Club Committees & Chairs



 

Table of Organization

Commodore

 

Bernie Glasser

Judge Advocate   Tom Mulally, JD
Fleet Captain   Dir. David Caldwell
Port Captain   S/C Pauline Dror
Assitant Port Captain   Dir. Roger Friedman
Fleet Surgeon   Laurence Glasser, MD
Admissions   Dir. David Flamer
Auxiliary Liasion   Dir. P/P Francine Meisler
Cat Harbor / Mooring   Sandy Sinclair
Community Outreach   Alex & Nadine Rosales
Curator / Historian   Dir. P/P Susan Artof
Ecology / Green Marina   P/P Debbie Wasserman
Finance   Michelle Silverstein
Marketing / Membership   Dir. Chandos Erwin
New Member Orientation   Gail McLatcher
Photography   Joan Godfrey
Protocol   S/C Paul Artof
Red Coats   Gail McLatcher
Rules Committee   P/P Vicki Magasinn
Signal Editor   Rikki Barker
Speaker Luncheons   R/C Dir. Janet Bubar Rich
     

Jr. Staff Commodore

 

Marty Fliegel

Long Range Planning Commodore's Delegates Mark Alpert, Deb Glasser
  V/C Delegates Dir. Chandos Erwin, Michael Schneider
  R/C Delegates  
     

Vice Commodore

 

Dir. Michael Rosenfeld

Anglers   Dir. Vic Jedlicka
Cat Harbor   David Stiller
Cruises   Ellie Pielet
DRYC Duffy   Richard Somers
DRYC Fleet   Robert Bruni
Junior Activities: Sailing Program   Virginia Howard
Predicted Log Rally   Mickey Scheinbaum
Race Challenge   S/C Paul Artof
Race / Sail Committee   John Rushing
SeaVenturers   Lowell Safier
U.S. Coast Guard Auxiliary Liaison   Dir. Michael Mosbach
     

Rear Commodore

 

Dir. Janet Bubar Rich

Audio / Video   Rick Ruskin
Awards / Trophies   P/P Susan Artof
Dock Captain   David Stiller
Education   Howard Katzman
Family Activities   Deidre Keeves
Food & Beverage   S/C Ilona Fellows
Hospitality   Dir. Sherry Spragg, Nadine Rosales
House & Grounds   Earnie Barker
Information Technology   Joel Leslie
Insurance   S/C Joshua Merel
Radio Coomunications (HAM)   Jay Simmons
Security   Dir. Michael Mosbach
     

Secretary

 

Dir. Jeff Pielet

Treasurer

 

S/C Laurie Romanak

     

Association Delegates & Alternates

    Jim Garvey Alternates Tucker Strasser
SCYA Delegates S/C Peter Patman Alternates  
YRUSC Delegates S/C Paul Artof Alternates  
PCYA Delegates Mickey Scheinbaum