Race Standings


                                                                   DRYC
                                                            SQUIRREL BANK RACE
                                                        PRELIMINARY RACE STANDINGS
RACE #1: SQUIRREL BANK                                                                                                        15 Aug 2009
==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN FLT PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==========================================================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF A (0-99)          Start Time: 11:00    Hdcp Dist: 20.7
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       5  7173      CARMAGNOLE           BEN 1ST 45 30      14:41:46  03:31:25  DAN HOWARD                0.00                      
     2       6  7367      KRAKEN               BEN 36.7   84      15:05:56  03:36:57  GREG LYNN                 SBYRC                     
     3       9  87027     FLYING DUTCHMAN                 60      15:06:52  03:46:10  JERRY HERRING                                       
     4      11  7159      TRANSFORMER          BEN 523    24      15:39:20  04:31:03  JOEL YOUNG                SBRYC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF B (102+)          Start Time: 11:05    Hdcp Dist: 20.7
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  97371     TEASER               SAN30/30   123     15:00:17  03:12:51  GUCCIONE/RASSE TEAM       SBYRC                     
     2       2  97089     TRAVELER             EXP 34     102     14:56:01  03:15:50  JACK MAYER                DRYC                      
     3       3  97039     KA HOLO MOANA        SOVERAL27  144     15:19:34  03:24:53  KEVIN KASHIMA             SBYRC                     
     4       4  7388      RUNAWAY              S&T 36     126     15:18:05  03:29:37  ERIC LAMBERT              PSSA                      
     5       7  18332     REDLINE              SAN 30/30  117     15:27:39  03:42:17  DEREK HEEB                DRYC                      
     6       8  7250      CELERITY             CAT 42     102     15:24:42  03:44:31  MOORHEAD/BILSON           CYC                       
     7      10  56109     CAN 2                JEANNEAU 3 111     15:36:23  03:53:05  JAIME CANTU               PSSA                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ORCA                   Start Time: 11:10    Hdcp Dist: 20.7
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  7002      SPYRO THE DRAGON      L-7 TRI   1.1027  14:24:38            NICHOLAS PIKE             ESY/CC                    
     2       2  MULTI-5   CELERITY             TRI 23     1.0855  14:26:42  03:33:31  MIKE LENEMAN              SMWYC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SPORT A                Start Time: 11:15    Hdcp Dist: 20.7
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       2  46287     TWELVE BAR BLUES     J-105      84      15:00:33  03:16:34  CHUCK SPEAR               PSSA                      
     2       3  USA116    MUDDY WATERS         MELGES30   27      14:41:30  03:17:11  TOM BLANTON               CYC                       
     3       5  46877     KLEXY                B 29       72      15:10:50  03:31:00  ED JENKINS                SBYRC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SPORT B                Start Time: 11:15    Hdcp Dist: 20.7
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  2         MISQUE               C&C25SR    135     15:14:06  03:12:31  JERRY & LEA KAYE          DRYC                      
     2       4  FRA007    CHUPACABRA           OPEN6.50   72      14:59:42  03:19:52  JEROME SAMMARCELLI        CYC                       
     3       6  46380     AVET                 J 80       108     15:29:32  03:37:16  CURT JOHNSON              CYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CRUISING               Start Time: 11:20    Hdcp Dist: 20.7
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  56700     DUCHESS              CAT 42     111     15:01:41  03:03:23  RON JACOBS                DRYC                      
     2       2  56417     ELIXIR               JEN 49     81      14:52:19  03:04:22  CHAD & KERRIE DOWNEY      CYC                       
     3       3  594       G-RATED              CAT 42     138     15:36:24  03:28:47  MARK & SID LAMPERT        DRYC                      
     4       4  7211      PURE STERLING        HUNTER 44  161     15:46:43  03:31:10  JIM STERLING              CYC                       
     5       5  56573     PROMETHEUS           HUNTER 35. 156     16:01:06  03:47:17  GEORGE BIDDLE             SBYRC                     
     6       6  6332      KRAZY KAT            CAT 30     213     16:52:18  04:18:49  ALBERT ALGAZE             DRYC                      
   DNS     DNS  46754     GREEN DRAGON         CAT380     129                         GARY GREEN                MVYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 8/15/2009 - 8:07:42 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 W. PALAWAN WAY
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
info@dryc.org