Race Standings


                                                            DEL REY YACHT CLUB
                                                         2010 BERGER/STEIN SERIES
                                                          FINAL CLASS STANDINGS

==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME            SKIPPER              YC      #1      #2      #3      #4      #5     TOTAL PTS
==========================================================================================================================================
PHRF-AA             
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   87654     CHEETAH              CHRIS SLAGERMAN        SBYRC   DNF/2   2/2     *4/4    3/3     1/1      8      
    2   50100     MARGARITAVILLE       JAY STEINBECK          CYC     *DNC/6  DNC/6   2/2     1/1     2/2      11     
    3   USA97     GRAND ILLUSION       EDWARD MCDOWELL        KHYC    *DNC/6  1/1     1/1     DNC/6   DNC/6    14     
    4   46888     CITA                 ALAN DILLE             DILLON  *DNC/6  DNC/6   DNC/6   2/2     RAF/4    18     
    5   97656     HOLUA                BRACK DUKER            CYC     *DNC/6  DNC/6   3/3     DNC/6   DNC/6    21     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF-A (-3-60)      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   32551     ONO                  MIKE GALLOWAY/MARK FOL KHYC    *DNF/8  1/1     1/1     1/1     2/2      5      
    2   56456     LUGANO               MARK STRATTON          CYC     DNF/8   2/2     *DNC/10 3/3     3/3      16     
    3   7173      CARMAGNOLE           DAN HOWARD             DRYC    *DNF/8  7/7     2/2     DNF/7   1/1      17     
    4   7707      GHOST II             AL BERG                SMWYC   DNF/8   6/6     *DNC/10 2/2     4/4      20     
    5   7159      TRANSFORMER          JOEL YOUNG             DRYC    *DNF/8  4/4     5/5     DNF/7   5/5      21     
    6   46565     BRAVURA              PAUL KATZ              DRYC    *DNC/10 8/8     3/3     OCS/7   6/6      24     
    7   18949     AMAZING GRACE        PUCKETT, JAMES         DRYC    DNF/8   5/5     4/4     *DNC/10 DNC/10   27     
    8   46933     NAOS ONE             CHARLES DEVANNEAUX     PSSA    DNF/8   3/3     *DNC/10 DNC/10  DNC/10   31     
    9   51477     COUP D'ETAT          DAVID MESSLER          SBYRC   *DNC/10 DNC/10  6/6     DNC/10  DNC/10   36     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SPORT-AB            
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   56912     PERSISTENCE          BRYCE BENJAMIN         CYC     *DNF/10 4/4     1/1     DNF/2   1/1      8      
    2   FRA007    CHUPACABRA           JEROME SAMMARCELLI     CYC     DNF/10  1/1     RAF/5   *DNC/11 DNC/11   27     
    3   116       MUDDY WATERS         TOM BLANTON            CYC     DNF/10  6/6     2/2     *DNC/11 DNC/11   29     
    4   46380     AVET                 CURT JOHNSON           CYC     DNF/10  5/5     RAF/5   *DNC/11 DNC/11   31     
    5   2         MISQUE               JERRY & LEA KAYE       DRYC    DNF/10  2/2     *DNC/11 DNC/11  DNC/11   34     
    6   178       TOON TOWN            MICHAEL EISENBERG      WYC     DNF/10  3/3     *DNC/11 DNC/11  DNC/11   35     
    7   56272     TURN KEY             DON HEDGES             SFVYC   DNF/10  7/7     *DNC/11 DNC/11  DNC/11   39     
