venue burgee venue burgee

2009 Stein Series

Del Rey Yacht Club

Topanga and Return (Stein #2), Mar. 7th - Final Revised Results

Spin >=30 Class

Start Time: 12:01, Distance: 17.5 nm
Pl Sail# Boat Name Boat Type Owner Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected RTW Points
1 56700 Duchess Cat. 42 Ron Jacobs DRYC 111 14:37:22 2:36:22 2:04:00 111 9.591
2 56417 Elixir Jean. 49 Chad & Kerrie Downey CYC 81 14:29:50 2:28:50 2:05:13 85.171 8.773
3 7250 Celerity Cat. 42 Moorhead / Bilson CYC 102 14:42:37 2:41:37 2:11:52 129 7.955
4 56573 Prometheus Hunter 35 George Biddle SBYRC 156 14:59:12 2:58:12 2:12:42 185.857 7.136
5 46754 Green Dragon Cat. 380 Gary Green MVYC 120 14:52:28 2:51:28 2:16:28 162.771 6.318
6 57039 Camelot Isl. 36 Jim Doherty SCCYC 153 15:03:11 3:02:11 2:17:34 199.514 5.500
7 47695 Scallywag Isl. 37 Marty Hameline PSSA 162 15:08:06 3:07:06 2:19:51 216.371 4.682
8 USA7165 Salacia Jean. 49ds Nigel Turner SMWYC 96 14:53:47 2:52:47 2:24:47 167.286 3.864
9 56049 Bravado Hunter 43 Ken Silverstein DRYC 114 14:59:48 2:58:48 2:25:33 187.914 3.045
10 81 Senia Jade Hunter 44 Lynn Silverman DRYC 135 15:08:17 3:07:17 2:27:55 217 2.227
11 2181 Moondancer Cal 39 Joe Ebin DRYC 117 15:16:54 3:15:54 2:41:47 246.543 1.409
12 52158 Reliance Ben. 331 Coleman / Landon SCCYC 165   DNC     0.000

Non-Spin >=30 Class

Start Time: 12:06, Distance: 17.5 nm
Pl Sail# Boat Name Boat Type Owner Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected RTW Points
1 7211 Pure Sterling Hunter 44 Jim Sterling CYC 147 14:52:53 2:46:53 2:04:01 147 9.500
2 138 Time Out Cat. 470 Michael Schau DRYC 132 14:53:37 2:47:37 2:09:07 149.514 8.500
3 77026 Quamichan 44 Sandy Clark SCCYC 75 14:42:00 2:36:00 2:14:08 109.686 7.500
4 87757 Diva Comet 12 Joe Goodman DRYC 135 15:08:44 3:02:44 2:23:22 201.343 6.500
5 56580 Bellezza Cat. 320 Ray Durand SMWYC 153 15:17:24 3:11:24 2:26:47 231.057 5.500
6 6332 Krazy Kat Cat. 30 Albert Algaze DRYC 195 15:34:01 3:28:01 2:31:09 288.029 4.500
7 7298 Rapunzel Eric. 32 Steve Sodaro PSSA 177 15:33:15 3:27:15 2:35:38 285.4 3.500
8 46875 Makani Eric. 30 Ed Chadroff DRYC 162 15:30:20 3:24:20 2:37:05 275.4 2.500
9 79 Bar-Tabac Chal. 32 Arnaud Massonnat SBYRC 243 16:13:46 4:07:46 2:56:54 424.314 1.500

<30 Class

Start Time: 12:11, Distance: 17.5 nm
Pl Sail# Boat Name Boat Type Owner Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected RTW Points
1 87361 Windsong Col. 24 Joe Cowen SBYRC 258 15:32:03 3:21:03 2:05:48 258 8.875
2 71 Shpritz Cal 24 Gerald Sobel WSA 237 15:43:34 3:32:34 2:23:27 297.486 6.625
3 56349 Lion's Den Lancer 28 Paul Ivy CYC 261 15:57:04 3:46:04 2:29:57 343.771 4.375
4 47365 Sea Dame Cal 25 Christine Stark SFVYC 216 15:52:38 3:41:38 2:38:38 328.571 2.125

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area0.000

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 2
www.sailwave.com
www.dryc.org

Last updated: June 9, 2009 - 1900 hrs