Race Standings


                                                        DEL REY YACHT CLUB
                                                     2010 BERGER/STEIN SERIES
                                                       FINAL RACE STANDINGS
RACE #3: PT DUME/SM BAY RACE                                                                                          08 May 2010
==================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==================================================================================================================================
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF-AA                Start Time: 12:05    Hdcp Dist: 34.0
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  USA97     GRAND ILLUSION       SCZ70      -81     16:24:56  05:05:50  EDWARD MCDOWELL           KHYC                      
     2  50100     MARGARITAVILLE       FARR50     -69     16:36:14  05:10:20  JAY STEINBECK             CYC                       
     3  97656     HOLUA                SCZ70      -84     16:34:15  05:16:51  BRACK DUKER               CYC                       
     4  87654     CHEETAH              PET68      -78     16:43:09  05:22:21  CHRIS SLAGERMAN           SBYRC                     
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF-A (-3-60)         Start Time: 12:10    Hdcp Dist: 34.0
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  32551     ONO                  OLS40      48      17:22:25  04:45:13  MIKE GALLOWAY/MARK FOLKMA KHYC                      
     2  7173      CARMAGNOLE           BEN1ST45   39      17:20:00  04:47:54  DAN HOWARD                DRYC                      
     3  46565     BRAVURA              FARR 44    27      17:23:12  04:57:54  PAUL KATZ                 DRYC                      
     4  18949     AMAZING GRACE        FARR 55    12      17:23:19  05:06:31  PUCKETT, JAMES            DRYC                      
     5  7159      TRANSFORMER          BEN523     24      17:58:43  05:35:07  JOEL YOUNG                DRYC                      
     6  51477     COUP D'ETAT          BEN48      24      18:03:50  05:40:14  DAVID MESSLER             SBYRC                     
   DNC  7707      GHOST II             FARR395    30                          AL BERG                   SMWYC                     
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SPORT-AB               Start Time: 12:15    Hdcp Dist: 34.0
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  56912     PERSISTENCE          J-109      69      17:40:46  04:46:40  BRYCE BENJAMIN            CYC                       
     2  116       MUDDY WATERS         MELGES30   27      17:45:44  05:15:26  TOM BLANTON               CYC                       
   RAF  FRA007    CHUPACABRA           OPEN6.50   72      17:56:18            JEROME SAMMARCELLI        CYC                       
   RAF  46380     AVET                 J-80       108     18:33:29            CURT JOHNSON              CYC                       
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF-B (63-117)        Start Time: 12:20    Hdcp Dist: 34.0
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  7278      JUNGLE JIM           JNNU49     72      17:43:44  04:42:56  JIM MASLON                DRYC                      
     2  46924     TRUST ME             SOV33      87      17:59:15  04:49:57  DUNCAN CAMERON            CYC                       
     3  52242     ASTRID               X-362      66      17:51:29  04:54:05  RUSH GOMEZ                CBYC                      
     4  56470     BY DESIGN            BEN36.7    81      18:17:17  05:11:23  OLIVER GARRET             DRYC                      
     5  56525     REDLINE              BEN38S5    108     18:34:03  05:12:51  GARY EZOR                 DRYC                      
     6  56777     SUNNY SKIES          OLS30      96      18:28:49  05:14:25  GREG ROSENKRANS           SBYRC                     
     7  46287     TWELVE BAR BLUES     J-105      84      18:29:28  05:21:52  CHUCK SPEAR               PSSA                      
     8  7367      KRAKEN               BEN36.7    81      18:38:55  05:33:01  GREG LYNN                 SBYRC                     
     9  67284     AGUA CHEETAH         OLS30      96      18:56:54  05:42:30  WAYNE BRANDOW             SMWYC                     
    10  97089     TRAVELER             EXP34      102     19:08:08  05:50:20  JACK MAYER                DRYC                      
   DNF  56700     DUCHESS              CAT 42     102                         RON JACOBS                DRYC                      