    8   7333A     MANATEA              BOB HATWARD            SMWYC   *DNC/11 8/8     DNC/11  DNC/11  DNC/11   41     
    9   675       MISS DEMEANOR        DAVE ANGERS            WSA     DNF/10  *DNC/11 DNC/11  DNC/11  DNC/11   43     
    9   46877     KLEXY                ED JENKINS             SBYRC   DNF/10  *DNC/11 DNC/11  DNC/11  DNC/11   43     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF-B (63-117)     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   7278      JUNGLE JIM           JIM MASLON             DRYC    DNF/9   1/1     1/1     *DNF/10 4/4      15     
    2   46924     TRUST ME             DUNCAN CAMERON         CYC     *DNC/16 6/6     2/2     DNF/10  5/5      23     
    3   56700     DUCHESS              RON JACOBS             DRYC    *DNC/16 2/2     DNF/14  DNF/10  2/2      28     
    4   46287     TWELVE BAR BLUES     CHUCK SPEAR            PSSA    DNF/9   *DNC/16 7/7     DNF/10  3/3      29.1   
    5   97089     TRAVELER             JACK MAYER             DRYC    DNF/9   4/4     *10/10  DNF/10  6/6      29.2   
    6   67284     AGUA CHEETAH         WAYNE BRANDOW          SMWYC   DNF/9   3/3     9/9     *DNF/10 9/9      30     
    7   56470     BY DESIGN            OLIVER GARRET          DRYC    DNF/9   5/5     4/4     *DNC/16 DNC/16   34.1   
    8   41068     CORLEONE             MARK SPECTOR           SBYRC   DNF/9   8/8     *DNF/14 DNF/10  7/7      34.2   
    9   52242     ASTRID               RUSH GOMEZ             CBYC    DNF/9   7/7     3/3     *DNC/16 DNC/16   35     
   10   47446     STAR SEAL            LEE LEWIS*             DRYC    *DNC/16 DNC/16  DNC/16  DNF/10  1/1      43     
   11   18460     PARADISE FOUND       JIM ALBERT             VYC     *DNC/16 DNC/16  DNC/16  DNF/10  8/8      50     
   12   56525     REDLINE              GARY EZOR              DRYC    *DNC/16 DNC/16  5/5     DNC/16  DNC/16   53     
   13   56777     SUNNY SKIES          GREG ROSENKRANS        SBYRC   *DNC/16 DNC/16  6/6     DNC/16  DNC/16   54     
   14   87478     STARDANCER           RON VAN HEEL           SFVYC   DNF/9   *DNC/16 DNF/14  DNC/16  DNC/16   55     
   15   7367      KRAKEN               GREG LYNN              SBYRC   *DNC/16 DNC/16  8/8     DNC/16  DNC/16   56     
PHRF-C (120+)       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   73229     5HITCHHIKER          DOUGLAS JOHNSTONE      CYC     DNF/5   2/2     1/1     *DNF/7  2/2      10     
    2   52530     EGGEMOGGIN           TEAM HLM               SBYRC   DNF/5   1/1     6/6     *DNF/7  1/1      13     
    3   18332     REDLINE              DEREK & ERIKA HEEB     DRYC    DNF/5   4/4     2/2     *DNF/7  5/5      16     
    4   97371     TEASER               GUCCIONE/RASSE TEAM    SBYRC   *DNC/12 3/3     3/3     DNC/12  DNC/12   30     
    5   63163     RUBICON III          ROD PERCIVAL           DRYC    *DNC/12 DNC/12  DNC/12  DNF/7   3/3      34     
    6   47        ONE MOORE TIME       ANDREW HEDGES          SFVYC   *DNC/12 DNC/12  DNC/12  DNF/7   4/4      35     
    7   97039     KA HOLO MOANA        KEVIN KASHIMA          SBYRC   *DNC/12 DNC/12  DNC/12  DNF/7   6/6      37     
    8   97228     TRUE BLUE            DAVID DOEH             KHYC    *DNC/12 DNC/12  4/4     DNC/12  DNC/12   40     
