Race Standings


                                                        DEL REY YACHT CLUB
                                                  BERGER/STEIN-MALIBU AND RETURN
                                                       FINAL RACE STANDINGS
RACE #1: MALIBU AND RETURN                                                                                            02 Jan 2010
==================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==================================================================================================================================
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF-AAA (<-6)         Start Time: 11:20    Hdcp Dist: 23
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  97777     MEDICINE MAN         AND63      -96     16:51:33  06:08:21  BOB LANE                  LBYC                      
   DNF  97656     HOLUA                SCZ70      -84                         BRACK DUKER               CYC                       
   DNF  87654     CHEETAH              PET68      -78                         CHRIS SLAGERMAN           SBYRC                     
   DNF  52592     JAVELIN              FARR49     -30                         ERIC FRACKER              SLBYC                     
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF-AA (-3)           Start Time: 11:25    Hdcp Dist: 23
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   DNF  69        CHAYAH               FARR40     -3                          O. KRINSKY/C. REDMAN      ABYC                      
   DNF  77890     ALLURE               SCZ50      -3                          BILL MCCLURE              LAYC                      
   DNF  51483     PIRANHA              FARR40     -3                          DAVID VOSS                CYC                       
   DNF  7125      WARRIOR              J-125      -3                          DR. LAURA SCHLESSINGER    SBYC                      
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF-A (3-60)          Start Time: 11:30    Hdcp Dist: 23
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   DNF  7159      TRANSFORMER          BEN523     24                          JOEL YOUNG                DRYC                      
   DNF  7173      CARMAGNOLE           BEN1ST45   30                          DAN HOWARD                DRYC                      
   DNF  7707      GHOST II             FARR395    30                          AL BERG                   SMWYC                     
   DNF  32551     ONO                  OLS40      48                          MIKE GALLOWAY/MARK FOLKMA KHYC                      
   DNF  56456     LUGANO               BEN40.7    60                          MARK STRATTON             CYC                       
   DNF  18949     AMAZING GRACE        FARR 55    12                          PUCKETT, JAMES            DRYC                      
   DNF  93400     TAINUI               BEN44.7    24                          ERIC BLUMENKRANTZ         SBYRC                     
   DNF  40031     'OHANA               FARR40     12                          TOSH NEMINSKY             DPYC                      
   DNF  USA37     FAR NIENTE           FARR40     12                          FREDERIC SCHEER           CYC                       
   DNF  46933     NAOS ONE             BEN40.7    60                          CHARLES DEVANNEAUX        PSSA                      
   DNF  56443     MARISOL              J-124      42                          SETH HALL                 CRA                       
   DNF  56365     FOGGY                BEN 44.7   27                          FRANK GEHRY               CYC                       
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SPORT-A (<90)          Start Time: 11:35    Hdcp Dist: 23
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   DNF  46877     KLEXY                B-29       72                          ED JENKINS                SBYRC                     
   DNF  67335     MAGIC LIGHT          HOBIE33    60                          BRENDAN HUFFMAN           CBYC                      
   DNF  116       MUDDY WATERS         MELGES30   27                          TOM BLANTON               CYC                       
   DNF  FRA007    CHUPACABRA           OPEN6.50   72                          JEROME SAMMARCELLI        CYC                       
   DNF  USA17     CRASH                OPEN6.50   72                          ROBERT BRAY               SCCYC                     
   DNF  USA14     WILDTHING            FARR30     42                          STEVE BROWN/RHONDA TOLAR  BCYC                      
   DNF  20        BABE                 MUMM30     42                          DOUG STEELE               CYC                       
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SPORT-B (>=90)         Start Time: 11:35    Hdcp Dist: 23
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   DNC  46470     VELOCIRAPTOR         B-25       138                         WILFRED POIESZ            KHYC                      
   DNF  USA34     SNAKE EYES           VIPER640   90                          NIGEL BROWNETT            SFVYC                     
   DNF  675       MISS DEMEANOR        J-80       108                         DAVE ANGERS               WSA                       
   DNF  7333      BLUE JAY             J-80       108                         BOB HAYWARD               SMWYC                     
   DNF  28124     BIYACH               B-25       138                         MIKE KAMINSKAS            KHYC                      
   DNF  USA274    KOA                  OPEN5.70   144                         DAVID BROWN               CYC                       
   DNF  56272     TURN KEY             J-92SPORT  90                          DON HEDGES                SFVYC                     
   DNF  46380     AVET                 J-80       108                         CURT JOHNSON              CYC                       
   DNF  178       TOON TOWN            ULT20      132                         MICHAEL EISENBERG         WYC                       
   DNF  2         MISQUE               C&C25SR    135                         JERRY & LEA KAYE          DRYC                      
   DNF  18018     SQUIRT               PYR21      96                          DAVE KLATT                VYC                       
