6332 Krazy Kat Cat. 30 Albert Algaze DRYC 195 15:08:10 3:18:10 2:37:33 266.08 3.813
7 97 La Belle Mer Cat. 310 Chris Barnhaart DRYC 219 15:23:53 3:33:53 2:48:16 341.52 2.688
8 87757 Diva Comet 12 Joe Goodman DRYC 135 15:09:18 3:19:18 2:51:11 271.52 1.563

<30 Class

Start Time: 11:55, Distance: 12.5 nm
Pl Sail# Boat Name Boat Type Owner Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected RTW Points
1 87361 Windsong Col. 24 Joe Cowen SBYRC 258 14:54:24 2:59:24 2:05:39 258 9.250
2 1216 Sundance Capri 22 Jeff Spieker FYC 216 15:01:03 3:06:03 2:21:03 289.92 7.750
3 71 Shpritz Cal 24 Gerald Sobel WSA 237 15:08:05 3:13:05 2:23:43 323.68 6.250
4 56349 Lion's Den Lancer 28 Paul Ivy CYC 261 15:14:37 3:19:37 2:25:15 355.04 4.750
5 51989 Collective Effort Hunter 26 Jen Huntzicker FYC 210 15:06:07 3:11:07 2:27:22 314.24 3.250
6 0326 Island Side Cat. 28 Gilbert Tseng FYC 225 15:23:30 3:28:30 2:41:38 397.68 1.750

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 2
www.sailwave.com
www.dryc.org

Last updated: June 9, 2009 - 1900 hrs