    9   67425     FRICTION LOSS        SHAWN IVIE/DAN TARON   SBYRC   *DNC/12 DNC/12  5/5     DNC/12  DNC/12   41.1   
   10   87635     CRIMSON STAR         LEE RHOADS             SMWYC   DNF/5   *DNC/12 DNC/12  DNC/12  DNC/12   41.2   
   11   97071     HARD HABIT           BRUCE WARREN           DRYC    *DNC/12 DNC/12  DNC/12  DNC/12  DNC/12   48     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ORCA                
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   27031     TRIPLE TAP           ALAN EGUSA             SBYRC   *DNF/6  1/1     1/1     2/2     1/1      5      
    2   L7-1      ELLE                 DANIEL SAKS            FYC     DNF/6   4/4     *DNC/13 DNF/6   4/4      20     
    3   27004     HIPER                DAVID COLLINS          CYC     *DNC/13 5/5     DNC/13  1/1     3/3      22     
    4   7002      SPYRO THE DRAGON     NICHOLAS PIKE          ESY/CC  DNF/6   3/3     DNF/4   *DNC/13 DNC/13   26     
    5   27048     LOS TRES AMIGOS      ALAN JOHNSON           SBYRC   *DNC/13 DNC/13  DNC/13  DNF/6   2/2      34.1   
    6   7         FLASH "WIZARD SLEEVE JAY LAPLANTE           SMWYC   DNF/6   2/2     *DNC/13 DNC/13  DNC/13   34.2   
    7   27082     MINETTE              MIKE LENEMAN           FYC     *DNC/13 DNC/13  DNC/13  DNF/6   DNS/5    37     
    8   5         CELERITY             MIKE LENEMAN           SMWYC   DNF/6   DNF/8   *DNC/13 DNC/13  DNC/13   40     
    9   27032     TRICIA               ADRIAN RICKS           SBYRC   *DNC/13 DNC/13  2/2     DNC/13  DNC/13   41     
   10   70021     FIRSTRY              MAURY BIRTH            FYC     *DNC/13 6/6     DNC/13  DNC/13  DNC/13   45     
   11   97463     ALIEN                DAN FRENETTE           CBYC    *DNC/13 DNC/13  DNC/13  DNC/13  DNC/13   52     
   11   467M      PHAT CAT             CHRIS SLAGERMAN        SBYRC   *DNC/13 DNC/13  DNC/13  DNC/13  DNC/13   52     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CRUISING-SPIN       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   56417     ELIXIR               CHAD & KERRIE DOWNEY   CYC     *DNF/9  1/1     1/1     1/1     1/1      4      
    2   56573     PROMETHEUS           GEORGE BIDDLE          SBYRC   *DNF/9  2/2     3/3     2/2     2/2      9      
    3   7250      CELERITY             MICHAEL MOORHEAD       CYC     DNF/9   DNF/8   2/2     *DNF/10 3/3      22     
    4   7165      SALACIA              NIGEL TURNER           SMWYC   DNF/9   3/3     7/7     *DNF/10 5/5      24     
    5   2196      CHUTZPAH             ANDY NATKER            DRYC    *DNC/18 DNC/18  8/8     DNF/10  4/4      40     
    6   46754     GREEN DRAGON         GARY GREEN             DRYC    *DNC/18 DNC/18  6/6     DNF/10  7/7      41     
    7   63157     SLIPSTREAM           MICHAEL ROACH          CYC     DNF/9   4/4     *DNC/18 DNC/18  DNC/18   49     
    8   56206     MARISOL              STEPHEN RONK           DRYC    *DNC/18 DNC/18  DNC/18  DNF/10  6/6      52     
    9   56049     BRAVADO              KEN SILVERSTEIN        DRYC    DNF/9   RAF/8   *DNC/18 DNC/18  DNC/18   53     
   10   79        BAR-TABAC            ARNAUD MASSONNAT       SBYRC   *DNC/18 DNC/18  DNC/18  DNF/10  DNS/9    55     
   10   56732     SHERIDAN MAE         STEVE DAVIS            KHYC    *DNC/18 DNC/18  DNC/18  DNF/10  RAF/9    55     
