Race Standings


                                                        DEL REY YACHT CLUB
                                                     2010 BERGER/STEIN SERIES
                                                       FINAL RACE STANDINGS
RACE #2: SQUIRREL BANK RACE                                                                                           06 Mar 2010
==================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==================================================================================================================================
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF-AA                Start Time: 12:05    Hdcp Dist: 20.7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  USA97     GRAND ILLUSION       SCZ70      -81     13:57:43  02:20:40  EDWARD MCDOWELL           KHYC                      
     2  87654     CHEETAH              PET68      -78     14:12:40  02:34:35  CHRIS SLAGERMAN           SBYRC                     
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF-A (-3-60)         Start Time: 12:10    Hdcp Dist: 20.7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  32551     ONO                  OLS40      48      14:43:06  02:16:32  MIKE GALLOWAY/MARK FOLKMA KHYC                      
     2  56456     LUGANO               BEN40.7    60      14:47:40  02:16:58  MARK STRATTON             CYC                       
     3  46933     NAOS ONE             BEN40.7    60      14:50:59  02:20:17  CHARLES DEVANNEAUX        PSSA                      
     4  7159      TRANSFORMER          BEN523     24      14:39:11  02:20:54  JOEL YOUNG                DRYC                      
     5  18949     AMAZING GRACE        FARR 55    12      14:36:11  02:22:03  PUCKETT, JAMES            DRYC                      
     6  7707      GHOST II             FARR395    30      14:43:05  02:22:44  AL BERG                   SMWYC                     
     7  7173      CARMAGNOLE           BEN1ST45   30      14:43:50  02:23:29  DAN HOWARD                DRYC                      
     8  46565     BRAVURA              FARR 44    27      14:44:13  02:24:54  PAUL KATZ                 DRYC                      
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SPORT-AB               Start Time: 12:15    Hdcp Dist: 20.7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  FRA007    CHUPACABRA           OPEN6.50   72      14:45:03  02:05:13  JEROME SAMMARCELLI        CYC     SPORT A - 1ST     
     2  2         MISQUE               C&C25SR    138     15:09:53  02:07:16  JERRY & LEA KAYE          DRYC    SPORT B - 1ST     
     3  178       TOON TOWN            ULT20      132     15:11:11  02:10:39  MICHAEL EISENBERG         WYC     SPORT B - 2ND     
     4  56912     PERSISTENCE          J-109      69      14:55:38  02:16:50  BRYCE BENJAMIN            CYC     SPORT A - 2ND     
     5  46380     AVET                 J-80       108     15:10:14  02:17:58  CURT JOHNSON              CYC                       
     6  116       MUDDY WATERS         MELGES30   27      14:42:23  02:18:04  TOM BLANTON               CYC                       
     7  56272     TURN KEY             J-92SPORT  90      15:06:16  02:20:13  DON HEDGES                SFVYC                     
     8  7333A     MANATEA              J 80       108     15:22:41  02:30:25  BOB HATWARD               SMWYC                     
   DNC  46877     KLEXY                B-29       72                          ED JENKINS                SBYRC                     
   DNC  675       MISS DEMEANOR        J-80       108                         DAVE ANGERS               WSA                       
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF-B (63-117)        Start Time: 12:30    Hdcp Dist: 20.7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  7278      JUNGLE JIM           JNNU49     72      14:56:14  02:01:24  JIM MASLON                DRYC                      
     2  56700     DUCHESS              CAT 42     102     15:06:38  02:01:27  RON JACOBS                DRYC                      
     3  67284     AGUA CHEETAH         OLS30      96      15:13:04  02:09:57  WAYNE BRANDOW             SMWYC                     
     4  97089     TRAVELER             EXP34      102     15:16:42  02:11:31  JACK MAYER                DRYC                      
     5  56470     BY DESIGN            BEN36.7    81      15:10:04  02:12:07  OLIVER GARRET             DRYC                      
     6  46924     TRUST ME             SOV33      87      15:12:14  02:12:13  DUNCAN CAMERON            CYC                       
     7  52242     ASTRID               X-362      66      15:06:25  02:13:39  RUSH GOMEZ                CBYC                      
     8  41068     CORLEONE             OLS29.7    96      15:19:51  02:16:44  MARK SPECTOR              SBYRC                     
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF-C (120+)          Start Time: 12:35    Hdcp Dist: 20.7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  52530     EGGEMOGGIN           J-30       138     15:25:29  02:02:52  TEAM HLM                  SBYRC                     
