Race Standings


                                                                   DRYC
                                                              SUNDOWN SERIES
                                                        PRELIMINARY RACE STANDINGS
RACE #3: SUNDOWN #3                                                                                                           17 Jul 2009
==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN FLT PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==========================================================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SPORT                  Start Time: 18:00    Hdcp Dist: 5.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       9  2         MISQUE               C&C25SR    135     19:05:22  00:52:59  JERRY & LEA KAYE          DRYC                      
     2      10  814       FIRED UP             J 80        120    19:05:13  00:54:13  GARY KAMINS               CYC                       
     3      11  46380     AVET                 J 80       120     19:05:15  00:54:15  CURT JOHNSON              CYC                       
     4      12  56272     TURN KEY             J-92       108     19:04:58  00:55:04  DON HEDGES                SFVYC                     
     5      13  USA214    CHUPACABRIC          OPEN 5.70  156     19:11:39  00:57:21  JEROME SAMMARCELLI        0.00                      
     6      14  7333      BLUE JAY             J 80       120     19:16:50  01:05:50  BOB HAYWARD               SMWYC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RACING                 Start Time: 18:05    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       2  7627      JUBILATION/          J100 33    93      18:52:51  00:40:53   LENNY SHABES             CYC                       
     2       3  18332     REDLINE              SAN 30/30  117     18:56:46  00:43:00  DEREK HEEB                DRYC                      
     3       4  63163     RUBICON III          CONT33     141     18:58:35  00:43:01  ROD PERCIVAL              DRYC                      
     4       5  7121      $EA NOTE             J 100      87      18:55:10  00:43:39  RON WOOD                  SMWYC                     
     5       8  122       *OUTRAGEOUS          SANJUAN 33 114     19:02:28  00:48:55  KARYN JONES               SCCYC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CRUISING               Start Time: 18:15    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  97532     MAINE SQUEEZE        CAT 27     204     19:17:00  00:46:42  VIC SMITH                 SMWYC                     
     2       2  56700     DUCHESS              CAT 42     108     19:10:38  00:47:32  RON JACOBS                DRYC                      
     3       3  87361     WINDSONG             COL 24     258     19:22:09  00:47:48  JOE COWEN                 SBYRC                     
     4       4  594       G-RATED              CAT 42     129     19:15:59  00:51:19  MARK & SID LAMPERT        DRYC                      
     5       5  47695     SCALLYWAG            ISLAND 37  162     19:22:33  00:55:24  MARTY HAMELINE            PSSA                      
     6       6  2196      CHUTZPAH             CAT 36     147     19:23:21  00:57:19  ANDY NATKER               DRYC                      
     7       7  6332      KRAZY KAT            CAT 30     192     19:28:37  00:59:13  ALBERT ALGAZE             DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DINGHY                 Start Time: 18:20    Hdcp Dist: 3.0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  5036      TRANSITIO            LIDO 14    000     18:59:13  00:39:13  KELLY CANTLEY             SCCYC                     
     2       2  CSN1      CSUN                 CFJ        000     19:02:04  00:42:04  DANA WALL                 CSUN                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RACING B               Start Time: 18:10    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  97071     HARD HABIT           MAR 242    150     19:01:36  00:40:21  BRUCE WARREN              DRYC                      
     2       6  67159     SINISTER SMILE       CF-27      156     19:07:37  00:45:55  JOSEPH KARR O'CONNOR      DRYC                      
     3       7  662       VOODOO CHICKEN       SANT 20    222     19:14:04  00:47:25  TUCKER STRASSER           DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 7/17/2009 - 8:06:00 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 W. PALAWAN WAY
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
info@dryc.org