Race Standings


                                                                   DRYC
                                                              SUNDOWN SERIES
                                                           FINAL RACE STANDINGS
RACE #5: SUNDOW #5                                                                                                            11 Sep 2009
==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN FLT PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==========================================================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SPORT                  Start Time: 18:00    Hdcp Dist: 5.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       6  46380     AVET                 J 80       120     19:07:14  00:56:14  CURT JOHNSON              CYC                       
     2       7  2         MISQUE               C&C25SR    135     19:11:58  00:59:36  JERRY & LEA KAYE          DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RACING                 Start Time: 18:05    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  7627      JUBILATION           J100 33    93      18:58:27  00:46:28   LENNY SHABES             CYC                       
     2       2  97071     HARD HABIT           MAR 242    150     19:04:07  00:47:52  BRUCE WARREN              DRYC                      
     3       3  77333     SUPERSTAR            CAT 38     117     19:03:47  00:50:01  DAVID EPSTEIN             DRYC                      
     4       4  18332     REDLINE              SAN 30/30  120     19:05:59  00:51:59  DEREK HEEB                DRYC                      
     5       5  7121      $EA NOTE             J 100      87      19:04:00  00:52:29  RON WOOD                  SMWYC                     
   DNF     DNF  67159     SINISTER SMILE       CF-27      156                         JOSEPH KARR O'CONNOR      DRYC                      
   DNF     DNF  97979     POWER PLAY           SCHOCK 35  69                          STEVEN ARKLE              SCCYC                     
   DNS     DNS  122       *OUTRAGEOUS          SANJUAN 33 114                         KARYN JONES               SCCYC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CRUISING               Start Time: 18:10    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  87361     WINDSONG             COL 24     258     19:16:56  00:47:35  JOE COWAN                 SBYRC                     
     2       2  56700     DUCHESS              CAT 42     108     19:08:45  00:50:39  RON JACOBS                DRYC                      
     2       2  97532     MAINE SQUEEZE        CAT 27     204     19:15:57  00:50:39  VIC SMITH                 SMWYC                     
     4       4  594       G-RATED              CAT 42     129     19:20:46  01:01:05  MARK & SID LAMPERT        DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DINGHY                 Start Time: 18:15    Hdcp Dist: 3.0
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  2803      RAGTIME              LIDO 14            18:56:03  00:41:03  STEVE VINCENT             SCCYC                     
     2       2  2795      NONAME               C15                18:58:28  00:43:28  NOAH FARRELL              WSA                       
     3       3  3067      BALENO               ONE DESIGN         18:59:16  00:44:16  JOHN RICHARDSON           SCCYC                     
     4       4  CSN1      CSUN                 CFJ                19:00:21  00:45:21  DANA WALL                 CSUN                      
   DNS     DNS  4430      SHENANIGANS          LIDO 14                                TRACEY KENNEY             SCCYC                     
   DNS     DNS  6195      ALLEZ                LIDO 14                                TOM ESTLOW                SCCYC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 9/11/2009 - 7:58:07 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 W. PALAWAN WAY
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
info@dryc.org