     2  73229     HITCHHIKER           LASER28    132     15:24:28  02:03:56  DOUGLAS JOHNSTONE         CYC                       
     3  97371     TEASER               SAN30/30   123     15:28:15  02:10:49  GUCCIONE/RASSE TEAM       SBYRC                     
     4  18332     REDLINE              SAN30/30   120     15:28:09  02:11:45  DEREK & ERIKA HEEB        DRYC                      
   DNC  97071     HARD HABIT           MAR242     150                         BRUCE WARREN              DRYC                      
   DNC  87635     CRIMSON STAR         SAN30/30   120                         LEE RHOADS                SMWYC                     
ORCA                   Start Time: 12:00    Hdcp Dist: 20.7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  27031     TRIPLE TAP           F31L       1.1894  13:42:29  02:01:54  ALAN EGUSA                SBYRC                     
     2  7         FLASH "WIZARD SLEEVE MULTI23    1.1174  13:50:00  02:02:55  JAY LAPLANTE              SMWYC                     
     3  7002      SPYRO THE DRAGON      L7        1.1088  13:52:55  02:05:12  NICHOLAS PIKE             ESY/CC                    
     4  L7-1      ELLE                 23'TRI     1.0521  14:03:00  02:09:24  DANIEL SAKS               FYC                       
     5  27004     HIPER                F25C       1.1171  13:58:30  02:12:23  DAVID COLLINS             CYC     SEE RC            
     6  70021     FIRSTRY              L7         0.9904  14:20:00  02:18:39  MAURY BIRTH               FYC                       
   DNC  467M      PHAT CAT             F26        1.2466                      CHRIS SLAGERMAN           SBYRC                     
   DNC  97463     ALIEN                F27        1.0439                      DAN FRENETTE              CBYC                      
   DNF  5         CELERITY             MULTI23    1.1024                      MIKE LENEMAN              SMWYC                     
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CRUISING-SPIN          Start Time: 12:40    Hdcp Dist: 20.7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  56417     ELIXIR               JNNU49     81      15:02:56  01:54:59  CHAD & KERRIE DOWNEY      CYC                       
     2  56573     PROMETHEUS           HUN35.5    156     15:31:11  01:57:22  GEORGE BIDDLE             SBYRC                     
     3  7165      SALACIA              JNNU49     84      15:10:42  02:01:43  NIGEL TURNER              SMWYC                     
     4  63157     SLIPSTREAM           PRE35      150     15:35:16  02:03:31  MICHAEL ROACH             CYC                       
     5  77896     HOPSCOTCH            CAL25      222     16:00:35  02:04:00  DENNIS BLY                DRYC                      
   DNC  18460     PARADISE FOUND       SLP37      117                         JIM ALBERT                VYC                       
   DNC  88        SENIA JADE           HUN44      123                         LYNN SILVERMAN            DRYC                      
   DNF  7250      CELERITY             CAT42      102                         MICHAEL MOORHEAD          CYC                       
   RAF  56049     BRAVADO              HUN43      114                         KEN SILVERSTEIN           DRYC                      
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CRUISING-NONSPIN       Start Time: 12:45    Hdcp Dist: 20.7
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  138       TIME OUT             CAT470     132     15:22:42  01:52:10  MICHAEL SCHAU             DRYC                      
     2  7077      RHIANNON             PET44      171     15:41:59  01:57:59  STACY TARR                DRYC                      
     3  56776     SEA SCOUT            CAT34      165     15:42:38  02:00:42  DMITRY MATOUSOV           DRYC                      
     4  7607      ARTSEA               SOLEIL45   99      15:23:23  02:04:14  MARTY LAFFER              DRYC                      
     5  594       G-RATED              CAT42      114     15:28:58  02:04:38  SID & MARK LAMPERT        DRYC                      
     6  46754     GREEN DRAGON         CAT380     123     15:34:58  02:07:32  GARY GREEN                DRYC                      
     7  47365     SEA DAME             CAL 25     216     16:14:06  02:14:35  CHRISTINE STARK           SFVYC                     
   DNC  1234      IMMIGRATOR           CAT30      195                         NEVILLE ASHERSON          DRYC                      
   DNC  1558      SEA DIAMOND          CAT34      192                         DOUG WILLIAMS             DRYC                      
   DNC  87361     WINDSONG             COL24      258                         JOE COWAN                 SBYRC                     
   RAF  6332      KRAZY KAT            CAT30      201                         ALBERT ALGAZE             DRYC                      
   RAF  87757     DIVA                 COMET12    135                         JOE GOODMAN               DRYC                      
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 3/14/2010 - 2:44:15 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 W. PALAWAN WAY
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
info@dryc.org