   DNF  87478     STARDANCER           DAV30      78                          RON VAN HEEL              SFVYC                     
   DNF  41068     CORLEONE             OLS29.7    96                          MARK SPECTOR              SBYRC                     
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF-C (120+)          Start Time: 12:25    Hdcp Dist: 34.0
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  73229     HITCHHIKER           LASER28    132     18:30:54  04:51:06  DOUGLAS JOHNSTONE         CYC                       
     2  18332     REDLINE              SAN30/30   120     18:39:57  05:06:57  DEREK & ERIKA HEEB        DRYC                      
     3  97371     TEASER               SAN30/30   123     18:51:10  05:16:28  GUCCIONE/RASSE TEAM       SBYRC                     
     4  97228     TRUE BLUE            MAR242     150     19:13:50  05:23:50  DAVID DOEH                KHYC                      
     5  67425     FRICTION LOSS        J-30       135     19:08:24  05:26:54  SHAWN IVIE/DAN TARON      SBYRC                     
     6  52530     EGGEMOGGIN           J-30       138     19:13:27  05:30:15  TEAM HLM                  SBYRC                     
ORCA                   Start Time: 12:00    Hdcp Dist: 34.0
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  27031     TRIPLE TAP           F31L       1.19    16:53:17  05:49:00  ALAN EGUSA                SBYRC                     
     2  27032     TRICIA               F-28       0.9971  18:20:08  06:19:02  ADRIAN RICKS              SBYRC                     
   DNF  7002      SPYRO THE DRAGON      L7        1.1116                      NICHOLAS PIKE             ESY/CC                    
CRUISING-SPIN          Start Time: 12:30    Hdcp Dist: 15.0
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  56417     ELIXIR               JNNU49     81      14:52:01  02:01:46  CHAD & KERRIE DOWNEY      CYC                       
     2  7250      CELERITY             CAT42      102     15:02:51  02:07:21  MICHAEL MOORHEAD          CYC                       
     3  56573     PROMETHEUS           HUN35.5    156     15:19:58  02:10:58  GEORGE BIDDLE             SBYRC                     
     4  7607      ARTSEA               SOLEIL45   96      15:06:55  02:12:55  MARTY LAFFER              DRYC                      
     5  81        SENIA JADE           HUNT44     120     15:15:16  02:15:16  LYNN SILVERMAN            DRYC                      
     6  46754     GREEN DRAGON         CAT380     123     15:16:03  02:15:18  GARY GREEN                DRYC                      
     7  7165      SALACIA              JNNU49     84      15:12:48  02:21:48  NIGEL TURNER              SMWYC                     
     8  2196      CHUTZPAH             CAT 36     147     15:36:44  02:29:59  ANDY NATKER               DRYC                      
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CRUISING-NONSPIN       Start Time: 12:35    Hdcp Dist: 15.0
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  138       TIME OUT             CAT470     132     15:23:29  02:15:29  MICHAEL SCHAU             DRYC                      
     2  6332      KRAZY KAT            CAT30      201     15:47:15  02:22:00  ALBERT ALGAZE             DRYC                      
     3  57667     SEA SCOUT            CAT34      171     15:40:15  02:22:30  DMITRY MATOUSOV           DRYC                      
     4  56049     BRAVADO              HUN43      114     15:35:55  02:32:25  KEN SILVERSTEIN           DRYC                      
     5  988       TROPO                CAT320     174     15:52:13  02:33:43  JERRY CLAYTON             SCCYC                     
     6  56773     MAKANI II            CAT34      177     15:53:08  02:33:53  ED CHADROFF               DRYC                      
     7  56714     LUMIERE              BEN 49     111     15:44:02  02:41:17  CARL MARUSAK              DRYC                      
     8  7077      RHIANNON             PET44      177     16:12:10  02:52:55  STACY TARR                DRYC                      
     9  1234      IMMIGRATOR           CAT30      198     17:01:10  03:36:40  NEVILLE ASHERSON          DRYC                      
   DNF  1558      SEA DIAMOND          CAT34      192                         DOUG WILLIAMS             DRYC                      
   DNF  87757     DIVA                 COMET12    135                         JOE GOODMAN               DRYC                      
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 5/8/2010 - 8:28:00 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 W. PALAWAN WAY
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
info@dryc.org