Race Standings


                                                            DEL REY YACHT CLUB
                                                            2002 BERGER SERIES
                                                        PRELIMINARY RACE STANDINGS
RACE #1: MALIBU AND RETURN                                                                                                    05 Jan 2002
==========================================================================================================================================
CLS PSN FLT PSN SAIL NO.    BOAT NAME          TYPE       RATING  FIN TIME  CORR TIME   SKIPPER                 CLUB       REMARKS
==========================================================================================================================================
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF AA (<=-3)         Start Time: 11:30    Hdcp Dist: 23
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       7  77000     PENDRAGON 4          DAV52      -48     14:22:52  03:11:16  JOHN MACLAURIN            CYC                       
     2      13  46860     LOCOMOTION           AND45      -36     14:30:32  03:14:20  WINSLOW/MELINDA LINCOLN   SSYC                      
     3      20  36        YASSOU               TRANS52    -51     14:29:04  03:18:37  JIM DEMETRIADES           LAYC                      
     4      21  50505     J-BIRD III           TP52       -60     14:25:46  03:18:46  DAVE JANES                BCYC                      
     5      24  50100     MARGARITAVILLE       FARR50     -18     14:41:59  03:18:53  JAY STEINBECK             CYC                       
     6      27  46469     MAGNITUDE            AND69      -93     14:15:12  03:20:51  DOUG BAKER                LBYC                      
     7      28  55555     VICTORIA  5          TRANSP52   -60     14:28:07  03:21:07  MICHAEL CAMPBELL          LBYC                      
     8      29  97777     MEDICINE MAN         AND56      -75     14:22:33  03:21:18  BOB LANE                  CBYC                      
     9      33  56565     PHYXIUS/CINCOS       SCHOCK40   -9      14:49:42  03:23:09  CHRISTIAN MORRIS          SBYRC                     
    10      40  68        VICKI                AND70      -81     14:24:44  03:25:47  AL SCHULTZ                NHYC                      
    11      53  77517     BAY WOLF             SCZ50      -3      15:06:16  03:37:25  KIRK WILSON               CBYC                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF A  (0-99)         Start Time: 11:35    Hdcp Dist: 23
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  7700      BULL                 SYDNEY40-T 9       14:44:57  03:06:30  SETH A. RADOW             CYC                       
     2       2  40050     TEMPTRESS            FARR40-2   12      14:46:19  03:06:43  ALAN FIELD                CYC                       
     3       5  7707      GHOST II             FARR395    33      14:56:33  03:08:54  AL BERG                   SMWYC                     
     4       6  41369     AIRSTREAM            CENT42     81      15:15:16  03:09:13  MICHAEL ROACH             CYC                       
     5       8  8964      ARANA                CHT51M     15      14:52:47  03:12:02  JOHN CARROLL              CYC                       
     6      14  32551     ONO                  OLSON40    48      15:07:48  03:14:24  FALKMAN/GALLOWAY          KHYC                      
     7      15  83400     BLACK KNIGHT         FARR39     18      14:57:02  03:15:08  PHIL FRIEDMAN             DRYC                      
     8      16  45000     JEANTEX_USA          J/NILC40   15      14:56:23  03:15:38  ANTONY BARRAN             CYC                       
     9      22  97979     POWER PLAY           SCHOCK35   66      15:19:07  03:18:49  T. MCQUADE/S. ACKLE       CYC                       
    10      23  50018     IN FOCUS             J-120      39      15:08:47  03:18:50  HOLT ROSE                 CYC                       
    11      26  18324     CALIFORNIA EXPRESS   EXP37      72      15:23:14  03:20:38  CHARLIE KELLEY            CYC                       
    12      30  97209     TEAM XM              SCHOCK35   66      15:22:43  03:22:25  RAYMOND BECKETT           CYC                       
    13      31  46778     WILDCAT              CHEET30    51      15:17:09  03:22:36  JOHN STAFF                SBYRC                     
