Race Standings


                                                        DEL REY YACHT CLUB
                                                     2010 BERGER/STEIN SERIES
                                                       FINAL RACE STANDINGS
RACE #4: MDR TO CATALINA ISL                                                                                          12 Jun 2010
==================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==================================================================================================================================
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF-AA                Start Time: 11:05    Hdcp Dist: 36.5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  50100     MARGARITAVILLE       FARR50     -69     19:01:39  08:38:37  JAY STEINBECK             CYC                       
     2  46888     CITA                 SHOCK 40   -18     19:39:39  08:45:36  ALAN DILLE                DILLON                    
     3  87654     CHEETAH              PET68      -78     19:14:05  08:56:32  CHRIS SLAGERMAN           SBYRC                     
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF-A (-3-60)         Start Time: 11:10    Hdcp Dist: 36.5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  32551     ONO                  OLS40      48      19:49:34  08:10:22  MIKE GALLOWAY/MARK FOLKMA KHYC                      
     2  46565     BRAVURA              FARR 44    27      19:42:37  08:16:11  PAUL KATZ                 DRYC                      
     3  7707      GHOST II             FARR395    30      19:47:04  08:18:49  AL BERG                   SMWYC                     
     4  56456     LUGANO               BEN40.7    60      20:10:35  08:24:05  MARK STRATTON             CYC                       
   DNF  7173      CARMAGNOLE           BEN1ST45   30                          DAN HOWARD                DRYC                      
   DNF  7159      TRANSFORMER          BEN523     24                          JOEL YOUNG                DRYC                      
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SPORT-AB               Start Time: 11:10    Hdcp Dist: 36.5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   DNF  56912     PERSISTENCE          J-109      69                          BRYCE BENJAMIN            CYC                       
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF-B (63-117)        Start Time: 11:15    Hdcp Dist: 36.5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   DNF  97089     TRAVELER             EXP34      102                         JACK MAYER                DRYC                      
   DNF  67284     AGUA CHEETAH         OLS30      96                          WAYNE BRANDOW             SMWYC                     
   DNF  46287     TWELVE BAR BLUES     J-105      84                          CHUCK SPEAR               PSSA                      
   DNF  56700     DUCHESS              CAT 42     102                         RON JACOBS                DRYC                      
   DNF  7278      JUNGLE JIM           JNNU49     72                          JIM MASLON                DRYC                      
   DNF  46924     TRUST ME             SOV33      87                          DUNCAN CAMERON            CYC                       
   DNF  41068     CORLEONE             OLS29.7    96                          MARK SPECTOR              SBYRC                     
   DNF  47446     STAR SEAL            CAT42      102                         LEE LEWIS*                DRYC                      
   DNF  18460     PARADISE FOUND       SLP37      108                         JIM ALBERT                VYC                       
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF-C (120+)          Start Time: 11:20    Hdcp Dist: 36.5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   DNC  97371     TEASER               SAN30/30   123                         GUCCIONE/RASSE TEAM       SBYRC                     
   DNF  63163     RUBICON III          CONT33     138                         ROD PERCIVAL              DRYC                      
   DNF  97039     KA HOLO MOANA        SOV27      144                         KEVIN KASHIMA             SBYRC                     
   DNF  18332     REDLINE              SAN30/30   120                         DEREK & ERIKA HEEB        DRYC                      
   DNF  52530     EGGEMOGGIN           J-30       138                         TEAM HLM                  SBYRC                     
   DNF  73229     HITCHHIKER           LASER28    132                         DOUGLAS JOHNSTONE         CYC                       
   DNF  47        ONE MORE TIME        MOORE 24   156                         ANDREW HEDGES             SFVYC                     
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ORCA                   Start Time: 11:00    Hdcp Dist: 36.5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  27004     HIPER                F25C       1.1266  20:03:48  10:12:39  DAVID COLLINS             CYC                       
     2  27031     TRIPLE TAP           F31L       1.19    19:40:03  10:18:52  ALAN EGUSA                SBYRC                     
   DNF  27048     LOS TRES AMIGOS      F31        1.0884                      ALAN JOHNSON              SBYRC                     
   DNF  L7-1      ELLE                 23 'TRI    1.0513                      DANIEL SAKS               FYC                       
   DNF  27082     MINETTE              ORCA       1.2115                      MIKE LENEMAN              FYC                       
CRUISING-SPIN          Start Time: 11:25    Hdcp Dist: 29.5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  56417     ELIXIR               JNNU49     81      18:18:36  06:13:47  CHAD & KERRIE DOWNEY      CYC                       
     2  56573     PROMETHEUS           HUN35.5    156     19:37:16  06:55:34  GEORGE BIDDLE             SBYRC                     
   DNF  56732     SHERIDAN MAE         CAT36      144                         STEVE DAVIS               KHYC                      
   DNF  46754     GREEN DRAGON         CAT380     123                         GARY GREEN                DRYC                      
   DNF  7250      CELERITY             CAT42      102                         MICHAEL MOORHEAD          CYC                       
   DNF  2196      CHUTZPAH             CAT 36     147                         ANDY NATKER               DRYC                      
   DNF  56206     MARISOL              HUNTER 410 123                         STEPHEN RONK              DRYC                      
   DNF  7165      SALACIA              JNNU49     81                          NIGEL TURNER              SMWYC                     
   DNF  79        BAR-TABAC            CHAL32     243                         ARNAUD MASSONNAT          SBYRC                     
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CRUISING-NONSPIN       Start Time: 11:30    Hdcp Dist: 29.5
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   DNF  71        SHPRITZ              CAL 24     237                         GERALD SOBEL              WSA                       
   DNF  57667     SEA SCOUT            CAT34      171                         DMITRY MATOUSOV           DRYC                      
   DNF  138       TIME OUT             CAT470     132                         MICHAEL SCHAU             DRYC                      
   DNF  56773     MAKANI II            CAT34      189                         ED CHADROFF               DRYC                      
   DNF  509       LA VIE DANSANTE      CAT42      111                         KEVIN THOMAS              VSC                       
   DNF  988       TROPO                CAT320     174                         JERRY CLAYTON             SCCYC                     
   DNF  594       G-RATED              CAT 42     129                         MARK & SID LAMPERT        DRYC                      
   DNF  87757     DIVA                 COMET12    135                         JOE GOODMAN               DRYC                      
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 6/13/2010 - 8:20:43 PM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 W. PALAWAN WAY
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
info@dryc.org