Race Standings


                                                                   DRYC
                                                              SUNDOWN SERIES
                                                           FINAL RACE STANDINGS
RACE #2: SUNDOWN #2                                                                                                           19 Jun 2009
==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN FLT PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==========================================================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SPORT                  Start Time: 18:00    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1      10  46380     AVET                 J 80       120     19:48:37  01:39:37  CURT JOHNSON              CYC                       
     2      11  56272     TURN KEY             J-92       108     19:49:14  01:41:08  DON HEDGES                SFVYC                     
   DNF     DNF  2         MISQUE               C&C25SR    135                         JERRY & LEA KAYE          DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RACING                 Start Time: 18:05    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       2  97089     TRAVELER             EXP 34     102     19:15:25  01:02:46  JACK MAYER                DRYC                      
     2       3  77333     SUPERSTAR            CAT 38     117     19:17:23  01:03:37  DAVID EPSTEIN             DRYC                      
     3       5  7627      JUBILATION           J100 33    87      19:16:11  01:04:39   LENNY SHABES             CYC                       
     4       7  97979     POWER PLAY           SCHOCK 35  69      19:17:16  01:07:06  STEVEN ARKLE              SCCYC                     
     5       9  122       *OUTRAGEOUS          SANJUAN 33 114     19:23:47  01:10:14  KARYN JONES               SCCYC                     
   DNF     DNF  42300     AVAILABLE            FRERS 33   102                         BILL PETERSEN             CYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CRUISING               Start Time: 18:15    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  97532     MAINE SQUEEZE        CAT 27     204     19:40:45  01:10:27  VIC SMITH                 SMWYC                     
     2       2  56700     DUCHESS              CAT 42     108     19:39:57  01:16:51  RON JACOBS                DRYC                      
     3       3  87361     WINDSONG             COL 24     258     19:51:15  01:16:54  JOE COWEN                 SBYRC                     
   DNF     DNF  56103     UPTICK               CAT 42     120                         ED GOLD                   DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DINGHY                 Start Time: 18:20    Hdcp Dist: 3.0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  5036      TRANSITIO            LIDO 14            19:07:04  00:47:04  KELLY CANTLEY             SCCYC                     
     2       2  4484      DOPEY                LIDO 14            19:08:04  00:48:04  JULIAN SOTO               DRYC                      
     3       3  2600      (NONE)               LIDO 14            19:08:07  00:48:07  WARREN S. FOX             SMWYC                     
     4       4  2803      RAGTIME              LIDO 14            19:09:06  00:49:06  STEVE VINCENT             SCCYC                     
     5       5  6197      WAR TURTLE           LIDO 14            19:10:05  00:50:05  LARRY HOSKINSON           SCCYC                     
     6       6  6284      RAPHRO               LIDO 14            19:11:11  00:51:11  KRISTINA POTTER           SMWYC                     
     7       7  882       INDY                 LIDO 14            19:13:34  00:53:34  LANDON/COLEMAN            SCCYC                     
     8       8  6195      ALLEZ                LIDO 14            19:15:57  00:55:57  TOM ESTLOW                SCCYC                     
     9       9  2606       ROCKE               CAPRI 14           19:16:09  00:56:09  JIM MASLON                DRYC                      
    10      10  CSN1      CSUN                 CFJ                19:25:17  01:05:17  DANA WALL                 CSUN                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RACING B               Start Time: 18:10    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  97071     HARD HABIT           MAR 242    150     19:17:43  00:56:28  BRUCE WARREN              DRYC                      
     2       4  662       VOODOO CHICKEN       SANT 20    222     19:30:36  01:03:57  TUCKER STRASSER           DRYC                      
     3       6  USA1898   CRITTER              J 24       174     19:28:37  01:05:34  JAMES/LENKA BAURLEY       SMWYC                     
     4       8  67159     SINISTER SMILE       CF-27      156     19:31:48  01:10:06  JOSEPH KARR O'CONNOR      DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 6/19/2009 - 10:18:17 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 W. PALAWAN WAY
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
info@dryc.org