    14      34  46625     J-HAWK               J-105      72      15:26:07  03:23:31  ABBOTT BROWN              CYC                       
    15      35  46680     SIMPLY RED           J-120      39      15:13:41  03:23:44  KELLY VINCE               LAYC                      
    16      36  46481     BELLY DANCER         J-105      72      15:26:22  03:23:46  ART MCMILLAN              KHYC                      
    17      41  42401     AIRWAVES             FRERS50    21      15:08:53  03:25:50  REINER/KAISER             CBYC                      
    18      42  51408     REVOLUTION           FARR40     12      15:05:28  03:25:52  BRACK DUKER               CYC                       
    19      43  46924     SPARTA               SOV33      87      15:34:31  03:26:10  CARL RADUSCH              SCCYC                     
    20      49  29179     PERESTROIKA          X-119      51      15:24:41  03:30:08  BRUCE MCGILL              SBYRC                     
    21      50  87478     STARDANCER           DAV30      72      15:33:53  03:31:17  DON PRESTON               DRYC                      
    22      54  87112     BLADE RUNNER         HOBIE33    81      15:48:28  03:42:25  GERHARD KLOSE             DRYC                      
    23      55  46877     KLEXY                B29        72      15:46:23  03:43:47  ED JENKINS                SBYRC                     
    24      56  46861     TOPA                 FIRST38    96      15:55:48  03:44:00  MIKE DIBELLA              SBYRC                     
    25      57  51647     CARMAGNOLE           FIRST40.7  54      15:39:46  03:44:04  DAN HOWARD                DRYC                      
    26      58  51593     BETWEEN THE SHEETS   JEANNEAU52 78      15:50:45  03:45:51  ROSS PEARLMAN             SMWYC                     
   DNS     DNS  46287     TWELVE BAR BLUES     J-105      72                          CHUCK SPEAR               SBYRC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF B  (102-135)      Start Time: 11:40    Hdcp Dist: 23
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       3  87103     ASTRO BIANCO         MOR36-4    102     15:27:05  03:07:59  JEAN CLAUDE CORNET        DRYC                      
     2       4  77847     CHARDONNAY           SAN30/30   123     15:35:50  03:08:41  ROY & DONNA WILSON        DRYC                      
     3       9  77333     SUPERSTAR            CAT38      117     15:37:15  03:12:24  DAVID EPSTEIN             SMWYC                     
     4      10  8306      MOODY BLUE           NC10.3     132     15:43:08  03:12:32  MIKE SWIMMER              DRYC                      
     5      12  77594     PATHFINDER           CAT38      117     15:38:37  03:13:46  DAVID LEHMAN              SMWYC                     
     6      32  97314     TEASER               SAN30/30   123     15:49:53  03:22:44  GUCCIONE/RASSE            DRYC                      
     7      38  87554     FOGGY NOTION         CAT38      117     15:49:13  03:24:22  TOM KENNEDY/DUKE JONES    SMWYC                     
     8      44  46771     SYZYGY               C&C35      114     15:50:29  03:26:47  DAVID LUTZKY              DRYC                      
     9      45  77613     XASXAS               EXP27      132     15:57:40  03:27:04  BOB SMITH                 SBYRC                     
    10      47  77610     SURPRISE             SAN30/30   123     15:55:03  03:27:54  LARRY TRAVIS              CYC                       
    11      48  97160     AVANTI               GNDSOL39   108     15:50:18  03:28:54  DEREK TETLOW              CORYC                     
    12      59  57807     WOOLLY BULLY         FARR1104   105     16:09:28  03:49:13  DAVID ADAMSON             CYC                       
    13      60  46380     AVET                 J-80       114     16:18:10  03:54:28  CURT JOHNSON              CYC                       
    14      63  46754     GREEN DRAGON         CAT380     108     16:44:50  04:23:26  GARY GREEN                SBYRC                     
   DNS     DNS  87178     LOW FLYING AIRCRAFT  CAPRI30    102                         HERBERT KNEBEL            SBYRC                     
   OCS     OCS  87635     CRIMSON STAR         SAN30/30   117                         LEE RHOADS                SMWYC                     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PHRF C  (138-222)      Start Time: 11:45    Hdcp Dist: 23