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF-B1 (63-87)        Start Time: 11:40    Hdcp Dist: 23
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   DNC  46924     TRUST ME             SOV33      87                          DUNCAN CAMERON            CYC                       
   DNF  52242     ASTRID               X-362      66                          RUSH GOMEZ                CBYC                      
   DNF  87478     STARDANCER           DAV30      78                          RON VAN HEEL              SFVYC                     
   DNF  7278      JUNGLE JIM           JNNU49     72                          JIM MASLON                DRYC                      
   DNF  56470     BY DESIGN            BEN36.7    81                          OLIVER GARRET             DRYC                      
   DNF  56912     PERSISTENCE          J-109      69                          BRYCE BENJAMIN            CYC                       
   DNF  7627      JUBILATION           J100 33    87                          LENNY SHABES              CYC                       
   DNF  46287     TWELVE BAR BLUES     J-105      84                          CHUCK SPEAR               PSSA                      
   DNF  7367      KRAKEN               BEN36.7    81                          GREG LYNN                 SBYRC                     
   DNF  42757     TIGGER               J-33       84                          FRED COTTRELL/TOM MARLAND KHYC                      
   DNF  97979     POWER PLAY           SCH35      69                          STEVEN ARKLE              SCCYC                     
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF-B2 (90-120)       Start Time: 11:45    Hdcp Dist: 23
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   DNF  18332     REDLINE              SAN30/30   120                         DEREK & ERIKA HEEB        DRYC                      
   DNF  87635     CRIMSON STAR         SAN30/30   120                         LEE RHOADS                SMWYC                     
   DNF  56700     DUCHESS              CAT 42     102                         RON JACOBS                DRYC                      
   DNF  57297     AMBUSH               C&C38      99                          GARRETT BROWN             ABYC                      
   DNF  41068     CORLEONE             OLS29.7    96                          MARK SPECTOR              SBYRC                     
   DNF  67284     AGUA CHEETAH         OLS30      96                          WAYNE BRANDOW             SMWYC                     
   DNF  97089     TRAVELER             EXP34      102                         JACK MAYER                DRYC                      
   DNF  18460     PARADISE FOUND       SLP37      108                         JIM ALBERT                VYC                       
   DNF  77333     SUPERSTAR            CAT38      117                         DAVID EPSTEIN             DRYC                      
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF-C (>=123)         Start Time: 11:50    Hdcp Dist: 23
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   DNC  7565      SUNRISE              NPT30      192                         BILL WORTHINGTON          SBYRC                     
   DNC  87546     THRILLER             TARTAN 10  126                         BRIAN HOBIN               PSSA                      
   DNC  97071     HARD HABIT           MAR242     150                         BRUCE WARREN              DRYC                      
   DNF  47334     VOICE OF REASON      ERC32      180                         MIKE VERLA                RBYC                      
   DNF  52530     EGGEMOGGIN           J-30       138                         TEAM HLM                  SBYRC                     
   DNF  56211     NO WAY!              CAPRI25    177                         DON SOUTHER               KHYC                      
   DNF  87138     OUT PATIENT          CAL2-29    177                         RANDALL ALCORN            AYC                       
   DNF  7388      RUNAWAY              S&T36      126                         ERIC LAMBERT              PSSA                      
   DNF  97228     TRUE BLUE            MAR242     132                         DAVID DOEH                KHYC                      
   DNF  67159     SINISTER SMILE       CF-27      156                         JOSEPH KARR O'CONNOR      DRYC                      
   DNF  73229     HITCHHIKER           LASER28    132                         DOUGLAS JOHNSTONE         CYC                       
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ORCA                   Start Time: 11:55    Hdcp Dist: 23
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   DNF  242       SEA WINGS            F27        0.9597                      GEOFF DUCKWORTH           FYC                       
   DNF  27048     LOS TRES AMIGOS      F31        1.0884                      ALAN JOHNSON              SBYRC                     
   DNF  7         FLASH "WIZARD SLEEVE MULTI23    1.1174                      JAY LAPLANTE              SMWYC                     
   DNF  L7-1      ELLE                 TRI        1.0521                      DANIEL SAKS               FYC                       
   DNF  27069     SEA SMOKE            F24        0.9464                      BOB ANDERSON              ABYC                      
   DNF  27031     TRIPLE TAP           F31L       1.1894                      ALAN EGUSA                SBYRC                     
   DNF  27064     FANDANGO             F31R       1.1855                      JIM LEGGE                 KHYC                      
   DNF  7002      SPYRO THE DRAGON      L7        1.1088                      NICHOLAS PIKE             ESY/CC                    
   DNF  5         CELERITY             MULTI23    1.1024                      MIKE LENEMAN              SMWYC                     
   DNF  46395     GIRLY BOAT           31'TRI     1.2457                      DAN COHEN                 CBYC                      
   DNF  21        2012                 MULTI23    1.0773                      AL BROUSSARD              SBYRC                     
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 1/23/2010 - 12:51:26 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 W. PALAWAN WAY
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
info@dryc.org