Race Standings


                                                            DEL REY YACHT CLUB
                                                            2010 SUNDOWN SERIES
                                                           FINAL RACE STANDINGS
RACE #5: SUNDOWN #5                                                                                                           24 Sep 2010
==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN FLT PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==========================================================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF-SPORT             Start Time: 18:00    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       6  2         MISQUE               C&C25SR    135     19:09:02  00:58:54  JERRY KAYE                DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF-B                 Start Time: 18:05    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  97979     POWER PLAY           SCH35      69      19:04:55  00:54:45  STEVEN ARKLE              SCCYC                     
     2       2  47        ONE MOORE TIME       MOORE 24   156     19:11:42  00:55:00  ANDREW HEDGES             SFVYC                     
     3       3  18332     REDLINE              SAN30/30   120     19:10:46  00:56:46  DEREK & ERIKA HEEB        DRYC                      
     4       4  7627      JUBILATION           J100 33    93      19:10:07  00:58:09  LENNY SHABES              CYC                       
     5       5  56700     DUCHESS              CAT 42     108     19:11:31  00:58:25  RON JACOBS                DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CRUISING               Start Time: 18:10    Hdcp Dist: 4.5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  56573     PROMETHEUS           HUN35.5    162     19:15:41  00:53:32  GEORGE BIDDLE             SBYRC                     
     2       2  87361     WINDSONG             COL24      258     19:22:54  00:53:33  JOE COWAN                 SBYRC                     
     3       3  267       SUA SPONTE           SCH20      204     19:21:41  00:56:23  LEE RAWLES                SBYRC                     
     4       4  594       G-RATED              CAT42      135     19:18:14  00:58:06  SID & ELISE LAMPERT       DRYC                      
     5       5  6332      KRAZY KAT            CAT30      212     19:27:35  01:01:41  ALBERT ALGAZE             DRYC                      
     6       6  56776     SEA SCOUT            CAT34      171     19:24:44  01:01:54  DMITRY MATOUSOV           DRYC                      
     7       7  1558      SEA DIAMOND          CAT34      192     19:59:59  01:35:35  DOUG WILLIAMS             DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LIDOS                  Start Time: 18:15    Hdcp Dist: 3
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  4430      SHENANIGANS          LIDO 14            19:14:54  00:59:54  TRACEY KENNEY             SCCYC                     
     2  2999      2999                 LIDO               19:15:54  01:00:54  PETER BEALE               SCCRYC                    
     3  483       SKUNKIE              LIDO 14            19:18:12  01:03:12  JAMES BAURLEY             SMWYC                     
     4  3227      OLD BLUE             LIDO 14            19:21:33  01:06:33  ED GOLD                   DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DINGHIES-OTHER         Start Time: 18:15    Hdcp Dist: 3
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  210       210                  LASER              19:13:22  00:58:22  LAURA JOCKS               DRYC                      
     2  620       620                  LASER              19:13:23  00:58:23  NICHOLAS WEISS            DRYC                      
     3  546       546                  LASER              19:13:25  00:58:25  CHRISTOPHER WEISS         DRYC                      
     4  159       SANDBAG              FRONT RUNN         19:17:54  01:02:54  B MARUSAK                 DRYC                      
     5  31        31                   FJ                 19:18:32  01:03:32  CASSIE OBEL               DRYC                      
     6  00100     LASEBEAM             LASER              19:21:34  01:06:34  JACK & MARK LAMPERT       DRYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 9/26/2010 - 10:12:57 AM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


DEL REY YACHT CLUB
13900 W. PALAWAN WAY
Phone- (310) 823-4664    Fax - (310) 821-1346
info@dryc.org