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1      11  46522     9 LIVES              MAR242     150     15:55:47  03:13:17  MIKE GEORGE               PYC                       
     2      17  46012     WINDFALL             CAL33-2    141     15:56:17  03:17:14  RICHARD & JANICE MAINLAND CYC                       
     3      18  67425     FRICTION LOSS        J-30       138     15:56:06  03:18:12  SHAWN IVY                 SBYRC                     
     4      19  57862     BOMBAY               RNG33      150     16:01:00  03:18:30  KEITH AMELING             CYC                       
     5      25  87355     MIGHTY MOUSE         MAR242     150     16:01:52  03:19:22  MICHAEL GEORGIA           SMWYC                     
     6      37  63163     RUBICON III          CONT33     141     16:03:18  03:24:15  ROD PERCIVAL              PSSA                      
     7      39  97071     HARD HABIT           MAR242     150     16:07:35  03:25:05  RICK RUSKIN               DRYC                      
     8      46  57284     WAHOO                PET30      156     16:11:57  03:27:09  RICHARD KELTON            LAYC                      
     9      51  56021     ONE MOORE TIME       MOORE24    156     16:19:05  03:34:17  ANDREW HEDGES             SFVYC                     
    10      52  34        MEASSIS DRAGON       RNG23      195     16:35:43  03:35:58  RAY VAN HEEL              SFVYC                     
    11      61  77005     EOS                  CF27       156     16:44:12  03:59:24  LARRY JONES               PSSA                      
    12      62  46389     MINUET               CAT320     144     16:41:50  04:01:38  BRYCE BENJAMIN            SFVYC                     
   DNF     DNF  67714     MINI HONO            RNG22      222                         BILL WORTHINGTON          SMWYC                     
   DNF     DNF  3047      MARIA                CAT27      210                         DAVID ANGERS              SMWYC                     
   DNS     DNS  46902     FREQUENSEA           CAT270     192                         RICHARD SOMERS            DRYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ORCA                   Start Time: 11:55    Hdcp Dist: 23
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1       1  27064     DELTA VEE            F-31R      1.1950  14:53:18  03:33:04  MIKE LENEMAN              SBYRC                     
     2       2  27024     IMI LOA              43'CAT     0.9255  15:49:51  03:37:21  VIC STERN                 SLBYC                     
     3       3  27021     HI YO SILVER         F-28       0.9558  16:04:48  03:58:46  BILL LEE                  ABYC
     4       4  27038     FREEDOM DANCE        F-24       0.9765  16:02:48  04:01:59  JERRY GRANT               SBYRC                     
     5       5  32        NO REGRETS           F-28R      1.0674  15:45:10  04:05:41  BRIAN STANTON             DRYC                      
     6       6  28928     ZEKE                 F-28R      1.0674  15:46:18  04:06:53  JOSEPH O'REILLY           ABYC                      
     7       7  27044     RESPONSE             F-27       0.9399  16:17:49  04:07:01  DANIEL SAKS               SBYRC                     
     8       8  27025     SEA YA               F-31C      1.0968  15:41:13  04:08:07  JIM ENNIS                 SBYRC                     
     9       9  10000     CARIBBEAN SOUL       F-31       1.0968  15:41:18  04:08:12  AL BROUSSARD              SBYRC                     
    10      10  27095     GREY MATTER          F-25C      1.0547  15:52:54  04:10:55  ART NEWMAN                CYC                       
    11      11  46395     SPEEDY SUZIE         30'TRI     0.9914  16:13:12  04:15:59  DAN COHEN                 DRYC                      
    12      12  27081     TYGER TYGER          28'CAT     1.1054  16:02:17  04:33:21  GEOFF DEUTSCHMANN         SBYRC                     
   DNF     DNF  27006     STAR TREK            TRI42      0.7812                      BILLY STEIN               CYC                       
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Run Date-Time: 01/06/2002 - 11:58:52 AM           Scoring Program by Peggy Redler, Los Angeles, CA
STERLING TALLMAN
Questions?  Phone:    310/823-4664                         


Click here to return to Top of Page.
Use Browser Back Arrow to return to Previous Page.


Del Rey Yacht Club - (310) 823-4664
13900 Palawan Way, Marina del Rey, California 90292
Fax - (310) 821-1346

racers@dryc.org