Race Standings


                                                                   DRYC
                                                              SUNDOWN SERIES
                                                        PRELIMINARY RACE STANDINGS
RACE #1: SUNDOWN 1                                                                                                            15 May 2009
==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN FLT PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==========================================================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SPORT                  Start Time: 18:05    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       9  46380     AVET                 J 80       120     19:52:24  01:38:24  CURT JOHNSON              CYC                       
     2      10  56272     TURN KEY             J-92       108     19:52:02  01:38:56  DON HEDGES                SFVYC                     
   DNF     DNF  2         MISQUE               C&C25SR    135                         JERRY & LEA KAYE          DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RACING                 Start Time: 18:05    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  2223      TAKE FIVE            J24        174     19:17:10  00:59:07  HORN/TAYLOR               CYC                       
     2       2  97979     POWER PLAY           SCHOCK 35  69      19:09:49  00:59:38  STEVEN ARKLE              CYC                       
     2       2  77333     SUPERSTAR            CAT 38     117     19:13:24  00:59:38  DAVID EPSTEIN             DRYC                      
     4       4  97071     HARD HABIT           MAR242     150     19:16:07  00:59:52  BRUCE WARREN              DRYC                      
     5       5  USA1898   CRITTER              J24        174     19:18:49  01:00:46  JAMES/LENKA BAURLEY       SMWYC                     
     6       6  42300     AVAILABLE            FRERS33    102     19:13:52  01:01:13  BILL PETERSEN             CYC                       
     7       7  67159     SINISTER SMILE       CF-27      156     19:24:14  01:07:32  JOSEPH KARR O'CONNOR      DRYC                      
     8       8  122       OUTRAGEOUS           SANJUAN33  114     19:34:34  01:21:01  KARYN JONES               SCCYC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CRUISING               Start Time: 18:15    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  46703A    SLEEPING BEAUTY                 234     19:40:25  01:12:52  MIKE INMAN                WSA                       
     2       2  87361     WINDSONG             COL 24     258     19:44:53  01:15:32  JOE COWEN                 SBYRC                     
     3       3  97532     MAINE SQUEEZE        CAT27      204     19:41:53  01:16:35  VIC SMITH                 SMWYC                     
     4       4  56700     DUCHESS              CAT 42     129     19:39:41  01:20:00  RON JACOBS                DRYC                      
     5       5  56546     RED OLE              LAPWORTH24 246     19:49:42  01:21:15  LE NY/LIEBERMAN           UCLA                      
     6       6  73        ATOMIC MONKEY        O'DAY21    223     19:55:26  01:28:42  MICHAEL SHOCKLEE          SBYRC                     
   DNS     DNS  71        SHPRITZ              CAL 24     234                         GERALD SOBEL              WSA                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DINGHY                 Start Time: 18:20    Hdcp Dist: 0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  171212    BRIAN                LASER              18:58:58  00:38:58  BRIAN COTTRELL            KHYC                      
     2       2  34198     DUNDERHEAD           LASER              18:59:05  00:39:05  SCOTT DE CURTIS           DRYC                      
     3       3  23        LASER (NO NAME)      LASER              18:59:40  00:39:40  JULIAN SOTO               DRYC                      
     4       4  170145    N/A                  LASER              19:04:12  00:44:12  NATHAN JAMIESON           CYC                       
     5       5  2606       ROCKE               CAPRI  14          19:07:19  00:47:19  JIM MASLON                DRYC                      
   DNS     DNS  00000     LASER (NO NAME)      LASER                                  LEO HERNANDEZ             DRYC                      
   DSQ     DSQ  1310      FJ (NO NAME)         FJ                                     ADAM POKRAS               DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 6/19/2009 - 10:17:39 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 W. PALAWAN WAY
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
info@dryc.org