Race Standings


                                                        DEL REY YACHT CLUB
                                                     2010 BERGER/STEIN SERIES
                                                       FINAL RACE STANDINGS
RACE #5: CATALINA ISL TO MDR                                                                                          13 Jun 2010
==================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==================================================================================================================================
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF-AA                Start Time: 12:36    Hdcp Dist: 30.0
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  87654     CHEETAH              PET68      -84     15:50:25  03:56:25  CHRIS SLAGERMAN           SBYRC                     
     2  50100     MARGARITAVILLE       FARR50     -72     15:57:40  03:57:40  JAY STEINBECK             CYC                       
   RAF  46888     CITA                 SHOCK 40   -21                         ALAN DILLE                DILLON                    
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF-A (-3-60)         Start Time: 12:41    Hdcp Dist: 30.0
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  7173      CARMAGNOLE           BEN1ST45   27      16:33:03  03:38:33  DAN HOWARD                DRYC                      
     2  32551     ONO                  OLS40      48      16:44:55  03:39:55  MIKE GALLOWAY/MARK FOLKMA KHYC                      
     3  56456     LUGANO               BEN40.7    60      16:54:04  03:43:04  MARK STRATTON             CYC                       
     4  7707      GHOST II             FARR395    27      16:38:20  03:43:50  AL BERG                   SMWYC                     
     5  7159      TRANSFORMER          BEN523     21      16:43:06  03:51:36  JOEL YOUNG                DRYC                      
     6  46565     BRAVURA              FARR 44    27      16:48:24  03:53:54  PAUL KATZ                 DRYC                      
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SPORT-AB               Start Time: 12:41    Hdcp Dist: 30.0
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  56912     PERSISTENCE          J-109      69      16:46:01  03:30:31  BRYCE BENJAMIN            CYC                       
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF-B (63-117)        Start Time: 12:46    Hdcp Dist: 30.0
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  47446     STAR SEAL            CAT42      102     17:00:17  03:23:17  LEE LEWIS*                DRYC                      
     2  56700     DUCHESS              CAT 42     102     17:02:17  03:25:17  RON JACOBS                DRYC                      
     3  46287     TWELVE BAR BLUES     J-105      84      16:57:58  03:29:58  CHUCK SPEAR               PSSA                      
     4  7278      JUNGLE JIM           JNNU49     69      16:51:40  03:31:10  JIM MASLON                DRYC                      
     5  46924     TRUST ME             SOV33      87      17:00:46  03:31:16  DUNCAN CAMERON            CYC                       
     6  97089     TRAVELER             EXP34      102     17:21:26  03:44:26  JACK MAYER                DRYC                      
     7  41068     CORLEONE             OLS29.7    96      17:22:14  03:48:14  MARK SPECTOR              SBYRC                     
     8  18460     PARADISE FOUND       SLP37      108     17:29:41  03:49:41  JIM ALBERT                VYC                       
     9  67284     AGUA CHEETAH         OLS30      93      17:28:25  03:55:55  WAYNE BRANDOW             SMWYC                     
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF-C (120+)          Start Time: 12:51    Hdcp Dist: 30.0
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  52530     EGGEMOGGIN           J-30       138     17:29:03  03:29:03  TEAM HLM                  SBYRC                     
     2  73229     HITCHHIKER           LASER28    132     17:27:19  03:30:19  DOUGLAS JOHNSTONE         CYC                       
     3  63163     RUBICON III          CONT33     138     17:30:36  03:30:36  ROD PERCIVAL              DRYC                      
     4  47        ONE MOORE TIME       MOORE 24   156     17:48:03  03:39:03  ANDREW HEDGES             SFVYC                     
     5  18332     REDLINE              SAN30/30   120     17:33:39  03:42:39  DEREK & ERIKA HEEB        DRYC                      
     6  97039     KA HOLO MOANA        SOV27      144     17:48:25  03:45:25  KEVIN KASHIMA             SBYRC                     
   DNC  97371     TEASER               SAN30/30   123                         GUCCIONE/RASSE TEAM       SBYRC                     
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ORCA                   Start Time: 12:31    Hdcp Dist: 30.0
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  27031     TRIPLE TAP           F31L       1.19    15:34:33  03:38:25  ALAN EGUSA                SBYRC                     
     2  27048     LOS TRES AMIGOS      F31        1.0884  15:55:10  03:42:13  ALAN JOHNSON              SBYRC                     
     3  27004     HIPER                F25C       1.1266  16:01:21  03:56:59  DAVID COLLINS             CYC                       
     4  L7-1      ELLE                 23'TRI     1.0513  16:29:26  04:10:40  DANIEL SAKS               FYC                       
   DNS  27082     MINETTE              ORCA       1.2115                      MIKE LENEMAN              FYC                       
CRUISING-SPIN          Start Time: 12:56    Hdcp Dist: 30.0
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  56417     ELIXIR               JNNU49     81      16:47:10  03:10:40  CHAD & KERRIE DOWNEY      CYC                       
     2  56573     PROMETHEUS           HUN35.5    156     17:33:53  03:19:53  GEORGE BIDDLE             SBYRC                     
     3  7250      CELERITY             CAT42      102     17:09:30  03:22:30  MICHAEL MOORHEAD          CYC                       
     4  2196      CHUTZPAH             CAT 36     147     17:40:24  03:30:54  ANDY NATKER               DRYC                      
     5  7165      SALACIA              JNNU49     81      17:10:41  03:34:11  NIGEL TURNER              SMWYC                     
     6  56206     MARISOL              HUNTER 410  123    17:41:40  03:44:10  STEPHEN RONK              DRYC                      
     7  46754     GREEN DRAGON         CAT380     123     17:44:59  03:47:29  GARY GREEN                DRYC                      
   DNS  79        BAR-TABAC            CHAL32     243                         ARNAUD MASSONNAT          SBYRC                     
   RAF  56732     SHERIDAN MAE         CAT36      144                         STEVE DAVIS               KHYC                      
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CRUISING-NONSPIN       Start Time: 13:01    Hdcp Dist: 30.0
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  138       TIME OUT             CAT470     132     17:27:35  03:20:35  MICHAEL SCHAU             DRYC                      
     2  71        SHPRITZ              CAL 24     237     18:30:38  03:31:08  GERALD SOBEL              WSA                       
     3  57667     SEA SCOUT            CAT34      171     18:09:40  03:43:10  DMITRY MATOUSOV           DRYC                      
     4  509       LA VIE DANSANTE      CAT42      117     17:43:08  03:43:38  KEVIN THOMAS              VSC                       
     5  594       G-RATED              CAT42      120     17:48:19  03:47:19  SID & MARK LAMPERT        DRYC                      
     6  988       TROPO                CAT320     174     18:28:01  04:00:01  JERRY CLAYTON             SCCYC                     
     7  56773     MAKANI II            CAT34      189     18:53:58  04:18:28  ED CHADROFF               DRYC                      
   DNS  87757     DIVA                 COMET12    135                         JOE GOODMAN               DRYC                      
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 6/13/2010 - 8:10:05 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 W. PALAWAN WAY
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
info@dryc.org