   12   7607      ARTSEA               MARTY LAFFER           DRYC    *DNC/18 DNC/18  4/4     DNC/18  DNC/18   58     
   13   81        SENIA JADE           LYNN SILVERMAN         DRYC    *DNC/18 DNC/18  5/5     DNC/18  DNC/18   59.1   
   14   77896     HOPSCOTCH            DENNIS BLY             DRYC    *DNC/18 5/5     DNC/18  DNC/18  DNC/18   59.2   
   15   18460     PARADISE FOUND       JIM ALBERT             VYC     DNF/9   *DNC/18 DNC/18  DNC/18  DNC/18   63     
   15   56700     DUCHESS              RON JACOBS             DRYC    DNF/9   *DNC/18 DNC/18  DNC/18  DNC/18   63     
   17   88        SENIA JADE           LYNN SILVERMAN         DRYC    *DNC/18 DNC/18  DNC/18  DNC/18  DNC/18   72     
CRUISING-NONSPIN    
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1   138       TIME OUT             MICHAEL SCHAU          DRYC    *DNF/13 1/1     1/1     DNF/9   1/1      12     
    2   594       G-RATED              SID & MARK LAMPERT     DRYC    DNF/13  5/5     *DNC/20 DNF/9   5/5      32     
    3   988       TROPO                JERRY CLAYTON          SCCYC   DNF/13  *DNC/20 5/5     DNF/9   6/6      33     
    4   57667     SEA SCOUT            DMITRY MATOUSOV        DRYC    *DNC/20 DNC/20  3/3     DNF/9   3/3      35.1   
    5   56773     MAKANI II            ED CHADROFF            DRYC    DNF/13  *DNC/20 6/6     DNF/9   7/7      35.2   
    6   87757     DIVA                 JOE GOODMAN            DRYC    *DNF/13 RAF/10  DNF/12  DNF/9   DNS/8    39     
    7   7077      RHIANNON             STACY TARR             DRYC    DNF/13  2/2     8/8     *DNC/20 DNC/20   43     
    8   6332      KRAZY KAT            ALBERT ALGAZE          DRYC    DNF/13  RAF/10  2/2     *DNC/20 DNC/20   45     
    9   71        SHPRITZ              GERALD SOBEL           WSA     *DNC/20 DNC/20  DNC/20  DNF/9   2/2      51     
   10   509       LA VIE DANSANTE      KEVIN THOMAS           VSC     *DNC/20 DNC/20  DNC/20  DNF/9   4/4      53     
   11   56776     SEA SCOUT            DMITRY MATOUSOV        DRYC    DNF/13  3/3     *DNC/20 DNC/20  DNC/20   56     
   12   46754     GREEN DRAGON         GARY GREEN             DRYC    DNF/13  6/6     *DNC/20 DNC/20  DNC/20   59     
   13   47365     SEA DAME             CHRISTINE STARK        SFVYC   DNF/13  7/7     *DNC/20 DNC/20  DNC/20   60     
   14   1234      IMMIGRATOR           NEVILLE ASHERSON       DRYC    DNF/13  *DNC/20 9/9     DNC/20  DNC/20   62     
   15   56049     BRAVADO              KEN SILVERSTEIN        DRYC    *DNC/20 DNC/20  4/4     DNC/20  DNC/20   64     
   15   7607      ARTSEA               MARTY LAFFER           DRYC    *DNC/20 4/4     DNC/20  DNC/20  DNC/20   64     
   17   56714     LUMIERE              CARL MARUSAK           DRYC    *DNC/20 DNC/20  7/7     DNC/20  DNC/20   67     
   18   1558      SEA DIAMOND          DOUG WILLIAMS          DRYC    *DNC/20 DNC/20  DNF/12  DNC/20  DNC/20   72     
   19   87361     WINDSONG             JOE COWAN              SBYRC   DNF/13  *DNC/20 DNC/20  DNC/20  DNC/20   73     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 7/15/2010 - 3:51:54 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA
* EXCLUDED RACE


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 W. PALAWAN WAY
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
info@dryc.org